TCG-Scrubs

Ruler Breakdown:


29 Scheherazade 
17 Kirik  
10 Lumia 
9 Aimul 
5 Ayu 
4 Taegrus 
2 Gill Lapis 
2 Scarlet 
2 Charlotte 
2 Shaela 
1 Book of Despair 
1 Fox 
1 Alhama’at, taboo 
1 Yggdrasil  
1 Kaguya  
1 Wukong 
1 Valentina 
1 Reiya 








Top 8 End of Day 1 Swiss:

1  Joe Ray

2  Alex Blandin
3  Andrew Vatland
4  Victor Harris
5  Andrew McIntyre
6  Derrick Mugwaneza
7  Jalen Rojas
8  Zach Bayne






 



















 







 






 
























 




 

0


Ruler Breadkdown:

11 Scherezade
3 Scarlet
3 Lumia
2 Ayu
1 Faerur
1 Gill Alhama’at, He Who Controls the Taboo
1 Gill
1 Book of Light
1 Lilias Petal
1 Lunya
1 Aimul
1 Reiya
1 Zero

Total: 28







Top 8:

Alvaro Martin
Saul Aguado
Gabri Dominguez
David Fernandez
David Diaz
Victor Arribas
Byron Cueva
Luis Mate






1. Alvaro Martin – Lumia

Ruler:
Lumia, the Fated Rebirth // Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus

Main Deck:
3 Final Breeze
3 Thought Control
2 Faerur’s Command
3 Ruined Story
3 True Blade of Spirits
3 Amaterasu’s Foresight
4 Severing Winds
3 Divine Bird of Attoractia
1 Shining Demon, Mephistopheles
4 Sacred Elf
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Lumia, Saint of Creation
4 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
3 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
3 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind

Stone Deck:
1 Magic Stone of Nature’s Beauty
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence

Sideboard:
1 Shackles of Ice
1 Neo Barrier of Shadows
2 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Destruction of the Portal
2 The Final Battle
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
3 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
1 Shining Demon, Mephistopheles
2 Nyarlathotep, the Crimson Radiance











2. Saul Aguado – Scheherazade

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Extra Deck:
1 Approaching the Truth
1 Ruined Story
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Scarlet’s Agony

Main Deck:
2 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Planting Beans
2 Misty Dragon Spirit
2 Magic Rebound
2 Faerur’s Spell
2 Patrolling Guard Doll
2 [Variant] Enormous Effigy
3 True Blade of Spirits
3 Thought Control
3 Approaching the Truth
3 Ruined Story
1 Destruction of the Portal
3 The Final Battle
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Severing Winds
3 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
1 Magic Stone of Dark Depth
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
1 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Millennia Bond
2 Charlotte’s Water Transformation Magic
3 Lightning Cave
1 Valentina’s Reach
1 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
2 Heavenly Gust
1 Unanswered Mermaid Prayers
1 Black Tears
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid









3. Gabri Dominguez – Scheherazade

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Extra Deck:
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Approaching the Truth
1 Ruined Story

Main Deck:
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Cleaning Doll
4 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
1 Enormous Effigy
1 [Variant] Enormous Effigy
2 Approaching the Truth
3 Faerur’s Spell
2 Scarlet’s Agony
3 True Blade of Spirits
4 The Nameless Mist
4 Thought Control
2 The Final Battle
3 Embrace of Darkness
3 Ruined Story
4 Severing Winds

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
2 Killing Stone

Sideboard:
1 Black Tears
1 Approaching the Truth
1 Faerur’s Spell
1 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Alhama’at’s Black Lightning
3 Shade, Envoy of Darkness
2 Vanish
2 Frigg, Goddess of Abundant Harvests










4. David Fernandez – Scheherazade

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Extra Deck:
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Approaching the Truth
1 Ruined Story

Main Deck:
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Cleaning Doll
4 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
1 Enormous Effigy
1 [Variant] Enormous Effigy
2 Approaching the Truth
3 Faerur’s Spell
2 Scarlet’s Agony
3 True Blade of Spirits
4 The Nameless Mist
4 Thought Control
2 The Final Battle
3 Embrace of Darkness
3 Ruined Story
4 Severing Winds

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
2 Killing Stone

Sideboard:
1 Black Tears
1 Approaching the Truth
1 Faerur’s Spell
1 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Alhama’at’s Black Lightning
3 Shade, Envoy of Darkness
2 Vanish
2 Frigg, Goddess of Abundant Harvests












5. David Diaz – Lunya

Ruler:
Lunya, the Wolf Girl // Nyarlathotep, the True False Legend

Main Deck:
4 Demonflame
4 Faith in the Darkness
4 Lightning Strike
4 Majin Dark Elf
4 Frayla, Servant of Demon Fire
4 Red Cap
3 Hastur, Chasing the Goats
4 Mad Boar of Mt. Hoelle
4 Jeanne d’Arc, Mad Maiden
2 Kaim, Demon of Vice
3 Vampire Bard

Stone Deck:
3 Magic Stone of the Ebon Home
3 Null Magic Stone
4 Magic Stone of Scorched Bales

Sideboard:
4 The Final Battle
3 The Nameless Mist
4 Severing Winds
4 Memory to Memoria









6. Victor Arribas – Scheherazade

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Extra Deck:
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Approaching the Truth
1 Ruined Story

Main Deck:
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Thought Control
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 True Blade of Spirits
1 Separation of Fates
4 Doll Audience
2 Twin Blades of Hope and Despair
3 Soul Debt
3 Ruined Story
1 Cleaning Doll
2 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
3 Vanish
3 Severing Winds
2 Enormous Effigy
3 The Final Battle

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
2 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Sideboard:
3 Unseen Pressure
1 Separation of Fates
1 Black Tears
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Look of Despair
2 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
2 Neo Barrier of Shadows
1 Zero’s Circle of Protection
1 Pricia, Ready for the Final Battle











