TCG-Scrubs


Following was a small tournament held in Spain during the weekend of 4/6

Ruler Breakdown:

8 Lucifer
4 Hanzo
3 Panda
3 Loki
3 Gill
2 Ayu
Brunhild
Faerur

Total Attenance: 25



Top 8:

3 Lucifer
2 Gill
2 Taegrus
Hanzo



Gill – 1st

Ruler:
Gill // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer

Main Deck:
2 Faerur’s Spell
2 Ruined Story
3 Gentle Breeze Elemental
4 Leaf Paladin
4 Absolute Awareness
4 Fifth Element
4 Leaf Assassin
1 Winds of Vitality
2 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Red Leaf
2 Blue Leaf
1 Black Leaf
3 White Leaf
3 Spiritual Guidance
2 Vanish
3 Leaf Fairy
1 Ultra-Awakening
1 Arrival of the Hero
1 Wind Blade

Stone Deck:
15 Wind Magic Stone
1 Darkness Magic Stone
4 Saintly Elven Stone

Sideboard:
1 Light Magic Stone
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Bloodied Winds
1 Leaf Fairy
2 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
2 Reincarnation of the Soul
3 Scarlet’s Agony
3 Sealing the Gates of Darkness
1 Winds of Vitality






Gill – 2nd 

Ruler:
Gill // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer:

Main Deck:
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Winds of Vitality
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
1 Wind Blade x 1
3 Spiritual Guidance
1 Faerur’s Spell
2 Vanish
4 Leaf Fairy
4 Leaf Assassin
2 Blue Leaf
1 Black Leaf
1 Red Leaf
1 White Leaf
4 Leaf Paladin
1 Black Tears
1 Arrival of the Hero
1 Ruined Story

Stone Deck:
1 Darkness Magic Stone
4 Saintly Elven Stone
15 Wind Magic Stone

Sideboard:
3 Sealing the Gates of Darkness
1 Winds of Vitality
1 Separation of Fates
1 Faerur’s Spell
1 Squall of the Tengu
1 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Light Magic Stone






Hanzo – 3rd

Ruler:
Hanzo // Hanzo, Chief of the Kouga

Main Deck:
4 Donut Drone
4 Guinevere, the Mobility Queen
4 Viviane, the Mechanical Fairy
3 Rebellious Soul, Ayu
2 Sky Round Technician
4 Lancelot, the Glass Knight
2 Gawain, the Swift Knight
4 Mosasaurus
2 Super Mobile Fortress Camelot
4 The Dragon Lord’s Breath
3 Dinosaur Surfacing
1 Keez’s Call
1 Mystery Box
2 Ruins Submerged Beneath the Misty Spring

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Dramaturgy
4 Magic Stone of Time
2 Magic Stone of Chaos

Sideboard:
1 Keez’s Call
1 Optional Possession
1 Shaela’s Return
2 Saturneus, Enchanter of the Earth Star
2 The Knights’ Castle in the Sky, Sky Round
2 White Leaf
3 Lightning Cave
3 Misty Dragon Spirit

Rune Deck:
Diverse Evolution
Invitation
Massive Growth
Mystery Box
Sealing Scroll




Taegrus – 4th

Ruler:
Taegrus Pearlshine // Taegrus Pearlshine, Lord of the Mountain

Main Deck:
4 Gem Mallet Panda
4 Technique Gem Warrior
2 4ower Gem Warrior
4 Soothsayer Panda
4 Gem Minister Garnet
4 Gem Hammer Panda
2 Xiang Xiang, the Holy Prince
4 Rose Quartz, the Panda Queen
4 Orphica, Dancer in the White Mist
2 Eir, Valkyrie of Mercy
2 Arrival of the Hero
3 Rainbow Shimmers
1 Flourishing Hope
1 Resuscitating Will
1 Protection of the Angels

Stone Deck:
4 Ore From The Treasure Mountain
4 Magic Stone of Hope
2 Magic Stone of Faith

Sideboard:
3 Holy Prince’s Nanny, Citrin
3 Xiang Xiang’s Bodyguard
3 Shin-Shin•Rei-Rei, Acrobatic Twins
3 Sealing the Gates of Darkness
2 Miscalculation
1 Diamond, the One-Eyed Treasury Magician






Ruler:
Taegrus Pearlshine // Taegrus Pearlshine, Lord of the Mountain

Main Deck:
3 Flourishing Hope
4 Gem Mallet Panda
2 Technique Gem Warrior
2 Life Stealing Altar
2 Rainbow Shimmers
4 Xiang Xiang’s Bodyguard
2 Ra, the Golden Bird
2 Holy Prince’s Nanny, Citrin
4 Orphica, Dancer in the White Mist
2 Gem Minister Garnet
4 Gem Hammer Panda
3 Eir, Valkyrie of Mercy
4 Rose Quartz, the Panda Queen

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Hope
4 Ore From The Treasure Mountain
2 Magic Stone of Faith

Sideboard:
1 Eir, Valkyrie of Mercy
2 Resuscitating Will
2 Xiang Xiang, the Holy Prince
3 Separation of Fates
1 Ra, the Golden Bird
1 Gem Minister Garnet
1 Flourishing Hope
1 Naughty Child’s Chastising
3 Miscalculation






Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Main Deck:
1 Scarlet’s Vision
3 Life or Death Struggle
4 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
4 Majin Dark Elf
4 Rei, the Black Owl
3 Life Severing Blade
4 Jeanne d’Arc, Mad Maiden
3 Sword of the New Moon
3 Glint of Insight
3 March of the Dead
4 Look of Corruption
3 Contract Demon
1 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures

Stone Deck:
4 Null Magic Stone
4 Stone from the Dark Castle
2 Magic Stone of the Undead

Sideboard:
1 Black Tears
1 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
2 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
2 Grimm of the Crimson Moon
3 White Leaf
2 Null Darkness
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Scarlet’s Vision
1 Bloodied Winds

Rune area:
Black Rosario
Demon Division
Jet-Black Wings
Tears of the Fallen
Power of Immortality






Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Main Deck:
4 Majin Dark Elf
4 Contract Demon
4 Jeanne d’Arc, Mad Maiden
4 Rei, the Black Owl
2 [Variant] Dread Touch
4 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
1 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
4 Look of Corruption
4 March of the Dead
4 Sword of the New Moon
3 Glint of Insight
2 Spider’s Web

Stone Deck:
4 Null Magic Stone
4 Stone from the Dark Castle
2 Magic Stone of the Undead

Sideboard:
3 White Leaf
2 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
3 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
3 Life or Death Struggle
1 Scarlet’s Vision
1 Black Tears
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Bloodied Winds

Rune Deck:
Tears of the Fallen
Power of Immortality
Black Rosario
Demon Division
Jet-Black Wings






Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Main Deck:
4 Majin Dark Elf
4 Rei, the Black Owl
4 Contract Demon
4 Jeanne d’Arc, Mad Maiden
4 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
2 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
1 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
3 Glint of Insight
4 Look of Corruption
4 March of the Dead
3 Sword of the New Moon
1 Black Tears
2 Bloodspray
1 Faith in the Darkness

Stone Deck:
4 Null Magic Stone
4 Stone from the Dark Castle
2 Magic Stone of the Undead

Sideboard:
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
3 White Leaf
2 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
1 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
1 Black Tears
1 Bloodied Winds
2 Spider’s Web
2 Ceaseless Devotion
2 Grimm of the Crimson Moon

Rune Deck:
Tears of the Fallen
Power of Immortality
Black Rosario
Demon Division
Jet-Black Wings



0



Ruler Breakdown:

18 Brunhild
18 Lucifer
17 Hanzo
10 Kirik
7 Gill
4 Loki
3 Ayu
2 Scarlet
2 Time Spinning Witch
2 Taegrus
2 Isis
2 Aimul
Gill Alhama’at
Faerur
Arthur
Chamimi
Shaela

Total Attendance: 92



Top 8:

3 Lucifer
2 Hanzo
Ayu
Gill
Kirik







Philip Chybiorz – Gill

Ruler:
Gill(release) // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer(release)

Main Deck:
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Winds of Vitality
2 Vanish
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
3 Spiritual Guidance
4 Absolute Awareness
1 Arrival of the Hero
1 Wind Blade
4 Fifth Element
2 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
1 Black Leaf
1 Red Leaf
2 Blue Leaf
3 White Leaf
2 Ruined Story
2 Leaf Fairy
4 Leaf Assassin
1 Faerur’s Spell
4 Leaf Paladin
1 Bloodied Winds

Stone Deck:
15 Wind Magic Stone
4 Saintly Elven Stone
1 Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Leaf Fairy
1 Winds of Vitality
1 Light Magic Stone
2 Reincarnation of the Soul
3 Sealing the Gates of Darkness
1 Faerur’s Spell
3 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Vanish
2 Laurite’s Seven Disciples 






Taylor Maceo – Ayu

Ruler:

Ayu, Lunar Swordswoman // Ayu, Shaman Swordswoman

Main Deck:
Flourishing Hope
Resuscitating Will
Arrival of the Hero
Blue Leaf
Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
Black Tears
Look of Corruption
Glint of Insight
Spider’s Web
Dr. Mermaid
Lonely Moon Wererabbit
Rei, the Black Owl
Idol of Magic
Lightning Cave
Life Stealing Altar
Ayu’s Special Power Medicine
Misty Dragon Spirit
Soaring Falcon Spirit
Valorous Tiger Spirit
Lowly Spirit Bug
Rebellious Soul, Ayu
Willful Samurai Spirit
Grieving Elf Spirit
Sleepy Cat Spirit
Separation of Fates
Winds of Gold
Time Bound Spirit
Venus, Magus of the Metal Star
One and Only
Roar of the Soul
Ayu’s Swordstrike
Arondight, the Nitrogen Blade
Time Dilation
Keez’s Call
Cleansing Rain
Shaela’s Return
Spinning Aquasol
Faerur’s Spell
Scarlet’s Agony
The Dragon Lord’s Breath