7. Byron Cueva – Scheherazade

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Extra Deck:
1 Ruined Story
1 Approaching the Truth
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid

Main Deck:
2 Evil Djinni
1 Enormous Effigy
1 [Variant] Enormous Effigy
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
1 Cleaning Doll
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
2 Approaching the Truth
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Severing Winds
3 The Nameless Mist
4 Thought Control
2 Intervention of Reality
2 The Final Battle
3 True Blade of Spirits
3 Ruined Story

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
2 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
4 Speaking Stone

Sideboard:
1 Scarlet’s Agony
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Unanswered Mermaid Prayers
1 Disaster at Sasaru Palace
3 Vitality Drain
2 Evil Djinni
1 Cleaning Doll
1 Black Tears
2 Destruction of the Portal











8. Luis Mate – Scheherazade

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Extra Deck:
1 Ruined Story
1 Approaching the Truth
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Scarlet’s Agony
1 The Puppet’s Last Days

Main Deck:
3 Severing Winds
3 Ruined Story
2 Faerur’s Spell
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
4 Scheherazade’s Marionette
4 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
2 [Variant] Enormous Effigy
1 Cleaning Doll
3 The Nameless Mist
2 Thought Control
2 The Final Battle
3 Twin Blades of Hope and Despair
2 True Blade of Spirits

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Speaking Stone
1 Magic Stone of Heaven’s Rift

Sideboard:
2 Shade, Envoy of Darkness
2 Neo Barrier of Shadows
1 Cleaning Doll
1 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Destruction of the Portal
1 Amaterasu’s Foresight
1 Abdul Alhazred, Poet of Madness
1 Schrodinger’s Observation
1 Ultimate Swordsmaster, Faria
1 Black Tears
1 Disaster at Sasaru Palace
1 Unanswered Mermaid Prayers
1 Evil Elemental Uprising







0


Ruler Break Down

16 Scheherazade
12 Lumia
8 Ayu
7 Princess of Fleeting Hope
3 Kirik
2 Faerur Letoliel
2 Aimul
2 Dusk Girl
1 Gill Alhama’at
1 Book of Light
1 Welser the Archmage
1 Ally of the Black Moon
1 Gill Gifted Conjurer
1 Charlotte Determined Girl


Total: 59






Top 8 (After Swiss)

Andrij Rybsky-Shaw (Sherry)
Johnathan Lejare (Ayu)
Dylan Hunt (Lumia)
Benjamin Bargetzi (Sherry)
Darell Tibbles (Sherry)
David Nikolaus (Lumia)
Marc-michel Henaire-caroal (Sherry)
Jean-luc Mckean (Kirik)








Andrij Rybsky-Shaw


Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Extra Deck:
1 Approaching the Truth
1 Black Tears
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Ruined Story
1 Scarlet’s Agony

Main Deck:
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian x 4
4 Scheherazade’s Marionette x 4
1 Cleaning Doll x 1
3 Gill Lapis, Usurper of Maddening Power x 3
3 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher x 3
2 [Variant] Enormous Effigy x 2
1 Frigg, Goddess of Abundant Harvests x 1
2 Faerur’s Spell x 2
2 Final Breeze x 2
3 Flourishing Hope x 3
2 Forbidden Arts x 2
3 Ruined Story x 3
2 Scarlet’s Agony x 2
4 Severing Winds x 4
2 The Final Battle x 2
3 Thought Control x 3

Stone Deck:
1 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone 
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence 
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies 
1 Magic Stone of Nature’s Beauty 

Sideboard:
3 Sha Wujing
1 Frigg, Goddess of Abundant Harvests
2 Amaterasu’s Foresight
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
2 Faerur’s Spell
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Unanswered Mermaid Prayers
1 Vitality Drain










Johnathan Lejare


Ruler:
Ayu, Lunar Swordswoman // Ayu, Shaman Swordswoman

Main Deck:
Elixir’s Fighting Spirit
Sprinting Flame Horse
Null Darkness
Valentina, the Crumbling Illusion
Spider’s Web
Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
Sleepy Cat Spirit
Grieving Elf Spirit
Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
Valorous Tiger Spirit
Willful Samurai Spirit
Sacred Elf
The Gate of the Silver Key
Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
Misty Dragon Spirit
Rapid Growth
Summon from Memoria
Lowly Spirit Bug
Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
Approaching the Truth
Rebellious Soul, Ayu
Ruined Story
Wind-Secluded Refuge
Flute’s Water Dragon
Frayla, Servant of Demon Fire
Fictitious Fire
Ayu’s Swordstrike
Soaring Falcon Spirit
Optional Possession
Ayu’s Special Power Medicine
Spinning Aquasol
Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
Divine Bird of Attoractia
Memory to Memoria
The Final Battle
Callous Blaze
Faerur’s Spell
Revival of the Clan
Millennia Bond
Lightning Strike

Stone Deck:
2 Magic Stone of Hearth’s Core x 2
1 Magic Stone of Black Silence x 1
3 Magic Stone of Deep Wood x 3
4 Possession Stone x 4

Sideboard:
Shackles of Ice
Keez’s Call
The Scorn of Dark Alice
Amaterasu’s Foresight
Destruction of the Portal
Neo Barrier of Shadows
Heavenly Gust
Burn to Cinders
Viola, Obsidian Dragon Princess
Pricia’s Leap
Sha Wujing
Ancient Barrier
Ryula, Alabaster Dragon Princess
Ultimate Swordsmaster, Faria
Valentina, the Twilight Passion










Dylan Hunt


Ruler:
Lumia, the Fated Rebirth // Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus

Main Deck:
4 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
1 Gill Lapis, Usurper of Maddening Power
2 Flourishing Hope
2 The Final Battle
1 Destruction of the Portal
1 Faerur’s Spell
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Severing Winds
2 The Scorn of Dark Alice
4 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
4 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
1 Frigg, Goddess of Abundant Harvests
1 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
4 Thought Control
2 Final Breeze
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
4 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
1 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
3 Magic Stone of Black Silence
1 Magic Stone of Black Silence
2 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Wind-Secluded Refuge
1 Shining Demon, Mephistopheles
1 Neo Barrier of Shadows
1 Frigg, Goddess of Abundant Harvests
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Faerur’s Spell
1 Destruction of the Portal
2 Secluded Elven Village, Amonsulle
2 The Nameless Mist
2 Separation of Fates
2 Amaterasu’s Foresight










Benjamin Bargetzi

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Extra Deck:
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Ruined Story
1 Approaching the Truth
1 The Puppet’s Last Days

Main Deck:
1 Story Speaker, Eve
4 Story Listener, Eva
4 Patrolling Guard Doll
2 Cleaning Doll
1 Ryula, Alabaster Dragon Princess
3 Sacred Elf
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 The Final Battle
3 Separation of Fates
3 Flourishing Hope
2 Ruined Story
3 Thought Control
1 Faria’s Summon
3 Severing Winds
4 Faerur’s Spell

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
1 Magic Stone of Nature’s Beauty

Sideboard:
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Cleaning Doll
1 Destruction of the Portal
2 Miscalculation
2 Vitality Drain
4 The Scorn of Dark Alice
2 Amaterasu’s Foresight
1 Ruined Story
1 Black Tears









Darell Tibbles

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Extra Deck:
1 Approaching the Truth
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Ruined Story
1 Scarlet’s Agony

Main Deck:
2 Approaching the Truth
1 Cleaning Doll
2 Faerur’s Spell
2 Gill Lapis, Usurper of Maddening Power
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Miscalculation
3 Ruined Story
4 Scheherazade’s Marionette
2 Separation of Fates
3 Severing Winds
1 Sha Wujing
3 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
4 Story Listener, Eva
2 The Final Battle
3 Thought Control
3 True Blade of Spirits
1 [Variant] Enormous Effigy

Stone Deck:
2 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Sideboard:
2 Alhama’at’s Black Lightning
2 Amaterasu’s Foresight
1 Black Tears
1 Cleaning Doll
1 Destruction of the Portal
2 Faerur’s Spell
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Miscalculation
2 Neo Barrier of Shadows
1 Separation of Fates
1 The Final Battle










David Nikolaus

Ruler:
Lumia, the Fated Rebirth // Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus

Main Deck:
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
4 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
3 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
4 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
4 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
2 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
1 Gill Lapis, Usurper of Maddening Power
2 The Final Battle
2 The Scorn of Dark Alice
4 Thought Control
1 Separation of Fates
2 Flourishing Hope
1 Faerur’s Spell
2 Final Breeze
1 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
1 Forbidden Arts
2 Severing Winds

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
2 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Shining Demon, Mephistopheles
1 Sha Wujing
2 Frigg, Goddess of Abundant Harvests
1 Separation of Fates
1 Faerur’s Spell
2 Amaterasu’s Foresight
1 Destruction of the Portal
2 Secluded Elven Village, Amonsulle
1 Neo Barrier of Shadows
1 Null Page
1 Wind-Secluded Refuge










Marc-michel Henaire-caroal

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Extra Deck:
1 Ruined Story
1 Approaching the Truth
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid


Main Deck:
4 Patrolling Guard Doll
1 Null Page
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
3 Ruined Story
2 [Variant] Enormous Effigy
3 Severing Winds
2 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
4 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
1 Cleaning Doll
4 Jeanne d’Arc, Mad Maiden
2 Fiethsing, the Fate Spinning Winds
4 Thought Control
3 Faerur’s Spell
4 Charlotte’s Water Transformation Magic

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
1 Killing Stone
1 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
4 Magic Stone of Deep Wood

Sideboard:
1 Black Tears
2 Sha Wujing
2 Wind-Secluded Refuge
2 Destruction of the Portal
3 Magic Rebound
1 Faerur’s Spell
2 Neo Barrier of Shadows
1 The Final Battle
1 Fiethsing, the Fate Spinning Winds









Jean-Luc Mckean

Ruler:

Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main:
3 Hoelle Pig
2 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
2 Dragonoid Doctor
4 Flying Dragon of Mt. Hoelle
4 Ryula, Alabaster Dragon Princess
2 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
3 Magic Sweets
1 Play Dead
4 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
3 High Speed
4 Lightning Strike
4 Crimson Ray

Stone:
4 Magic Stone of Heat Ray
4 Awakened Magic Stone, The Earth
1 Sparkling Fire Magic Stone
1 Dragon Ore

Sideboard:
2 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
4 Miscalculation
2 Separation of Fates
3 Magic Impact
1 Dragonoid Doctor
3 Cross Counter














0



Ruler Breakdown:

51 Scheherazade
44 Lumia
15 Scarlet
12 Ayu
7 Unsealed Kirik
5 Aimul
5 Frayla
5 Unsealed Shaela
4 Gill Lapis (RDE)
3 Faerur
3 Unsealed Gill
2 Zero 
9 Others

Total: 165




 

Top 20 Card Breakdown:

473 Severing Winds
405 Thought Control
399 Faerur’s Spell
372 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
264 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
258 The Final Battle
227 Ruined Story
225 True Blade of Spirits
196 Sorceress of Heavenly Winds, Melfee
177 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
173 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
169 Story Listener, Eva
151 Flourishing Hope // Burgeoning Despair
101 Charlotte’s Water Transformation Magic
99 Patrolling Guard Doll
89 Lumia, Saint of Creation
87 Forbidden Arts
83 The Nameless Mist
66 Sacred Elf
62 Divine Bird of Attoractia



Top 8 (no specific order)

Federico Zoppini
Isaac Rancic
Alessandro Rocchi
Stefano Rossano
Davide Lega
Gianluca Di Clemente
Alessio Campagna
Gaetano Pippa


1. Federico Zoppini (First Place)


Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Extra Deck:
1 Approaching the Truth
1 The Puppet’s Last Days
1 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Ruined Story