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Time x 4
1 Magic Stone of Hope
4 Possession Stone x 4
1 Ethereal Wind Magic Stone

Sideboard:
Earthquake Observer
Bloodied Winds
Grimm of the Crimson Moon
Dark Bokuro
Destruction of the Portal
Lightning Shield
Evil Elemental Uprising
Sealing the Gates of Darkness
Arrow Trap
Miscalculation
Naughty Child’s Chastising
Ra, the Golden Bird
Thought Control
Truth Amongst Darkness
City of Mirage, Sandora






Sergio Hidalgo Valenzuela – Lucifer

Ruler:

Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Main Deck:
3 Glint of Insight
4 Look of Corruption
4 Jeanne d’Arc, Mad Maiden
4 Contract Demon
4 Rei, the Black Owl
1 Faith in the Darkness
4 Majin Dark Elf
3 Sword of the New Moon
1 Black Tears
2 Bloodspray
2 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
4 March of the Dead
4 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
1 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures

Stone Deck:
4 Null Magic Stone
4 Stone from the Dark Castle
2 Magic Stone of the Undead

Sideboard:
2 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
2 Azazel, the Fallen Angel of Gloom
3 White Leaf
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
3 Grimm of the Crimson Moon
2 Spider’s Web
1 Bloodied Winds

Rune Deck:
Power of Immortality
Jet-Black Wings
Tears of the Fallen
Demon Division
Black Rosario




Heiko Jacob – Lucifer

Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Main Deck:
4 Sword of the New Moon
4 March of the Dead
4 Look of Corruption
4 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
3 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
4 Contract Demon
4 Majin Dark Elf
3 Skeleton Horde
4 Jeanne d’Arc, Mad Maiden
2 Dark Riding Hood
4 Rei, the Black Owl

Stone Deck:
4 Stone from the Dark Castle
2 Magic Stone of the Undead
4 Null Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Ceaseless Devotion
3 Glint of Insight
2 Evil Elemental Uprising
3 Black Tears
1 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
3 Grimm of the Crimson Moon
Lich // Lich, the Saint of Death

Rune Deck:
Sand Awakening
Power of Immortality
Scythe of the Reaper
Black Rosario





Azenkout Garry – Lucifer

Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Main Deck:
4 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures 
4 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred 
3 Contract Demon
3 White Leaf 
2 Disgraced Knight 
1 Dark Riding Hood 
4 Look of Corruption 
3 Glint of Insight 
2 Thought Control 
4 Command of Life and Death 
4 Embrace of Darkness 
4 Sword of the New Moon 
1 Evil Elemental Uprising 
1 Black Tears 
1 Oborozuki 

Stone Deck:
2 Magic Stone of the Undead 
4 Stone from the Dark Castle 
4 Magic Stone of Corruption 

Sideboard:
Gill Alhama’at, He Who Controls the Taboo // Gill Alhama’at, Treasonous Emperor
2 Magic Stone of Hope 
3 Viola, Treacherous Maiden 
4 Venus, Magus of the Metal Star
3 Evil Elemental Uprising 
1 Glint of Insight 
1 Thought Control 

Rune Deck:
Jet-Black Wings
Sword of Lament
Tears of the Fallen
Demon Division
Black Rosario




Litche Miguel – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
1 Flying Dragon of Mt. Hoelle
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
3 High Speed
4 Ground and Air Supremacy
4 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
4 Hoelle Pig
3 Hoelle Pig Squadron
4 The Path We Part
1 Play Dead
2 Welser, the Archmage of Fire
2 Hero’s Bracelet
3 Hoelle’s Martial Arts Tournament
1 Flying Dragon of Mt. Hoelle

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of the Hermit
4 Dragon Ore
2 Magic Stone of Dueling

Sideboard:
3 Burnt Cooking
1 Power Spike
2 Flying Drill
2 Burial Rites
3 Cross Counter
1 Play Dead
2 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star





Giulio Magnifico Campione De Cicco – Hanzo

Ruler:
Hanzo // Hanzo, Chief of the Kouga

Main Deck:
3 Table Flip
2 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Faerur’s Spell
2 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
2 Winds of Salvation
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
3 Karura, the Crow Tengu
3 Winds of Vitality
3 The Six Jizo Statues
4 Ruined Story
3 Elemental Blast

Stone Deck:
1 Magic Stone of Tranquility
3 Saintly Elven Stone
2 Ethereal Wind Magic Stone
4 Speaking Stone

Sideboard:
1 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
1 Karura, the Crow Tengu
1 Black Tears
3 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
2 Trap Master Lemuria
3 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Winds of Vitality
1 Evil Elemental Uprising

Rune Deck:
Youkai Festival
Sandstorm
Whirlwind Technique
Rapid Fire Mi-!!
Sealing Scroll




Sangpayab Lee – Hanzo

Ruler:
Hanzo // Hanzo, Chief of the Kouga

Main Deck:
3 The Six Jizo Statues
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
3 Table Flip
3 Winds of Vitality
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Karura, the Crow Tengu
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
4 Ruined Story
2 Winds of Salvation
3 Elemental Blast
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
2 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
1 Scarlet’s Agony

Stone Deck:
4 Saintly Elven Stone
4 Speaking Stone
2 Ethereal Wind Magic Stone
1 Magic Stone of Tranquility

Sideboard:
1 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
1 Karura, the Crow Tengu
1 Black Tears
3 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
2 Trap Master Lemuria
3 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Winds of Vitality
1 Evil Elemental Uprising

Rune Deck:
Youkai Festival
Sandstorm
Whirlwind Technique
Rapid Fire Mi-!!
Sealing Scroll





0


Ruler Breakdown:

28 Lucifer
26 Hanzo
18 Brunhild
17 Gill
12 Ayu
10 Kirik
2 Arthur
2 Scarlet
Aimul
Loki

Total Players: 117



Top 8:
 
3 Hanzo
2 Lucifer
Ayu
Brunhild
Gill



Federico Zoppini – Gill 

Ruler:
Gill(release) // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer(release)

Main Deck:
1 Arrival of the Hero
1 Black Tears
4 Leaf Paladin
1 Black Leaf
2 Blue Leaf
1 Red Leaf
1 White Leaf
4 Leaf Assassin
3 Leaf Fairy
2 Vanish
1 Faerur’s Spell
4 Absolute Awareness
4 Fifth Element
3 Spiritual Guidance
1 Wind Blade
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Winds of Vitality

Stone Deck:
1 Darkness Magic Stone
7 Wind Magic Stone
4 Saintly Elven Stone

Sideboard:
1 Light Magic Stone
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Destruction of the Portal
2 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
3 Faerur’s Spell
1 Vanish
1 Winds of Vitality
3 Sealing the Gates of Darkness
1 Separation of Fates
1 Squall of the Tengu







Antonio Buonomini – Hanzo

Ruler:
Hanzo // Hanzo, Chief of the Kouga

Main Deck:
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
3 Table Flip
4 The Six Jizo Statues
2 Elemental Blast
2 Winds of Salvation
2 Winds of Vitality
2 Karura, the Crow Tengu
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Ruined Story
2 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
2 Fairy of the Lost Isles
2 Scarlet’s Agony

Stone Deck:
3 Saintly Elven Stone
4 Speaking Stone
1 Magic Stone of Tranquility
2 Ethereal Wind Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
1 Black Tears
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Destruction of the Portal
1 Winds of Vitality
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
2 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
Chamimi // Chamimi, Guardian of the Sacred Bow
2 Magellanica, the Ball Warrior

Rune Deck:
Sandstorm
Youkai Festival
Whirlwind Technique
Rapid Fire Mi-!!
Sealing Scroll







Luca Panini – Gill 


Ruler:
Hanzo // Hanzo, Chief of the Kouga

Main Deck:
2 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
3 The Six Jizo Statues
4 Karura, the Crow Tengu
2 Winds of Salvation
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
4 Winds of Vitality
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Ruined Story
4 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
1 Black Tears
3 Elemental Blast

Stone Deck:
3 Saintly Elven Stone
4 Speaking Stone
3 Ethereal Wind Magic Stone

Sideboard:
4 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
3 Trap Master Lemuria
1 Great Tornado
3 Table Flip
1 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
3 Scarlet’s Agony

Rune Deck:
Whirlwind Technique
Sealing Scroll
Sandstorm
Youkai Festival
Rapid Fire Mi-!!