Main Deck:
1 [Variant] Enormous Effigy
1 Story Speaker, Eve
4 Story Listener, Eva
1 Cleaning Doll
4 Patrolling Guard Doll
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Severing Winds
1 Gill Lapis, Usurper of Maddening Power
3 The Final Battle
1 Flourishing Hope
2 Thought Control
1 Magic Crest of Darkness
2 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
1 Faria’s Summon
1 Ryula, Alabaster Dragon Princess
3 Sacred Elf
3 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Magic Stone of Nature’s Beauty
1 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Ruined Story
1 Black Tears
1 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Cleaning Doll
1 Gill Lapis, Usurper of Maddening Power
1 The Final Battle
2 Separation of Fates
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Miscalculation
1 False Peace
1 Destruction of the Portal











2. Alessio Campagna


Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Extra Deck:
Approaching the Truth
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
Scarlet’s Agony
Evil Elemental Uprising
Ruined Story

Main Deck:
1 [Variant] Enormous Effigy
2 Story Speaker, Eve
4 Story Listener, Eva
3 Puppet Maker
2 Cleaning Doll
2 Patrolling Guard Doll
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Severing Winds
2 The Final Battle
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Evil Djinni
3 Vanish
3 Ruined Story
3 True Blade of Spirits

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
2 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
1 Killing Stone
3 Spirit Stone

Sideboard:
1 Black Tears
1 Unanswered Mermaid Prayers
1 The Puppet’s Last Days
2 Abdul Alhazred, Poet of Madness
2 Neo Barrier of Shadows
3 Final Breeze
3 Unseen Pressure
2 Intervention of Reality









Gaetano Pippa


Ruler:
Lumia, the Fated Rebirth // Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus

Main Deck:
2 True Blade of Spirits
4 Thought Control
4 Severing Winds
3 Faerur’s Spell
3 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
1 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
2 Ruined Story
2 The Final Battle
3 Flourishing Hope
4 Lumia, Saint of Creation
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
2 Ceaseless Devotion
1 Shackles of Ice

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
3 Magic Stone of Black Silence
1 Magic Stone of Black Silence
1 Magic Stone of Heaven’s Rift
1 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves

Sideboard:
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 True Blade of Spirits
1 Frigg, Goddess of Abundant Harvests
1 Release
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Faerur’s Spell
2 Separation of Fates
1 Nyarlathotep, the Crimson Radiance
2 Sha Wujing
1 Sealing the Gates of Darkness









Gianluca Di Clemente


Ruler:
Lumia, the Fated Rebirth // Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus

Main Deck:
2 True Blade of Spirits
2 Heteroclite Excalibur
2 Divine Bird of Attoractia
3 Charlotte’s Water Transformation Magic
3 Millennia Bond
3 Thought Control
3 Severing Winds
3 Faerur’s Spell
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
4 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
3 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Blazer, the Legendary Thief

Stone Deck:
1 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
3 Magic Stone of Black Silence
1 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
1 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Destruction of the Portal
2 Dawn of the Earth
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Evil Elemental Uprising
2 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Shackles of Ice
3 The Scorn of Dark Alice
1 Ceaseless Devotion









Isaac Rancic


Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Extra Deck:
1 Black Tears
1 Approaching the Truth
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Ruined Story

Main Deck:
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Story Speaker, Eve
1 Cleaning Doll
3 Flourishing Hope
4 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Severing Winds
3 Vanish
2 The Final Battle
2 Forbidden Arts
4 Story Listener, Eva
4 Patrolling Guard Doll
4 Thought Control
3 Ruined Story

Stone Deck:
3 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
3 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Sideboard:
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 [Variant] Enormous Effigy
2 The Nameless Mist
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 The Final Battle
2 Amaterasu’s Foresight
3 Shade, Envoy of Darkness
2 Separation of Fates









Alessandro Rocchi


Ruler:
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
3 Severing Winds
2 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Hoelle Pig
3 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
4 Sylvia, Blade of the Supreme King
4 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Play Dead
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
2 True Blade of Spirits
2 Rapid Growth
2 Faerur’s Spell
1 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
2 Kirik’s Partner

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
2 Memoria of Reincarnation
4 Magic Stone of Summer’s Breeze

Sideboard:
2 Blood Boil
2 Burn to Cinders
1 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
2 Destruction of the Portal
3 Crimson Sanction
3 Soul Debt
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid











Stefano Rossano


Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Extra Deck:
1 Ruined Story
1 Black Tears
1 Approaching the Truth
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Scarlet’s Agony

Main Deck:
4 Patrolling Guard Doll
4 Story Listener, Eva
1 Story Speaker, Eve
1 Cleaning Doll
4 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
2 Forbidden Arts
4 Thought Control
3 Flourishing Hope
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Ruined Story
2 The Final Battle
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Severing Winds
3 Vanish

Stone Deck:
3 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
3 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Sideboard:
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
3 Shade, Envoy of Darkness
2 The Nameless Mist
1 The Final Battle
2 Amaterasu’s Foresight
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 [Variant] Enormous Effigy
2 Separation of Fates









Davide Lega






Ruler: 
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
3 Hoelle Pig
2 Sprinting Flame Horse
2 Faerur’s Spell
2 True Blade of Spirits
2 Kirik’s Partner
1 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
3 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
4 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
4 Play Dead
4 Sylvia, Blade of the Supreme King
3 Severing Winds
2 Rapid Growth

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
2 Memoria of Reincarnation
4 Magic Stone of Summer’s Breeze

Sideboard:
1 True Blade of Spirits
2 Burn to Cinders
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
4 Blood Boil
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Cross Counter


0

Hey another top 8 for us to take a look at. No ruler break down for this event! But the lists for the top 8’s are available. This event did only pull in 26 players, but never the less here are your results! 1. Daniel Harmon – Yggdrasil 2. Taylor Smith – Farur 3. Steward McGirt – Ayu 4. Jack Hulsey – Faerur 5. Philip Matthews – Faerur 6. Steven Hulshizer – Faerur 7. Jonathon Supple – Lumia 8. Trevor Verges – Faerur If you have made the Gachalog image feel free to share them with us and we can upload those for easier viewing.
0

 
Ruler Distribution:

9 lumia
4 Malefic Verdant Tree
3 Faerur
3 mikage
2 zero
2 fox
2 dark
2 book

1 of Rulers
Reiya
Gill
Guardian of fire
Fiethsing
Millium 1
Glorius
Welser
Lunya
Sol

 
Card Distribution
 
Top 8:


1. Anthony Song – Gill

Ruler:
Gill, the Gifted Conjurer

Main Deck:
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
4 Severing Winds
4 Amaterasu’s Foresight
4 Magic Stone Analysis
4 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
3 True Blade of Spirits
2 Absolute Awareness
1 Wind Blade
1 Spinning Aquasol
1 Crippling Light
4 Otherworld Dreams
4 Leaf Garb
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
2 Frigg, Goddess of Abundant Harvests
1 Flying Cloud

Stone Deck:
4 Kaguya’s Stone of Sorrow
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
5 Wind Magic Stone
1 Light Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Little Red, Fairy Tale of Air
2 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
2 Sha Wujing
1 Wind Blade
1 Alice’s World of Madness
1 Neo Barrier of Shadows
1 Shackles of Ice
1 Rapid Growth
1 Vanish
1 Ryula, Alabaster Dragon Princess
1 Grimm, the Rightful King
1 Destruction of the Portal








2. Ben Nordmeyer

Ruler:
Lumia, the Fated Rebirth

Main Deck:
4 Sacred Elf
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Divine Bird of Attoractia
4 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
4 Lumia, Saint of Creation
2 Sha Wujing
3 Otherworld Dreams
4 Severing Winds
1 Faerur’s Spell
1 Mosasaurus
2 Faerur’s Command
2 Charlotte’s Water Transformation Magic
1 Dawn of the Earth
2 Rapid Growth
3 True Blade of Spirits
1 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
1 Faerur’s Spell
1 Otherworld Dreams

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
4 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
1 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
1 Magic Stone of Nature’s Beauty

Sideboard:
2 Shackles of Ice
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Dawn of the Earth
2 Millennia Bond
3 Amaterasu’s Foresight
1 Sealing the Gates of Darkness
1 Frigg, Goddess of Abundant Harvests
1 Shining Demon, Mephistopheles
1 Barrier Seal







3. Andrew Mcintyre

Ruler:
Faerur Letoliel

Main Deck:
4 Sacred Elf
4 Spirit Caller Elf
4 Planting Beans
4 Otherworld Dreams
4 Severing Winds
3 Commander of the Crowd
2 Faerur Letoliel, Rallying King
2 Oberon, Lord of Elves
2 The Nameless Mist
3 The Final Battle
3 True Blade of Spirits
1 Rapid Growth
2 Flying Cloud
2 Secluded Elven Village, Amonsulle

Stone Deck:
4 Spirit Stone
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
2 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 The Nameless Mist
1 Rapid Growth
1 Flying Cloud
1 Secluded Elven Village, Amonsulle
2 Aria, Friendly Vampire
3 Unseen Pressure
2 Vitality Drain
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 Faerur’s Command








4. Del Anderson

Ruler:
Eternal Vampire, Mikage Seijuro

Main Deck:
4 Ultimate Swordsmaster, Faria 
4 Otherworld Dreams 
4 Alice’s World of Madness 
4 Death at Midnight 
4 Severing Winds 
4 The Nameless Mist 
2 Urashima Taro 
2 The Final Battle 
2 Grimm, the Rightful King 
2 Guardian of Altean Law 
2 Spider’s Web 
1 Grimm, the Pitch Black Vampire 
1 Abdul Alhazred, Poet of Madness  
3 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly 
2 Lethal Arrow 

Stone Deck:
1 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone 
1 Shadowy Light Magic Stone 
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence 
4 Magic Stone of Heaven’s Rift 

Sideboard:
2 Magic Stone of Scorched Bales
1 Valentina, the Twilight Passion 
1 Frigg, Goddess of Abundant Harvests 
1 Lethal Arrow 
1 Vitality Drain  
1 Abdul Alhazred, Poet of Madness 
2 Neo Barrier of Shadows 
2 Grimm, the Rightful King 
3 Unseen Pressure 
1 Gill Lapis, Conqueror of Attoractia








5. Derrick Mugwaneza

Ruler:
Faerur Letoliel

Main Deck:
4 Spirit Caller Elf
2 Sacred Elf
3 Jeanne d’Arc, Mad Maiden
4 Sylvia, Blade of the Supreme King
2 Sha Wujing
3 Commander of the Crowd
1 Oberon, Lord of Elves
1 Faerur Letoliel, Rallying King
1 Blazer, Prisoner of Flame
1 Valentina, the Twilight Passion
4 Otherworld Dreams
3 Severing Winds
3 The Final Battle
3 The Nameless Mist
2 True Blade of Spirits
1 Rapid Growth
1 Planting Beans
1 The Beast Queen’s Counterattack
2 Command of Life and Death
1 Secluded Elven Village, Amonsulle
1 Severing Winds

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
2 Killing Stone
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves

Sideboard:
1 Valentina, the Twilight Passion
3 Unseen Pressure
2 Faerur’s Spell
1 The Nameless Mist
1 Rapid Growth
1 The Beast Queen’s Counterattack
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Ambition of Lapis
2 Viola, Obsidian Dragon Princess







6. David Smith

Ruler:
Guardian of Fire Magic Stones

Main Deck:
4 Sylvia, Blade of the Supreme King
3 Refarth’s Wall of Flames
2 Mariabella, the Machine Hearted
2 Skyscraper Giant
2 Blood Boil
4 Lightning Strike
4 Severing Winds
2 Sprinting Flame Horse
4 Sacred Elf
2 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
2 Rapid Growth
2 Fiery Fox of Reincarnation
4 Red Riding Hood, Rainbow to the Heavens
3 Jack, Climbing the Beanstalk