Stefano Zamagni – Brunhild 

Ruler:
Brunhild // Brunhild, Caller of Spirits

Main Deck:
3 Protection of the Angels
1 Acolyte of the Sun
2 Flourishing Hope
4 White Leaf
4 Spear of the Valkyries
4 Eir, Valkyrie of Mercy
3 Misteltein, the Pious Sword Saint
2 Atom Seikhart, the Envoy of Valhalla
3 Bethor, the Angel of Treasure
4 Messenger of the Sun
3 Angel of Hope
2 Gem Mallet Panda
3 Orphica, Dancer in the White Mist
2 Ra, the Golden Bird

Stone Deck:
2 Magic Stone of Faith
4 Ore From The Treasure Mountain
4 Magic Stone of Hope

Sideboard:
1 Ra, the Golden Bird
3 Crippling Light
1 Acolyte of the Sun
3 Resuscitating Will
1 Flourishing Hope
2 Sealing the Gates of Darkness
4 Miscalculation

Rune Deck:
Einherjar’s Summons
Ring of Legend
Sand Awakening
Odin’s Judgment
Whispers of an Angel







Stefano Rossano – Lucifer

Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Main Deck:
1 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
1 Black Tears
1 Faith in the Darkness
2 Grimm of the Crimson Moon
2 Glint of Insight
3 Sword of the New Moon
2 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
3 Skeleton Horde
3 March of the Dead
4 Look of Corruption
4 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
4 Majin Dark Elf
4 Contract Demon
4 Jeanne d’Arc, Mad Maiden
2 Spider’s Web

Stone Deck:
4 Null Magic Stone
2 Magic Stone of the Undead
4 Stone from the Dark Castle

Sideboard:
1 Grimm of the Crimson Moon
2 Spider’s Web
1 Black Tears
2 Azazel, the Fallen Angel of Gloom
4 White Leaf
2 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Skeleton Horde
1 Dark Riding Hood
1 Embrace of Darkness

Rune Deck:
Tears of the Fallen
Black Rosario
Power of Immortality
Jet-Black Wings
Demon Division







Gaetano Pippa – Hanzo

Ruler:
Hanzo // Hanzo, Chief of the Kouga

Main Deck:
3 The Six Jizo Statues
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
4 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
4 Karura, the Crow Tengu
4 Faerur’s Spell
2 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
3 Elemental Blast
3 Ruined Story
2 Winds of Salvation
4 Winds of Vitality
1 Black Tears

Stone Deck:
2 Ethereal Wind Magic Stone
4 Speaking Stone
3 Saintly Elven Stone
1 Magic Stone of Tranquility

Sideboard:
3 Scarlet’s Agony
3 Table Flip
4 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
3 Trap Master Lemuria
1 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
1 Great Tornado

Rune Deck:
Youkai Festival
Rapid Fire Mi-!!
Sealing Scroll
Whirlwind Technique
Sandstorm





Enricomaria Rustico – Lucifer

Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Main Deck:
4 Jeanne d’Arc, Mad Maiden
4 Contract Demon
4 March of the Dead
3 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
4 Look of Corruption
3 Skeleton Horde
4 Rei, the Black Owl
2 Embrace of Darkness
4 Sword of the New Moon
4 Majin Dark Elf
3 Earthquake Observer
1 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred

Stone Deck:
2 Magic Stone of Corruption
4 Null Magic Stone
4 Stone from the Dark Castle

Sideboard:
1 Earthquake Observer
3 Grimm of the Crimson Moon
2 Glint of Insight
4 Armaros, the Fallen Angel of Nullification
2 Vice-Leader of the Chivalrous Thieves, Blazer
3 Blazer, the Legendary Thief

Rune Deck:
Power of Immortality
Tears of the Fallen
Black Rosario
Jet-Black Wings
Scythe of the Reaper








Giulio De Cicio – Ayu

Ruler:
Ayu, Lunar Swordswoman // Ayu, Shaman Swordswoman

Main Deck:
Lightning Cave
Thunder Wave
The Dragon Lord’s Breath
Shaela’s Return
Blue Leaf
Dark Bokuro
Skyfall
Black Tears
Rebellious Soul, Ayu
Lowly Spirit Bug
Valorous Tiger Spirit
Sleepy Cat Spirit
Soaring Falcon Spirit
Grieving Elf Spirit
Willful Samurai Spirit
Roar of the Soul
Misty Dragon Spirit
Hoelle Pig
Life Stealing Altar
Dr. Mermaid
Ayu’s Special Power Medicine
One and Only
Resuscitating Will
Ayu’s Swordstrike
Spider’s Web
Spinning Aquasol
Thought Control
Glint of Insight
Arondight, the Nitrogen Blade
Keez’s Call
Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
Faerur’s Spell
Rei, the Black Owl
Arrival of the Hero
Separation of Fates
Angel Statue of the Tower
Idol of Magic
Look of Corruption
Shaela’s Foresight
Scarlet’s Agony

Stone Deck:
Magic Stone of Hope
Null Magic Stone
4 Magic Stone of Time
4 Possession Stone

Sideboard:
Destruction of the Portal
Winds of Salvation
Confinement
City of Mirage, Sandora
Bloodied Winds
Earthquake Observer
White Leaf
Flourishing Hope
Shaela’s Battle
Grimm of the Crimson Moon
Sealing the Gates of Darkness
Naughty Child’s Chastising
Miscalculation
Lightning Shield
Winds of Gold


0



Ruler Breakdown:

13 Lucifer
9 Brunhild
8 Hanzo
7 Kirik
5 Gill
Aimul
Arthur
Atom Seikhart
Isis
Lich
Loki
Taegrus
TSW

Total Attendance: 50



Top 8:

3 Lucifer
2 Kirik
Loki
Gill
Hanzo



Ryan Miles – Loki

Ruler:
Loki // Loki, the Witch of Chaos

Main Deck:
4 Viviane, the Mechanical Fairy
4 Donut Drone
4 Guinevere, the Mobility Queen
4 Sky Round Technician
4 Lancelot, the Glass Knight
4 Mosasaurus
3 Rebellious Soul, Ayu
2 Misty Dragon Spirit
3 Super Mobile Fortress Camelot
3 Dinosaur Surfacing
2 The Dragon Lord’s Breath
1 Keez’s Call
2 Mystery Box

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Dramaturgy
4 Magic Stone of Time
2 Magic Stone of Chaos

Sideboard:
4 Mechanized Knight
1 Rebellious Soul, Ayu
1 Misty Dragon Spirit
2 Skyfall
2 The Dragon Lord’s Breath
1 Keez’s Call
2 The Knights’ Castle in the Sky, Sky Round
2 Ruins Submerged Beneath the Misty Spring

Rune Deck:
Mystery Box
Scrap and Build
Monstrosify
Massive Growth
Diverse Evolution







Stewart McGirt – Lucifer

Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Main Deck:
3 Skeleton Horde
3 Contract Demon
4 Jeanne d’Arc, Mad Maiden
3 Rei, the Black Owl
4 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
3 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
3 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
4 Look of Corruption
3 Glint of Insight
4 Embrace of Darkness
2 Null Darkness
2 Spider’s Web
1 Scarlet’s Vision
1 Black Tears

Stone Deck:
4 Null Magic Stone
4 Stone from the Dark Castle
2 Magic Stone of Corruption

Sideboard:
3 Athenia, Sealed God of the Ruins
3 Grimm of the Crimson Moon
2 Sword of the New Moon
4 White Leaf
2 Evil Elemental Uprising
Lich, the Saint of Death // Lich

Rune Deck:
Power of Immortality
Black Rosario
Demon Division
Tears of the Fallen
Jet-Black Wings





Steven Hulshizer – Lucifer

Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Main Deck:
3 Skeleton Horde
3 Contract Demon
3 Rei, the Black Owl
3 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
4 Jeanne d’Arc, Mad Maiden
3 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
3 Faithful Vampire
3 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
3 Glint of Insight
4 Look of Corruption
4 Embrace of Darkness
2 Null Darkness
2 Spider’s Web
1 Scarlet’s Vision
1 Black Tears

Stone Deck:
4 Null Magic Stone
4 Stone from the Dark Castle
2 Magic Stone of Corruption

Sideboard:
3 Athenia, Sealed God of the Ruins
2 Sword of the New Moon
2 Evil Elemental Uprising
3 Grimm of the Crimson Moon
4 White Leaf
1 Lich, the Saint of Death
1 Lich

Rune Deck:
Power of Immortality
Black Rosario
Demon Division
Tears of the Fallen
Jet-Black Wings






Caleb Tuma – Hanzo

Ruler:
Hanzo // Hanzo, Chief of the Kouga

Main Deck:
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
2 Karura, the Crow Tengu
2 Fairy of the Lost Isles
3 The Six Jizo Statues
4 Table Flip
3 Elemental Blast
2 Winds of Vitality
2 Winds of Salvation
4 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
3 Ruined Story
4 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Faerur’s Spell

Stone Deck:
4 Speaking Stone
4 Saintly Elven Stone
2 Magic Stone of Tranquility

Sideboard:
1 The Unsealing of God
1 Winds of Salvation
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Black Tears
3 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Faerur’s Spell
2 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
2 Evil Elemental Uprising

Rune Deck:
Sandstorm
Youkai Festival
Whirlwind Technique
Sealing Scroll
Rapid Fire Mi-!!