Stone Deck:
4 Memoria of Reincarnation
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
2 Fire Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Heavenly Gust
2 Blood Boil
2 Sha Wujing
2 Wind-Secluded Refuge
4 Gale Force
3 Invisible Flame











7. Shannon Strutz

Ruler:
Faerur Letoliel

Main Deck:
4 Severing Winds
4 Sylvia, Blade of the Supreme King
4 Otherworld Dreams
4 Little Red, Fairy Tale of Air
4 Sacred Elf
3 Spirit Caller Elf
3 Mariabella, the Machine Hearted
3 Commander of the Crowd
3 Flying Cloud
2 Tia Letoliel, Archer Princess of Elves
2 Tia’s White Falcon
2 Fiery Fox of Reincarnation
1 Rapid Growth
1 True Blade of Spirits
1 Destruction of the Portal

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves 4 Memoria of Reincarnation 2 Wind Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Secluded Elven Village, Amonsulle
2 Fiery Fox of Reincarnation
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Gale Force
2 Crimson Sanction
1 Commander of the Crowd
1 True Blade of Spirits
1 Flying Cloud
1 Spirit Caller Elf
1 Rapid Growth









8. Matthew Butterfield

Ruler:
Lunya, the Wolf Girl

Main Deck:
4 Demonflame
4 Red Cap
3 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
3 Dragonoid Rogue
3 Frayla, Servant of Demon Fire
3 Hastur, Chasing the Goats
3 Lightning Strike
2 Blazer, Prisoner of Flame
2 Burn to Cinders
2 Kaim, Demon of Vice
2 Memory to Memoria
2 Severing Winds
2 The Nameless Mist
2 Sylvia, Blade of the Supreme King
2 Wolf’s Rain
1 Lethal Arrow

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
4 Magic Stone of Scorched Bales
2 Magic Stone of the Ebon Home

Sideboard:
2 Blazing Floating Castle, Refarth
2 Blood of the Mikage
2 Burn to Cinders
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Neo Barrier of Shadows
2 Shade, Envoy of Darkness
1 Lethal Arrow
1 Lightning Strike
1 Wolf’s Rain





0


Card Breakdown:

 

 




Ruler Breakdown:

11 Faerur
7 Lumia
6 Ayu
4 Mikage
4 Malefic Tree
3 Taegrus
3 Reiya
2 Green Dragon
2 Gill Lapis 2.0
2 Gill
1 of Rulers
Draft Butler
Kirik
Wukong
Shaela
Zero
Kaguya 4  





Top 8:







 
  1. M Fortune – Faerur
Ruler:
Faerur Letoliel//Faerur Letoliel, King of Wind

Main Deck:
4 Otherworld Dreams
4 True Blade of Spirits
4 Spirit Caller Elf
4 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
4 Severing Winds
3 The Final Battle
3 Secluded Elven Village, Amonsulle
3 The Nameless Mist
2 Rapid Growth
2 Flying Cloud
2 Faerur Letoliel, Rallying King
1 Destruction of the Portal
4 Commander of the Crowd

Stone Deck:
4 Spirit Stone
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
2 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Vitality Drain
2 Alhama’at’s Black Lightning
1 Rapid Growth
3 Unseen Pressure
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Viola, Obsidian Dragon Princess
2 Resistance Forces of Amonsulle
1 The Nameless Mist









2. A. Valdivia – Faerur

Ruler:
Faerur Letoliel//Faerur Letoliel, King of Wind

Main Deck:
4 Spirit Caller Elf
4 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
4 Commander of the Crowd
2 Faerur Letoliel, Rallying King
2 Secluded Elven Village, Amonsulle
3 Flying Cloud
4 True Blade of Spirits
4 Otherworld Dreams
3 The Nameless Mist
4 The Final Battle
1 Destruction of the Portal
4 Severing Winds
1 Rapid Growth

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
2 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
4 Spirit Stone

Sideboard:
1 The Nameless Mist
2 The Scorn of Dark Alice
1 Flying Cloud
1 Secluded Elven Village, Amonsulle
1 Resistance Forces of Amonsulle
1 Rapid Growth
2 Viola, Obsidian Dragon Princess
4 Unseen Pressure
2 Vitality Drain









3. M. Mashkin – Mikage

Ruler:
Eternal Vampire, Mikage Seijuro//Ally of the Black Moon

Main Deck:
4 Lethal Arrow
1 Grimm, the Pitch Black Vampire
4 Death at Midnight
3 The Nameless Mist
2 Amaterasu’s Foresight
3 Grimm, the Rightful King
4 Ultimate Swordsmaster, Faria
4 Alice’s World of Madness
4 Urashima Taro
3 Spider’s Web
4 Severing Winds
4 Otherworld Dreams

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Heaven’s Rift
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
2 Shadowy Light Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Amaterasu’s Foresight
3 Grimm, the Pitch Black Vampire
2 Neo Barrier of Shadows
1 Truth Amongst Darkness
1 Zero, the King’s Blade
2 The Final Battle
1 Gale Force
2 Unseen Pressure
1 Zero, Master of the Magic Saber










4. A. Szponarski – Lumia

Ruler:
Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus//Lumia, the Fated Rebirth 

Main Deck:
2 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
1 Sha Wujing
4 Severing Winds
3 Faerur’s Command
3 Divine Bird of Attoractia
3 True Blade of Spirits
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
1 Mosasaurus
4 Lumia, Saint of Creation
1 Destruction of the Portal
4 Otherworld Dreams
4 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
2 Rapid Growth
4 Sacred Elf
1 Dawn of the Earth
1 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
4 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
1 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
1 Magic Stone of Nature’s Beauty