Sam Sheikh – Lucifer

Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Main Deck:
4 Rei, the Black Owl
1 Spider’s Web
2 Look of Corruption
2 Glint of Insight
4 Contract Demon
3 March of the Dead
1 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
4 Majin Dark Elf
4 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
2 Sword of the New Moon
2 Grimm of the Crimson Moon
2 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
3 Life Severing Blade
4 Jeanne d’Arc, Mad Maiden
3 Skeleton Horde

Stone Deck:
4 Null Magic Stone
4 Stone from the Dark Castle
2 Magic Stone of the Undead

Sideboard:
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
Lich // Lich, the Saint of Death
3 White Leaf
1 Command of Life and Death
1 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
1 Grimm of the Crimson Moon
2 Null Darkness
2 Orpheus, the Immortal Player
2 Black Tears
1 Spider’s Web

Rune Deck:
Sword of Lament
Power of Immortality
Black Rosario
Demon Division
Tears of the Fallen






Aaron Miles – Gill

Ruler:
Gill(release) // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer(release)

Main Deck:
4 Leaf Paladin
4 White Leaf
1 Black Leaf
1 Red Leaf
2 Blue Leaf
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
4 Absolute Awareness
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
3 Fifth Element
3 Spiritual Guidance
2 Look of Corruption
2 Winds of Vitality
2 Vanish
3 Faerur’s Spell
2 Arrival of the Hero
1 Wind Blade
1 Ultra-Awakening

Stone Deck:
19 Wind Magic Stone
1 Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Null Page
1 Squall of the Tengu
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
1 Black Tears
1 Destruction of the Portal
2 Winds of Salvation
2 Scarlet’s Agony






Kyler Green – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
4 Hoelle Pig
4 Majin Dark Elf
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
1 Flying Dragon of Mt. Hoelle
2 Welser, the Archmage of Fire
4 Ground and Air Supremacy
3 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
3 Hoelle’s Martial Arts Tournament
4 The Path We Part
3 High Speed
2 Hero’s Bracelet
1 Power Spike
2 Play Dead

Stone Deck:
4 Dragon Ore
4 Null Magic Stone
2 Magic Stone of the Hermit

Sideboard:
2 Firebird
2 Glint of Insight
3 Rei, the Black Owl
3 Cross Counter
2 Evil Elemental Uprising
2 Black Tears
1 Hoelle’s Martial Arts Tournament






Jonathan Ball – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
1 Elixir’s Fighting Spirit
1 Welser, the Archmage of Fire
4 The Path We Part
1 Power Spike
2 Play Dead
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
4 Majin Dark Elf
3 Hoelle’s Martial Arts Tournament
2 Hero’s Bracelet
4 Hoelle Pig
4 High Speed
4 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
4 Ground and Air Supremacy
2 Flying Dragon of Mt. Hoelle
2 Firebird

Stone Deck:
4 Dragon Ore
4 Null Magic Stone
2 Magic Stone of the Hermit

Sideboard:
1 Firebird
1 Rei, the Black Owl
2 Glint of Insight
1 Earthquake Observer
1 Grimm of the Crimson Moon
1 Flying Drill
3 Cross Counter
1 Welser, the Archmage of Fire
1 Play Dead
3 Blue Leaf





0


*** CLUSTER ONLY EVENT ***

Ruler Breakdown: 


19 Hanzo
8 Brunhild
7 Lucifer
Arthur
Atom
Isis

Total Attendance: 37



Top 8:

5 Hanzo
3 Brunhild



Federico Zoppini – Brunhild 

Ruler:
Brunhild // Brunhild, Caller of Spirits

Main Deck:
2 Spear of the Valkyries
4 Acolyte of the Sun
4 Athenia, Sealed God of the Ruins
4 Rain of Tears
3 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
1 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
4 Messenger of the Sun
4 Look of Corruption
4 Blade of Faith
4 Azazel, the Fallen Angel of Gloom
4 Life Severing Blade
1 Bethor, the Angel of Treasure
1 Protection of the Angels

Stone Deck:
2 Magic Stone of Corruption
2 Magic Stone of Omniscience
4 Magic Stone of the Undead
2 Magic Stone of Faith

Sideboard:
2 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
2 Spear of the Valkyries
2 Power of Immortality
1 Protection of the Angels
3 Ruined Earth
2 Skeleton Horde
1 Magic Stone of Faith
1 Magic Stone of Omniscience
1 Darkness Magic Stone
1 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred

Rune Deck:
Power of Immortality
Einherjar’s Summons
Whispers of an Angel
Odin’s Judgment
Ruined Earth







Lorenze Brambilla Piscni – Brunhild 

Ruler:
Brunhild // Brunhild, Caller of Spirits

Main Deck:
1 Acolyte of the Sun
3 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
4 Azazel, the Fallen Angel of Gloom
4 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
4 Athenia, Sealed God of the Ruins
3 Skeleton Horde
4 Life Severing Blade
4 Blade of Faith
3 Rain of Tears
4 Look of Corruption
4 Messenger of the Sun
3 Spear of the Valkyries

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Corruption
1 Magic Stone of Omniscience
2 Magic Stone of the Undead
3 Magic Stone of Faith

Sideboard:
2 Disgraced Knight
3 Ruined Earth
3 Power of Immortality
1 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
1 Acolyte of the Sun
3 Protection of the Angels
1 Spear of the Valkyries
1 Rain of Tears

Rune Deck:
Einherjar’s Summons
Odin’s Judgment
Whispers of an Angel
Ruined Earth
Power of Immortality






Bazzoni Nicolas – Hanzo

Ruler:
Hanzo // Hanzo, Chief of the Kouga

Main Deck:
4 Skyfall
4 Mechanized Knight
4 Viviane, the Mechanical Fairy
4 Guinevere, the Mobility Queen
4 Donut Drone
4 Sky Round Technician
4 Gawain, the Swift Knight
4 Lancelot, the Glass Knight
3 Hamelin, the Sound of Temptation
3 Super Mobile Fortress Camelot
1 Diverse Evolution
1 Mystery Box

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Dramaturgy
2 Magic Stone of Chaos
6 Water Magic Stone

Sideboard:
4 The Knights’ Castle in the Sky, Sky Round
4 Forest of the Lost, Misty Woods
2 Schrodinger, the Harlequin of Phenomena
3 Arondight, the Nitrogen Blade
1 Hamelin, the Sound of Temptation
1 Mystery Box

Rune Deck:
Sealing Scroll
Whirlwind Technique
Scrap and Build
Invitation
Mystery Box







Chemsi Ben Othman – Hanzo

Ruler:
Hanzo // Hanzo, Chief of the Kouga

Main Deck:
3 The Six Jizo Statues
1 Super Mobile Fortress Camelot
2 Mechanized Knight
2 Gawain, the Swift Knight
3 Arondight, the Nitrogen Blade
4 Donut Drone
4 Lancelot, the Glass Knight
3 Merlin, the Control Unit of Sky Round
4 Viviane, the Mechanical Fairy
4 Guinevere, the Mobility Queen
4 Skyfall
4 The Knights’ Castle in the Sky, Sky Round
2 Ruins Submerged Beneath the Misty Spring

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Dramaturgy
4 Magic Stone of Chaos
2 Magic Stone of Tranquility

Sideboard:
2 Water Magic Stone
1 Magic Stone of Tranquility
1 Arondight, the Nitrogen Blade
1 Ruins Submerged Beneath the Misty Spring
2 Mystery Box
3 Perceval, the Shining Knight
1 Merlin, the Control Unit of Sky Round
1 Gawain, the Swift Knight
3 Table Flip

Rune Deck:
Sealing Scroll
Scrap and Build
Whirlwind Technique
Youkai Festival
Diverse Evolution







Isaac Rancic – Hanzo

Ruler:
Hanzo // Hanzo, Chief of the Kouga

Main Deck:
4 Lancelot, the Glass Knight
4 Guinevere, the Mobility Queen
4 Skyfall
1 Diverse Evolution
3 Super Mobile Fortress Camelot
3 Hamelin, the Sound of Temptation
4 Gawain, the Swift Knight
4 Viviane, the Mechanical Fairy
3 Sky Round Technician
4 Donut Drone
1 Arondight, the Nitrogen Blade
4 Mechanized Knight
1 Mystery Box

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Dramaturgy
4 Magic Stone of Chaos
4 Water Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Hamelin, the Sound of Temptation
4 Forest of the Lost, Misty Woods
4 The Knights’ Castle in the Sky, Sky Round
1 Mystery Box
2 Schrodinger, the Harlequin of Phenomena
3 Arondight, the Nitrogen Blade

Rune Deck:
Mystery Box
Invitation
Scrap and Build
Sealing Scroll
Whirlwind Technique





Ferreiro Mauro – Hanzo

Ruler:
Hanzo // Hanzo, Chief of the Kouga

Main Deck:
4 Donut Drone
4 Viviane, the Mechanical Fairy
4 Mechanized Knight
4 Guinevere, the Mobility Queen
4 Sky Round Technician
4 Lancelot, the Glass Knight
4 Gawain, the Swift Knight
2 Precision-Guided Munition, Sky Beat
4 Arondight, the Nitrogen Blade
4 Skyfall
2 Mystery Box

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Dramaturgy
4 Magic Stone of Chaos
2 Water Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Mystery Box
1 Precision-Guided Munition, Sky Beat
4 Perceval, the Shining Knight
1 Mordred, the Operator
1 Super Mobile Fortress Camelot
4 Merlin, the Control Unit of Sky Round
3 The Knights’ Castle in the Sky, Sky Round

Rune Deck:
Sealing Scroll
Diverse Evolution
Invitation
Scrap and Build
Mystery Box






Guilo De Cicco – Brunhild 

Ruler:
Brunhild // Brunhild, Caller of Spirits

Main Deck:
4 Acolyte of the Sun
4 Messenger of the Sun
1 Bethor, the Angel of Treasure
3 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
4 Azazel, the Fallen Angel of Gloom
4 Athenia, Sealed God of the Ruins
1 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
4 Life Severing Blade
4 Look of Corruption
1 Protection of the Angels
4 Rain of Tears
4 Blade of Faith
2 Spear of the Valkyries

Stone Deck:
2 Magic Stone of Corruption
4 Magic Stone of the Undead
2 Magic Stone of Faith
2 Magic Stone of Omniscience

Sideboard:
3 Ruined Earth
2 Power of Immortality
1 Spear of the Valkyries
1 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
2 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
1 Protection of the Angels
1 Magic Stone of Faith
1 Magic Stone of Omniscience
1 Darkness Magic Stone
2 Skeleton Horde