Sideboard:
1 Neo Barrier of Shadows
1 Secluded Elven Village, Amonsulle
2 Millennia Bond
1 Destruction of the Portal
1 Shining Demon, Mephistopheles
2 Dawn of the Earth
1 Barrier Seal
1 Sha Wujing
3 Amaterasu’s Foresight
1 Shackles of Ice
3 Sealing the Gates of Darkness









 
 
J. Heng – Lumia

Ruler:
Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus//Lumia, the Fated Rebirth

Main Deck:
2 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
1 Sha Wujing
4 Severing Winds
2 Faerur’s Command
3 Divine Bird of Attoractia
3 True Blade of Spirits
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
1 Mosasaurus
4 Lumia, Saint of Creation
1 Destruction of the Portal
4 Otherworld Dreams
4 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
2 Rapid Growth
4 Sacred Elf
1 Dawn of the Earth
1 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
4 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
1 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
1 Magic Stone of Nature’s Beauty

Sideboard:
1 Neo Barrier of Shadows
1 Secluded Elven Village, Amonsulle
2 Millennia Bond
1 Destruction of the Portal
1 Shining Demon, Mephistopheles
2 Dawn of the Earth
1 Barrier Seal
1 Sha Wujing
3 Amaterasu’s Foresight
1 Shackles of Ice
1 Sealing the Gates of Darkness








J. Barletta – Faerur

Ruler:
Faerur Letoliel//Faerur Letoliel, King of Wind

Main Deck:
4 Sacred Elf
4 Spirit Caller Elf
3 Commander of the Crowd
3 The Nameless Mist
2 Flying Cloud
2 Secluded Elven Village, Amonsulle
3 True Blade of Spirits
2 Oberon, Lord of Elves
2 Faerur Letoliel, Rallying King
1 Rapid Growth
3 The Final Battle
4 Severing Winds
4 Otherworld Dreams
4 Planting Beans
1 Fiethsing, the Fate Spinning Winds

Stone Deck:
4 Spirit Stone
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
2 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Viola, Obsidian Dragon Princess
2 Ambition of Lapis
2 Final Breeze
1 Rapid Growth
1 Flying Cloud
1 The Final Battle
1 The Nameless Mist
1 True Blade of Spirits
1 Faerur Letoliel, Rallying King
1 Secluded Elven Village, Amonsulle










S. Chibnall – Lumia

Ruler:
Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus//Lumia, the Fated Rebirth

Main Deck:
4 Sacred Elf 4 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee 4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind 3 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay 4 Lumia, Saint of Creation 1 Nyarlathotep, the Crimson Radiance 2 Scheherazade, Speaker of Yet Unknown Truths 4 Otherworld Dreams 4 Severing Winds 3 True Blade of Spirits 3 Dawn of the Earth 2 Faria’s Summon 2 Faerur’s Command 1 Destruction of the Portal 1 Rapid Growth

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies 4 Magic Stone of Deep Wood 1 Magic Stone of Nature’s Beauty 1 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves

Sideboard:
3 Sealing the Gates of Darkness
3 Amaterasu’s Foresight
2 Soul Debt
2 Destruction of the Portal
3 Shaela’s Return
2 Shackles of Ice








D. Carter – Yggdrasil, Malefic Verdant Tree

Ruler:
Yggdrasil, Malefic Verdant Tree

Main Deck:
4 Gill Lapis, Usurper of Maddening Power
3 Arla, Demonic Flying Ace
4 Rezzard, King of the Damned
3 Sha Wujing
1 Ultimate Swordsmaster, Faria
1 Dark Alice, Manifestation of Rage
1 Neo Barrier of Shadows
4 Abdul Alhazred, Poet of Madness
4 Miracle Millennia Medicine
4 Otherworld Dreams
4 Faerur’s Spell
1 Grimm, the Rightful King
4 Release
4 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
3 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
1 Valentina, the Twilight Passion
4 The Final Battle
4 Severing Winds
4 The Nameless Mist
2 Heteroclite Excalibur

Stone Deck:
1 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
2 Magic Stone of Heaven’s Rift
1 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
2 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence

Sideboard:
4 Amaterasu’s Foresight
2 Endless Night
2 Ambition of Lapis
1 Valentina, the Twilight Passion
1 Barrier Seal
1 Alice’s World of Madness
3 The Scorn of Dark Alice
1 Destruction of the Portal







0



Day 2 the top 8 switched from sealed to draft so their deck lists change from Day 1 to Day 2







Top 8: (No Particular Order)



Ruler:
Treasure Hunter Fierica

Main Deck:
1 Conjure Constructs
1 Gem Beast
1 Gem Trader
1 Jewel Sword
1 Orphica, Dancer in the White Mist
1 Wing Rider Panda
1 Faerur’s Spell
1 Leaf Archer
1 Dark Elf of the Murky Grove
1 Gate to Outer World
1 Stealth Demon
1 Idol of Willpower
1 Gem Jail
1 Indomitable Spirit
1 Jeweler’s Children
1 Master of the Sky
1 Panda Pilot
1 White Dragonoid Child
1 Otherworld Dreams
1 Travelling Panda
1 Panda Pugilist
1 Bloodsucker Dragon
1 Dark Blade’s Harvest
1 Darkness Majin
1 Angel Statue of the Tower

Stone Deck:
4 Light Magic Stone
2 Darkness Magic Stone
1 Demonic Soulstone
1 Wind Magic Stone








Ruler:
Mephina, Mermaid Shaman

Main Deck:
2 Soaring Falcon Spirit
1 Waterfowl
1 Shaela’s Elite
1 Crier Mermaid
1 Watchman on the Coast
1 Guard at the Coral Palace
1 Soothsayer Panda
1 Wing Rider Panda
1 Black Blood Knight
1 Dark Elf Sorcerer
1 Vicious Wounded Beast
1 Faithful Vampire
1 Sonic Bat
1 Crippling Light
1 Reduction
1 Jewel Cutter
1 Cleansing Rain
1 Feast on Mortals
1 Command of Life and Death
2 Dance in the Moonlight
1 Deadly Housefly
1 Magic Crest of Darkness
1 Idol of Vitality

Stone Deck:
3 Darkness Magic Stone
2 Light Magic Stone
2 Water Magic Stone
1 Possession Stone









Ruler:
Bloodsucking Butler

Main Deck:
2 Leaf Wing
1 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
1 Angler Panda
1 Watchman on the Coast
1 Ocean Floor Archelon
1 Waterfowl
1 Giant Squid
1 Lowly Spirit Bug
1 Misty Dragon Spirit
1 Sonic Bat
1 Dark Elf Fugitive
1 Dark Elf Spy
1 Winds of Vitality
1 Otherworld Dreams
1 Cleansing Rain
1 Bloodspray
2 Dark Night Butterfly
1 Gate to Outer World
1 Lethal Arrow
1 Advent of the Demon King
1 Blood Ritual
1 Command of Life and Death
1 Idol of Vitality

Stone Deck:
4 Darkness Magic Stone
3 Water Magic Stone
1 Wind Magic Stone









Ruler:
Bloodsucking Butler

Main Deck:
1 Reduction
1 Ultimate Magic Warrior, Gear Atmos
1 Bloodspray
1 Dark Elf Sorcerer
1 Dark Elf of the Murky Grove
1 Moon in the Mist
1 Sword of the New Moon
1 Keez, the Wise Dolphin
1 Magic Water Warrior
1 Seabed Investigation
1 Panda Pilot
1 Ultra-Awakening
1 Blood Ritual
1 Corrupted Knight
1 Deadly Housefly
1 Spawn of Beelzebub
1 Vampire Bard
1 Angler Panda
1 Ayu’s Swordstrike
1 Diver Panda
1 Magic Crest of Water
1 Mosasaurus
1 Sleepy Cat Spirit
1 Willful Samurai Spirit
1 Crystal on the Floating Isle

Stone Deck:
3 Darkness Magic Stone
3 Water Magic Stone
1 Light Magic Stone
1 Mysterious Magic Stone










Ruler:
Mephina, Mermaid Shaman

Main Deck:
1 Spirit Caller Elf
1 Tia Letoliel, Archer Princess of Elves
1 Envoy of the Dragon Priestess
1 Grieving Elf Spirit
1 Dark Elf Spy
1 Demonic Rabbit
1 Darkness Majin
1 Jet, Ambitious Panda
1 Sonic Bat
1 Transforming Vampire
1 Waterfowl
1 Aqua Rifle Mermaid
1 Coral Reef Mermaid
1 Lowly Spirit Bug
1 Mermaid Visionary
1 Watchman on the Coast
1 Faerur’s Command
1 True Blade of Spirits
1 Winds of Vitality
1 Blood Ritual
1 Bloodspray
1 Dark Blade’s Harvest
1 Flood
1 Shaela’s Return
1 Idol of Magic

Stone Deck:
3 Darkness Magic Stone
3 Wind Magic Stone
3 Water Magic Stone








Ruler:
Treasure Hunter Fierica

Main Deck:
1 Gem Beast
1 White Raven
1 Wing Rider Panda
1 Jeweler’s Children
1 Panda Pilot
1 Elven Exorcist
1 Leaf Archer
1 Elvish Hunter
1 Dragonoid Rogue
1 Hoelle Pig
1 Hoellesaurus
1 Kaim, Demon of Vice
1 Fires of the Demon King
1 Panda Pugilist
1 Corrupted Knight
1 Jet, Ambitious Panda
1 Vampire Bard
1 Bloodsucker Dragon
1 Transforming Vampire
1 Bloodspray
1 A New Radiance
1 Reduction
1 Destruction of the Portal
1 Insight
1 Fire Wave
1 Idol of Willpower
1 Angel Statue of the Tower
1 Crystal on the Floating Isle

Stone Deck:
4 Darkness Magic Stone
4 Fire Magic Stone
1 Light Magic Stone
1 Wind Magic Stone








Ruler:
Treasure Hunter Fierica

Main Deck:
1 Gem Beast
1 White Raven
1 Wing Rider Panda
1 Jeweler’s Children
1 Panda Pilot
1 Elven Exorcist
1 Leaf Archer
1 Elvish Hunter
1 Dragonoid Rogue
1 Hoelle Pig
1 Hoellesaurus
1 Kaim, Demon of Vice
1 Fires of the Demon King
1 Panda Pugilist
1 Corrupted Knight
1 Jet, Ambitious Panda
1 Vampire Bard
1 Bloodsucker Dragon
1 Transforming Vampire
1 Bloodspray
1 A New Radiance
1 Reduction
1 Destruction of the Portal
1 Insight
1 Fire Wave
1 Idol of Willpower
1 Angel Statue of the Tower
1 Crystal on the Floating Isle

Stone Deck:
4 Darkness Magic Stone
4 Fire Magic Stone
1 Light Magic Stone
1 Wind Magic Stone







Ruler:
Bloodsucking Butler

Main Deck:
2 Spirit Caller Elf
1 Leaf Punisher
1 Tower Guardian
1 Leaf Wing
2 Transforming Vampire
1 Black Blood Knight
1 Dark Riding Hood
1 Jeanne d’Arc, Mad Maiden
1 Rapunzel
1 Sonic Bat
1 Vampire Bard
2 Dino-Rush
1 Callous Blaze
1 Magic Crest of Fire
1 Absolute Awareness
1 Faerur’s Spell
1 Wind Blade
1 Ciel’s Wind Blast
1 Dispersal
1 True Blade of Spirits
1 Bloodspray
1 Command of Life and Death

Stone Deck:
4 Darkness Magic Stone
3 Wind Magic Stone
1 Fire Magic Stone





0

PREVIOUS POSTSPage 1 of 2NO NEW POSTS