Rune Deck:
Power of Immortality
Ruined Earth
Whispers of an Angel
Odin’s Judgment
Einherjar’s Summons





Thomas Brummer – Hanzo

Ruler:
Hanzo // Hanzo, Chief of the Kouga

Main Deck:
1 Super Mobile Fortress Camelot
4 Guinevere, the Mobility Queen
4 Donut Drone
4 Viviane, the Mechanical Fairy
4 The Six Jizo Statues
4 Lancelot, the Glass Knight
3 Gawain, the Swift Knight
2 Magic Boomerang
3 Skyfall
3 Arondight, the Nitrogen Blade
4 The Knights’ Castle in the Sky, Sky Round
2 Table Flip
2 Merlin, the Control Unit of Sky Round

Stone Deck:
3 Water Magic Stone
3 Magic Stone of Tranquility
4 Magic Stone of Dramaturgy

Sideboard:
3 Ruins Submerged Beneath the Misty Spring
2 Karura, the Crow Tengu
1 Table Flip
1 Gawain, the Swift Knight
2 Mechanized Knight
1 Skyfall
2 Song of the Fairies
2 Perceval, the Shining Knight
1 Water Magic Stone

Rune Deck:
Diverse Evolution
Sealing Scroll
Youkai Festival
Whirlwind Technique
Sand Awakening




0


Ruler Breakdown:

10 Brunhild
7 Hanzo
6 Lucifer
4 Kirik
3 Gill
2 Panda
Aimul

Total Attendance: 33




Top 8:

3 Brunhild
2 Gill
Hanzo
Kirik
Lucifer



Lucifer

Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Main Deck:
4 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
4 Jeanne d’Arc, Mad Maiden
4 Sword of the New Moon
4 Look of Corruption
3 White Leaf
3 Command of Life and Death
3 Majin Dark Elf
3 Life Severing Blade
3 Skeleton Horde
3 Life or Death Struggle
2 Black Tears
2 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
1 Disgraced Knight

Stone Deck:
4 Null Magic Stone
4 Stone from the Dark Castle
2 Magic Stone of the Undead

Sideboard:
1 Disgraced Knight
3 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
2 Black Tears
2 Glint of Insight
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Command of Life and Death
1 March of the Dead
1 Life Severing Blade
1 Skeleton Horde
1 Life or Death Struggle
1 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star

Rune Deck:
Power of Immortality
Sword of Lament
Black Rosario
Demon Division
Tears of the Fallen






Brunhild 

Ruler:
Brunhild // Brunhild, Caller of Spirits

Main Deck:
3 The Six Jizo Statues
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
2 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
2 The Village of the Spirited Away, Kouga
3 Winds of Salvation
3 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
2 Messenger of the Sun
4 Blade of Faith
4 Spear of the Valkyries
1 Crippling Light
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
1 Black Tears
1 Protection of the Angels

Stone Deck:
4 Speaking Stone
2 S aintly Elven Stone
3 Magic Stone of Omniscience
1 Magic Stone of Faith

Sideboard:
1 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
1 Crippling Light
1 Black Tears
2 Protection of the Angels
2 Ruined Story
2 Scarlet’s Agony
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
3 Naughty Child’s Chastising

Rune Deck:
Odin’s Judgment
Youkai Festival
Power of Immortality
Whispers of an Angel
Dispel






Brunhild

Ruler:
Brunhild // Brunhild, Caller of Spirits

Main Deck:
3 The Six Jizo Statues
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
3 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
2 The Village of the Spirited Away, Kouga
3 Winds of Salvation
2 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
3 Messenger of the Sun
4 Blade of Faith
4 Spear of the Valkyries
1 Crippling Light
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
1 Black Tears
1 Protection of the Angels

Stone Deck:
4 Speaking Stone
2 Saintly Elven Stone
3 Magic Stone of Omniscience
1 Magic Stone of Faith

Sideboard:
1 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
1 Crippling Light
1 Black Tears
2 Protection of the Angels
2 Ruined Story
1 Scarlet’s Agony
4 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
3 Naughty Child’s Chastising

Rune Deck:
Odin’s Judgment
Youkai Festival
Power of Immortality
Whispers of an Angel
Dispel  






Gill 

Ruler:
Gill(release) // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer(release)

Main Deck:
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
4 Absolute Awareness
4 Leaf Paladin
4 Fifth Element
3 Faerur’s Spell
3 Vanish
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 White Leaf
1 Blue Leaf
1 Black Leaf
1 Red Leaf
2 Spiritual Guidance
2 Winds of Vitality
2 Spinning Aquasol
2 Karura, the Crow Tengu
1 Winds of Salvation
1 One and Only
1 Wind Blade
2 Arrival of the Hero
1 Ultra-Awakening

Stone Deck:
19 Wind Magic Stone
1 Water Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 White Leaf
1 Blue Leaf
1 Light Magic Stone
4 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Destruction of the Portal
2 Naughty Child’s Chastising
2 Separation of Fates

Rune Deck:
Soul Prison
Bullet Ball Thunder Clap
The Stranger from Re-Earth
Scalding Breath
Thick Fog






Brunhild 

Ruler:
Brunhild // Brunhild, Caller of Spirits

Main Deck:
3 The Six Jizo Statues
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
2 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
2 The Village of the Spirited Away, Kouga
3 Winds of Salvation
2 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
2 Messenger of the Sun
4 Blade of Faith
4 Spear of the Valkyries
1 Crippling Light
1 Misteltein, the Pious Sword Saint
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
1 Black Tears
1 Protection of the Angels

Stone Deck:
4 Speaking Stone
2 Saintly Elven Stone
3 Magic Stone of Omniscience
1 Magic Stone of Faith

Sideboard:
1 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
1 Crippling Light
1 Black Tears
1 Protection of the Angels
2 Ruined Story
3 Scarlet’s Agony
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
3 Naughty Child’s Chastising

Rune Deck:
Odin’s Judgment
Youkai Festival
Power of Immortality
Whispers of an Angel
Dispel






Hanzo

Ruler:
Hanzo // Hanzo, Chief of the Kouga

Main Deck:
4 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
4 Jeanne d’Arc, Mad Maiden
4 Sword of the New Moon
3 Look of Corruption
4 Majin Dark Elf
2 Skeleton Horde
3 The Six Jizo Statues
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Rei, the Black Owl
4 Faith in the Darkness
3 March of the Dead
2 Craving

Stone Deck:
4 Null Magic Stone
4 Stone from the Dark Castle
2 Speaking Stone

Sideboard:
3 Black Tears
1 Speaking Stone
3 Table Flip
2 Ruined Story
3 Spider’s Web
3 Faerur’s Spell

Rune Deck:
Fuhma Shuriken
Sealing Scroll
Youkai Festival
Whirlwind Technique
Sand Awakening






Gill 

Ruler:
Gill(release) // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer(release)

Main Deck:
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
4 Absolute Awareness
4 Leaf Paladin
4 Fifth Element
2 Faerur’s Spell
2 Vanish
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 White Leaf
2 Blue Leaf
1 Black Leaf
1 Red Leaf
2 Spiritual Guidance
2 Winds of Vitality
1 Winds of Salvation
1 Wind Blade
2 Arrival of the Hero
1 Ultra-Awakening
4 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis

Stone Deck:
19 Wind Magic Stone
1 Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Destruction of the Portal
2 Winds of Salvation
1 Ruined Story
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
1 Faerur’s Spell
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Black Tears








Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
3 Welser, the Archmage of Fire
4 Hoelle Pig
3 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
4 Ground and Air Supremacy
4 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
4 High Speed
4 The Path We Part
2 Scalding Breath
4 Fictitious Fire
3 Callous Blaze
1 Power Spike

Stone Deck:
4 Dragon Ore
4 Magic Stone of the Hermit
1 Fire Magic Stone
1 Fire Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Hero’s Bracelet
3 Hoelle’s Martial Arts Tournament
3 Cross Counter
2 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
3 Play Dead
2 Neo-Berserk Dragon








0


Ruler Breakdown:


6 Lucifer
4 Kirik
4 Hanzo
3 Brunhild
3 Gill
2 Fu Xi
2 Shaela
Reiya
TSW
Taegrus
Ayu

Total Players: 28



Top 8:

3 Gill
Taegrus
Brunhild
Ayu
Lucifer
Shaela




Matthew Fortune – Gill

Ruler:
Gill(release) // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer(release)

Main Deck:
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
4 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
4 Fifth Element
4 Leaf Paladin
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Absolute Awareness
3 Faerur’s Spell
2 Spiritual Guidance
2 Vanish
2 Winds of Vitality
4 White Leaf
2 Blue Leaf
1 Black Leaf
1 Red Leaf
1 Ultra-Awakening
1 Wind Blade
2 Arrival of the Hero

Stone Deck:
1 Darkness Magic Stone
19 Wind Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Squall of the Tengu
2 Null Page
3 Winds of Salvation
2 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
2 Karura, the Crow Tengu
1 Black Tears
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Destruction of the Portal






William Niellamg-Digney – Brunhild

Ruler:
Brunhild // Brunhild, Caller of Spirits

Main Deck:
4 Spear of the Valkyries
4 Blade of Faith
4 Gem Mallet Panda
4 Orphica, Dancer in the White Mist
4 Misteltein, the Pious Sword Saint
4 Messenger of the Sun
3 Angel of Hope
3 Bethor, the Angel of Treasure
3 Eir, Valkyrie of Mercy
2 Xiang Xiang, the Holy Prince
2 Flourishing Hope
2 Atom Seikhart, the Envoy of Valhalla
1 Protection of the Angels

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Hope
4 Ore From The Treasure Mountain
2 Magic Stone of Faith

Sideboard:
2 Winds of Gold
3 Separation of Fates
3 Miscalculation
2 The Kingdom of Diversity, Light Palace
2 Ra, the Golden Bird
1 Look of Corruption
1 Glint of Insight
1 Blue Leaf

Rune Deck:
Einherjar’s Summons
Dispel
Odin’s Judgment
Blessing of the Sun
Whispers of an Angel






Kurt Robertson – Ayu

Ruler:
Ayu, Lunar Swordswoman // Ayu, Shaman Swordswoman

Main Deck:
Cleansing Rain
Blue Leaf
Spider’s Web
Grieving Elf Spirit
Glint of Insight
Valorous Tiger Spirit
Arondight, the Nitrogen Blade
The Dragon Lord’s Breath
Look of Corruption
Misty Dragon Spirit
Arrival of the Hero
Soaring Falcon Spirit
Confinement
Skyfall
Lightning Cave
Rebellious Soul, Ayu
Ayu’s Swordstrike
Winds of Gold
Thought Control
Roar of the Soul
Willful Samurai Spirit
Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
One and Only
Optional Possession
Faerur’s Spell
Thunder Wave
Rei, the Black Owl
Separation of Fates
Ayu’s Special Power Medicine
Gentle Breeze Elemental
Lowly Spirit Bug
Shaela’s Foresight
Miscalculation
Idol of Magic
Spinning Aquasol
Keez’s Call
Resuscitating Will
Sleepy Cat Spirit
White Leaf
Shaela’s Return

Stone Deck:
4 Possession Stone
1 Magic Stone of Hope
4 Magic Stone of Time
1 Water Magic Stone

Sideboard:
Elemental Blast
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
Evil Elemental Uprising
Black Tears
Arrow Trap
Sealing the Gates of Darkness






Misha Mashkin – Gill

Ruler:
Gill(release) // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer(release)

Main Deck:
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
4 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
4 Fifth Element
4 Leaf Paladin
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Absolute Awareness
3 Faerur’s Spell
3 Spiritual Guidance
2 Vanish
2 Winds of Vitality
3 White Leaf
2 Blue Leaf
1 Black Leaf
1 Red Leaf
1 Ultra-Awakening
1 Wind Blade
2 Arrival of the Hero

Stone Deck:
1 Darkness Magic Stone
19 Wind Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Squall of the Tengu
2 Null Page
3 Winds of Salvation
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
2 Karura, the Crow Tengu
1 Black Tears
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid






Caleb Hudson – Panda

Ruler:
Taegrus Pearlshine(release) // Taegrus Pearlshine, Lord of the Mountain(release)

Main Deck:
2 Ra, the Golden Bird
4 Arrival of the Hero
4 Technique Gem Warrior
4 Flourishing Hope
4 Gem Mallet Panda
4 Rose Quartz, the Panda Queen
4 Resuscitating Will
4 Holy Prince’s Nanny, Citrin
2 Rainbow Shimmers
4 Power Gem Warrior
4 Xiang Xiang’s Bodyguard

Stone Deck:
2 Light Magic Stone
4 Magic Stone of Hope
4 Ore From The Treasure Mountain

Sideboard:
2 Black Tears
2 Protection of the Angels
3 Eir, Valkyrie of Mercy
2 Life Stealing Altar
3 Orphica, Dancer in the White Mist
2 Gem Minister Garnet
1 Life Stealing Altar

Rune Deck:
Mini Meteor
Einherjar’s Summons
Dispel
Brunhild’s Wrath
Whispers of an Angel






Lauchlan Swann – Gill

Ruler:
Gill(release) // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer(release)

Main Deck:
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Leaf Assassin
1 Blue Leaf
1 Black Leaf
4 Fifth Element
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
2 Faerur’s Spell
2 Winds of Vitality
1 Laurite’s Deletion Magic
4 Absolute Awareness
1 Red Leaf
1 Reincarnation of the Soul
1 Arrival of the Hero
4 White Leaf
4 Leaf Paladin
2 Vanish
1 Winds of Salvation
1 Spiritual Guidance
2 Karura, the Crow Tengu
1 Ultra-Awakening
2 Elemental Blast

Stone Deck:
5 Wind Magic Stone
4 Speaking Stone
3 Ethereal Wind Magic Stone
1 Light Magic Stone

Sideboard:
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
3 Scarlet’s Agony
3 Sealing the Gates of Darkness
1 Reincarnation of the Soul
1 Destruction of the Portal
1 Black Tears
1 Winds of Salvation
1 Squall of the Tengu
1 The Ancient Library

Rune Deck:
Sealing Scroll
Scorching Winds
Scrap and Build
Spear of the Valkyries
Whispers of the Devil






Floyd Holmes – Shaela

Ruler:
Shaela // Shaela(release)

Main Deck:
3 Misty Dragon Spirit
3 Mega Thunderfish
3 Lightning Waterfowl
4 The Path We Part
4 The Dragon Lord’s Breath
4 Spinning Aquasol
4 Shaela’s Foresight
3 Thunderstorm
3 Keez’s Call
2 Optional Possession
2 Seabed Investigation
2 Shaela’s Return
1 Lightning Cave
1 Lightning Shield
1 One and Only

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Time
4 Shoal Coral Stone
2 Magic Stone of Chaos

Sideboard:
4 The Last Thunder
4 White Leaf
3 Silent Mermaid
2 Lightning Shield
2 Lightning Cave






Lukas Haak – Lucifer

Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Main Deck:
2 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
3 Skeleton Horde
3 Sword of the New Moon
3 Life Severing Blade
2 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
4 Rei, the Black Owl
3 Deadly Housefly
3 Majin Dark Elf
3 March of the Dead
2 Spider’s Web
2 Faithful Vampire
4 Jeanne d’Arc, Mad Maiden
2 Contract Demon
1 Contract Demon
2 Athenia, Sealed God of the Ruins
1 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred

Stone Deck:
2 Magic Stone of the Undead
4 Stone from the Dark Castle
4 Null Magic Stone

Sideboard:
4 Kaiser Phoenix
3 Evil Elemental Uprising
2 Glint of Insight
2 Black Tears
2 Ceaseless Devotion
2 Patchwork Frankenstein

Rune Deck:
Power of Immortality
Demon Division
Sandstorm
Jet-Black Wings
Black Rosario





0


Ruler Breakdown: (Rough Estimates)

47 Hanzo
38 Brunhild
21 Kirik
21 Lucifer
15 Gill
12 Ayu
6 Shaela
5 Taegrus
4 Arthur
4 Isis
3 Aimul
2 Scarlet
2 Reiya
Chamimi
Welser

Total Attendance: 182 (Rough Estimates)



Top 8:

4 Hanzo
Brunhild
Gill
Kirik
Lucifer





Isaac Rancic – Hanzo

Main Deck:
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
3 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
4 The Six Jizo Statues
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
4 Table Flip
3 Winds of Salvation
2 Winds of Vitality
3 Ruined Story
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Elemental Blast

Stone Deck:
4 Speaking Stone
3 Ethereal Wind Magic Stone
1 Magic Stone of Tranquility
2 Saintly Elven Stone

Sideboard:
4 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
1 Ruined Story
2 The Unsealing of God
2 Black Tears
2 Winds of Salvation
3 Scarlet’s Agony

Rune Deck:
Youkai Festival
Sandstorm
Sealing Scroll
Whirlwind Technique
Rapid Fire Mi-!!








Carlo Drebenstedt – Gill

Ruler:
Gill(release) // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer(release)

Main Deck:
2 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
4 Leaf Paladin
3 White Leaf
1 Red Leaf
1 Black Leaf
2 Blue Leaf
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Arrival of the Hero
4 Absolute Awareness
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
3 Winds of Vitality
3 Spiritual Guidance
1 Ultra-Awakening
3 Faerur’s Spell
1 Wind Blade
2 Vanish
4 Fifth Element
Stone Deck:
1 Darkness Magic Stone
19 Wind Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
4 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Faerur’s Spell
1 Vanish
2 Winds of Salvation
1 Destruction of the Portal
1 Squall of the Tengu
1 Black Tears






Nick Brandes – Hanzo

Ruler:
Hanzo // Hanzo, Chief of the Kouga

Main Deck:
4 Table Flip
4 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
4 Ruined Story
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Kotaro, Ninja of the Wind
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
3 The Six Jizo Statues
2 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Karura, the Crow Tengu
3 Winds of Salvation
4 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden

Stone Deck:
2 Saintly Elven Stone
1 Magic Stone of Tranquility
3 Ethereal Wind Magic Stone
4 Speaking Stone

Sideboard:
2 Black Tears
1 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 Spiritual Guidance
1 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
3 Null Page
2 Evil Elemental Uprising
3 Elemental Blast

Rune Deck:
Sealing Scroll
Rapid Fire Mi-!!
Whirlwind Technique
Sandstorm
Youkai Festival







Philip Chybiorz – Lucifer

Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow
Main Deck:
4 Jeanne d’Arc, Mad Maiden
4 Contract Demon
4 Skeleton Horde
4 Life Severing Blade
4 Rei, the Black Owl
4 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
4 Majin Dark Elf
3 March of the Dead
2 Dark Riding Hood
1 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
2 Sword of the New Moon
2 Grimm of the Crimson Moon
2 Spider’s Web

Stone Deck:
4 Null Magic Stone
4 Stone from the Dark Castle
2 Magic Stone of the Undead

Sideboard:
4 White Leaf
1 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
3 Black Tears
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
2 Null Darkness
2 Patchwork Frankenstein
2 Sword of the New Moon
1 Spider’s Web

Rune Deck:
Black Rosario
Demon Division
Jet-Black Wings
Tears of the Fallen
Power of Immortality








Benjamin Thanner – Brunhild

Ruler:
Brunhild // Brunhild, Caller of Spirits

Main Deck:
4 Spear of the Valkyries
4 Blade of Faith x
4 Messenger of the Sun
3 Acolyte of the Sun
3 Angel of Hope
3 Atom Seikhart, the Envoy of Valhalla
4 Protection of the Angels
2 Flourishing Hope
2 Orphica, Dancer in the White Mist
3 Bethor, the Angel of Treasure
3 Ra, the Golden Bird
3 Misteltein, the Pious Sword Saint
3 Eir, Valkyrie of Mercy

Stone Deck:
3 Magic Stone of Hope
3 Magic Stone of Omniscience
4 Magic Stone of Faith

Sideboard:
3 Separation of Fates
3 Miscalculation
2 Sealing the Gates of Darkness
2 Winds of Gold
2 Crippling Light
1 Country of the Sun, Minerva
2 Life Stealing Altar

Rune:
Odin’s Judgment
Einherjar’s Summons
Power of Immortality
Ring of Legend
Whispers of an Angel









Lars Grams – Hanzo

Ruler:
Hanzo // Hanzo, Chief of the Kouga

Main Deck:
4 Lancelot, the Glass Knight
4 Viviane, the Mechanical Fairy
2 Guinevere, the Mobility Queen
4 Dinosaur Surfacing
3 Mosasaurus
3 Rebellious Soul, Ayu
4 The Dragon Lord’s Breath
3 Faerur’s Spell
3 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Table Flip
3 The Six Jizo Statues
1 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
2 Misty Dragon Spirit

Stone Deck:
3 Magic Stone of Time
3 Magic Stone of Dramaturgy
4 Speaking Stone

Sideboard:
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Karura, the Crow Tengu
2 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Faerur’s Spell
2 Saturneus, Enchanter of the Earth Star
1 Keez’s Call
1 Shaela’s Return
1 Black Tears
1 White Leaf

Rune Deck:
Sealing Scroll
Whirlwind Technique
Youkai Festival
Massive Growth
Diverse Evolution








Michael Müller – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
4 Hoelle Pig
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
2 Welser, the Archmage of Fire
3 Dragonoid Doctor
4 Majin Dark Elf
3 Flying Dragon of Mt. Hoelle
4 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
3 High Speed
4 Ground and Air Supremacy
4 The Path We Part
2 Burnt Cooking

Stone Deck:
4 Null Magic Stone
4 Dragon Ore
2 Magic Stone of the Hermit

Sideboard:
2 Cross Counter
3 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
3 Hoelle’s Martial Arts Tournament
2 Hero’s Bracelet
2 Play Dead
3 White Leaf







Ryan Miles – Hanzo

Ruler:
Hanzo // Hanzo, Chief of the Kouga
Main Deck:
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 The Six Jizo Statues
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
4 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
4 Kotaro, Ninja of the Wind
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
2 Karura, the Crow Tengu
4 Ruined Story
3 Elemental Blast
3 Table Flip
2 Winds of Salvation

Stone Deck:
2 Ethereal Wind Magic Stone
4 Speaking Stone
3 Saintly Elven Stone
1 Magic Stone of Tranquility

Sideboard:
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
4 Tsunade, Brawny Cat Ninja
2 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
2 Blue Leaf
3 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Karura, the Crow Tengu

Rune Deck:
Sealing Scroll
Rapid Fire Mi-!!
Sandstorm
Forest Meditation
Whirlwind Technique
0



Ruler Breakdown:
7 hanzo
6 Brunhild 
6 Kirik 
2 Lucifer 
2 Frayla 
2 Ayu 
2 Arthur 
Reiya 
Loki 
Gill 
Dusk Girl
Shaela 
Lich





Top 8:
2 Kirik

2 Hanzo
Gill
Ayu
Lucifer
Arthur



Andrew Mcintyre – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
4 The Path We Part
2 Elixir’s Fighting Spirit
4 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
4 Ground and Air Supremacy
3 High Speed
1 Play Dead
2 Welser, the Archmage of Fire
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
1 Shen Gongbao, Taoist of Kunlun
1 Frayla, Servant of Demon Fire
4 Majin Dark Elf
4 Hoelle Pig
2 Black Spot Tiger

Stone Deck:
4 Dragon Ore
4 Null Magic Stone
2 Majin Stone

Sideboard:
2 Play Dead
1 Welser, the Archmage of Fire
2 Hoelle’s Martial Arts Tournament
2 Hero’s Bracelet
2 Cross Counter
3 Look of Corruption
3 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star








Tyler Eul – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
4 Hoelle Pig
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
4 Majin Dark Elf
2 Hoelle Pig Squadron
2 Shen Gongbao, Taoist of Kunlun
1 Black Spot Tiger
3 Rei, the Black Owl
2 Welser, the Archmage of Fire
4 Ground and Air Supremacy
4 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
3 High Speed
4 The Path We Part
1 Cross Counter

Stone Deck:
2 Magic Stone of the Hermit
4 Dragon Ore
4 Null Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Black Spot Tiger
3 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
2 Cross Counter
2 March of the Dead
3 Glint of Insight
2 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Black Tears







Quinn Koteki – Gill

Ruler:
Gill(release) // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer(release)

Main Deck:
1 Ultra-Awakening
4 Absolute Awareness
3 Faerur’s Spell
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
2 Winds of Vitality
2 Karura, the Crow Tengu
1 Black Leaf
2 Vanish
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Blue Leaf
4 Fifth Element
1 Red Leaf
4 Leaf Paladin
2 Arrival of the Hero
2 Spiritual Guidance
4 Ruined Story
2 White Leaf
2 Spinning Aquasol

Stone Deck:
4 Speaking Stone
7 Wind Magic Stone
1 Water Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Winds of Salvation
2 Destruction of the Portal
3 Elemental Blast
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid







Paul Martinson – Hanzo

Ruler:
Hanzo // Hanzo, Chief of the Kouga

Main Deck:
4 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
4 Ruined Story
4 Fairy of the Lost Isles
4 Table Flip
4 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
3 Winds of Vitality
3 Faerur’s Spell
2 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Winds of Salvation
2 Karura, the Crow Tengu

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Tranquility
4 Speaking Stone
2 Ethereal Wind Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Faerur’s Spell
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
3 Elemental Blast
1 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Black Tears
2 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
2 Winds of Salvation
1 Destruction of the Portal

Rune Deck:
Whirlwind Technique
Explore the Unknown
Sealing Scroll
Rapid Fire Mi-!!
Sandstorm






Del Anderon – Ayu

Ruler:
Ayu, Lunar Swordswoman // Ayu, Shaman Swordswoman

Main Deck:
Spirit Searching
Bloodied Winds
Dr. Mermaid
Roar of the Soul
Rebellious Soul, Ayu
Willful Samurai Spirit
Valorous Tiger Spirit
Misty Dragon Spirit
Lightning Shield
Lightning Cave
Thought Control
Black Tears
Lowly Spirit Bug
Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
Soaring Falcon Spirit
Winds of Gold
Keez’s Call
Ayu’s Special Power Medicine
Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
Sleepy Cat Spirit
Arrival of the Hero
Grieving Elf Spirit
Naughty Child’s Chastising
City of Mirage, Sandora
Resuscitating Will
The Dragon Lord’s Breath
Glint of Insight
Faerur’s Spell
Spinning Aquasol
Ayu’s Swordstrike
Magical Wind Chime
Shaela’s Return
Rei, the Black Owl
Beyond the Threshold of Time
Chrono Researcher, Alisaris
Look of Corruption
Blue Leaf
Shaela’s Foresight
Scarlet’s Agony
Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay

Stone Deck:
4 Possession Stone
4 Magic Stone of Time
1 Ethereal Wind Magic Stone
1 Magic Stone of Hope

Sideboard:
Confinement
Thunderstorm
Separation of Fates
Destruction of the Portal
Arondight, the Nitrogen Blade
Truth Amongst Darkness
Aura of Hope
Blazer, the Legendary Thief
Karura, the Crow Tengu
Shaela’s Battle
Unyielding Dragon Lord, Ragnarok
Meditation
White Leaf
Lethargy
Miscalculation






Anthony Song – Hanzo

Ruler:
Hanzo // Hanzo, Chief of the Kouga

Main Deck:
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Kotaro, Ninja of the Wind
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
3 Ciel, Sorcerous Priestess
3 The Six Jizo Statues
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
2 Karura, the Crow Tengu
2 Fairy of the Lost Isles
1 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
2 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
4 Ruined Story
3 Winds of Vitality
3 Table Flip
2 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Faerur’s Spell

Stone Deck:
4 Speaking Stone
4 Saintly Elven Stone
2 Magic Stone of Tranquility

Sideboard:
2 Null Page
2 Elemental Blast
1 Table Flip
2 Winds of Salvation
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Black Tears
1 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
2 Faerur’s Spell

Rune Deck:
Sandstorm
Rapid Fire Mi-!!
Whispers of an Angel
Sealing Scroll
Youkai Festival








Derrick Mugwaneza – Lucifer

Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Main Deck:
2 Grimm of the Crimson Moon
4 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
2 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
4 Azazel, the Fallen Angel of Gloom
2 Athenia, Sealed God of the Ruins
2 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
4 Sword of the New Moon
4 Look of Corruption
3 Glint of Insight
2 Spider’s Web
3 Null Darkness
3 Life or Death Struggle
2 Command of Life and Death
1 Power of Immortality
2 Soul Prison

Stone Deck:
4 Null Magic Stone
4 Stone from the Dark Castle
2 Magic Stone of Corruption

Sideboard:
1 Reiya, Fourth Daughter of the Mikage
4 Dark Night Butterfly
2 Grimm of the Crimson Moon
2 Stagehand Doll
2 Evil Elemental Uprising
2 Black Tears
1 Every Last Ounce of Strength
1 Blazer, the Legendary Thief

Rune Deck:
Jet-Black Wings
Black Rosario
Demon Division
Tears of the Fallen
Power of Immortality







Zeus Hernandez – Arthur

Ruler:
Arthur // Arthur, King of Machines

Main Deck:
2 Merlin, the Control Unit of Sky Round
4 Mordred, the Operator
4 Sky Round Musketeer
3 Gawain, the Swift Knight
4 Donut Drone
4 Precision-Guided Munition, Sky Beat
3 The Knights’ Castle in the Sky, Sky Round
2 Skynet
3 Lancelot, the Glass Knight
3 Guinevere, the Mobility Queen
2 Super Mobile Fortress Camelot
4 Skyfall
4 Viviane, the Mechanical Fairy

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Dramaturgy
6 Water Magic Stone

Sideboard:

Rune Deck:
Mystery Box
Skynet
Diverse Evolution
Invitation
Scrap and Build






0

Venice GP 2-26-2017




Ruler:
Invading Demon of Water, Valentina // Valentina, Released Terror

Main Deck:
4 Lapis’ Dark Storm
2 Black Moonbeam
4 Riza, First of the Dead
2 Melder, Last of the Dead
3 The Nameless Mist
2 Death at Midnight
2 Valentina’s Reach
2 Endless Night
4 Prison in the Lunar Lake
4 Space-Time Anomaly
3 The Scorn of Dark Alice
4 Unseen Pressure
2 Schemes of the Empire
1 Class G’s Tank
1 Charlotte, Wielder of the Sacred Spirit

Stone Deck:
2 Sorrowful Necromancy’s Memoria
4 Remains of Attoractia
4 Magic Stone of Dark Depth

Sideboard:
1 Zero, Master of the Magic Saber
4 Captain Hook, the Pirate
1 The Nameless Mist
1 Charlotte, Determined Girl
2 Soulhunt
1 Horn of Sacred Beasts
2 Space-Time Collapse
2 Black Moonbeam
1 Class G’s Tank








Ruler:
Invading Demon of Water, Valentina // Valentina, Released Terror

Main Deck:
4 Lapis’ Dark Storm
2 Black Moonbeam
4 Riza, First of the Dead
2 Melder, Last of the Dead
3 The Nameless Mist
2 Death at Midnight
2 Valentina’s Reach
2 Endless Night
4 Prison in the Lunar Lake
4 Space-Time Anomaly
3 The Scorn of Dark Alice
4 Unseen Pressure
2 Schemes of the Empire
1 Class G’s Tank
1 Charlotte, Wielder of the Sacred Spirit

Stone Deck:
2 Sorrowful Necromancy’s Memoria
4 Remains of Attoractia
4 Magic Stone of Dark Depth

Sideboard:
1 Class G’s Tank
1 Horn of Sacred Beasts
1 The Nameless Mist
2 Black Moonbeam
4 Captain Hook, the Pirate
2 Space-Time Collapse
2 Soulhunt
1 Charlotte, Determined Girl
1 Zero, Six Sage of Light // Zero, Master of the Magic Saber







Ruler:
Memoria of the Seven Lands // Arla, Guardian of the Skies

Main Deck:
1 Sacred Beast of Wind
4 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
4 Rewriting Laws
3 Wind-Secluded Refuge
4 Whispers from the Wind
4 Final Breeze
1 Blessing of Yggdrasil
3 The Nameless Mist
3 Grusbalesta’s Secret Technique
1 Rachel’s Smile
4 Heavenly Instrument, Hydromonica
4 Sacred Elf

Stone Deck:
2 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 First Flight’s Memoria

Sideboard:
4 The Gate of the Silver Key
1 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
3 Prison in the Lunar Lake
2 Shackles of Ice
3 The Scorn of Dark Alice
2 Heavenly Gust







Ruler:
Memoria of the Seven Lands // Arla, Guardian of the Skies

Main Deck:
4 Grusbalesta’s Secret Technique
4 Final Breeze
4 Blessing of Yggdrasil
1 Protective Barrier
2 Wall of Wind
4 Whispers from the Wind
1 Grusbalesta, Magic Stone Researcher
4 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
1 Moonbreeze Elf
4 Sacred Elf
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Wind-Secluded Refuge
4 Heavenly Instrument, Hydromonica

Stone Deck:
2 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 First Flight’s Memoria
Sideboard:
4 Prison in the Lunar Lake
3 Shackles of Ice
2 Heavenly Gust
2 Gale Force
2 Black Moonbeam
1 Wall of Wind
1 Magic Stone of Deep Wood






Ruler:
Memoria of the Seven Lands // Arla, Guardian of the Skies

Main Deck:
3 Rewriting Laws
2 Sacred Beast of Wind
2 Blessing of Yggdrasil
3 Wind-Secluded Refuge
4 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
4 Sacred Elf
1 Protective Barrier
4 Grusbalesta’s Secret Technique
3 Seal of Wind and Light
4 Final Breeze
1 Tsukuyomi Noble
4 Whispers from the Wind
2 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
1 Beast of Holy Light

Stone Deck:
4 First Flight’s Memoria
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
2 Magic Stone of Black Silence

Sideboard:
2 Grusbalesta, Magic Stone Researcher
4 Gale Force
3 Aria, Friendly Vampire
2 Fairy of Sacred Vision
2 Shackles of Ice
2 Heavenly Gust







Ruler:
Fiethsing, Six Sage of Wind // Fiethsing, Master Magus of Holy Wind

Main Deck:
1 Flame Trap
2 Charlotte’s Water Transformation Magic
2 Titania, Prideful Queen
2 Faria’s Summon
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Alice’s Little Scout
2 Deathscythe, the Life Reaper
1 Horn of Sacred Beasts
1 Keeper of the Past, Urthr
4 Interdimensional Vessel, Apollo
4 Adombrali, the Unfathomable
2 Laevateinn, the Demon Sword
4 Gwiber, the White Dragon
1 Draig, the Red Dragon
4 Guinevere, the Jealous Queen
4 Rukh Egg

Stone Deck:
3 Magic Stone of Hearth’s Core
2 Magic Stone of Heat Ray
1 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
4 Ruler’s Memoria

Sideboard:
1 Flame Trap
2 Captain Hook, the Pirate
2 Ancient Barrier
2 Beast of Holy Light
3 Gale Force
3 Alice’s Castling
2 Artemis, the God’s Bow





Ruler:
Lilias Petal, Agent of Salvation // The Nine-Tailed Fox

Main Deck:
2 Dance of the Shadows
4 Seal of Wind and Light
4 World Tree Protector
4 Wall of Wind
4 Keen Sense
2 Blessing of Yggdrasil
3 The Monkey Trapped in Life
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
4 Sacred Elf
1 Messenger of Lilias Petal
1 Lilias Petal’s Assistant
4 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
1 Fairy of Sacred Vision
1 Shadow Doppelganger
1 Tsukuyomi Noble

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
4 Killing Stone
1 First Flight’s Memoria
1 Sorrowful Necromancy’s Memoria

Sideboard:
1 Shackles of Ice
1 Black Moonbeam
1 Barrier of Shadows
1 Wind-Secluded Refuge
3 Aria, Friendly Vampire
1 The Manticore
4 Griphon, Racing Across Darkness
2 Ammit, Beast of Gluttony
1 Protection of the Seraph






Ruler:
Valentina, Plotting Lord of the Seas // Overlord of the Seven Lands, Valentina

Main Deck:
1 Black Moonbeam
4 Charlotte’s Water Transformation Magic
2 Heavenly Gust
4 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
1 Valentina’s Reach
4 Sacred Elf
1 Bai Hu, the Sacred Beast
1 Zhu Que, the Sacred Beast
1 Xuan Wu, the Sacred Beast
1 Qing Long, the Sacred Beast
3 Artemis, the God’s Bow
1 Deathscythe, the Life Reaper
1 Horn of Sacred Beasts
1 Marybell, the Steel Doll
4 Prison in the Lunar Lake
2 Space-Time Anomaly
1 Heavenly Instrument, Hydromonica
4 The Scorn of Dark Alice
3 Laevateinn, the Demon Sword

Stone Deck:
2 Magic Stone of Black Silence
2 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
4 Ruler’s Memoria
2 Magic Stone of Dark Depth

Sideboard:
1 Black Moonbeam
1 Heavenly Gust
1 Arla, the Hegemon of the Sky
1 Valentina, the Princess of Love
2 Keen Sense
1 Pricia, the Beast Lady
1 Rezzard, the Undead Lord
1 Machina, the Machine Lord
1 Faria, Chosen Girl
1 Melgis, the Flame King
1 Artemis, the God’s Bow
1 Huanglong, Leader of the Four Sacred Beasts
2 Wind-Secluded Refuge







0

PREVIOUS POSTSPage 1 of 8NO NEW POSTS