TCG-Scrubs
Uncategorized

Ruler Breakdown:

13 Time Spinning Witch
12 Kirik
9 Brunhild
9 Lucifer
8 Chamimi
8 Gill
7 Ayu
6 Isis
5 Aimul
3 Loki
3 Taegrus
2 Scarlet
Ciel
Frayla
Hanzo
Reiya
Shaela



Top 8:

3 Chamimi
2 Ayu
Time Spinning Witch
Gill the Gifted Conjurer
Kirik



Ryan Miles – Time Spinning Witch

Ruler:
The Time Spinning Witch // The Time Spinning Witch(J) //
Unbound Princess of Time, Kaguya

Main Deck:
4 Mosasaurus
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
3 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
4 Dinosaur Surfacing
4 The Dragon Lord’s Breath
4 The Distortion of Time
3 Beyond the Threshold of Time
2 Faerur’s Spell
1 Keez’s Call
4 Idol of Magic
2 Angel Statue of the Tower
2 The Village of the Spirited Away, Kouga

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Time
4 Speaking Stone
2 Magic Stone of Chaos

Sideboard:
3 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
3 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Arrow Trap
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Black Tears
1 Faerur’s Spell
1 One and Only
1 Spirit Stone



Cal Tuma – Ayu

Ruler:Ayu, Lunar Swordswoman // Ayu, Shaman Swordswoman

Main Deck:
Separation of Fates
Ayu’s Swordstrike
Arrival of the Hero
Blue Leaf
Cleansing Rain
Shaela’s Return
Shaela’s Foresight
The Dragon Lord’s Breath
Thunder Wave
Sleepy Cat Spirit
Misty Dragon Spirit
Roar of the Soul
Rebellious Soul, Ayu
Grieving Elf Spirit
Lowly Spirit Bug
Soaring Falcon Spirit
Valorous Tiger Spirit
Willful Samurai Spirit
White Leaf
Jormungandr, Little Eater of Worlds
Rei, the Black Owl
Confinement
Spider’s Web
The Distortion of Time
Time Dilation
Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
Lightning Cave
Resuscitating Will
Winds of Gold
Spinning Aquasol
Idol of Magic
One and Only
Ayu’s Special Power Medicine
Optional Possession
Look of Corruption
Thought Control
Glint of Insight
Faerur’s Spell
Arondight, the Nitrogen Blade
Keez’s Call

Stone Deck:
4 Possession Stone
4 Magic Stone of Time
1 Shoal Coral Stone
1 Magic Stone of Hope

Sideboard:
Scalding Breath
Miscalculation
Destruction of the Portal
Black Tears
Lightning Shield
Power of the Emperor
Blood Ritual
Evil Elemental Uprising
Hoelle Pig
Spirit Searching
Invitation
Scarlet’s Agony
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
False Peace
Sword of the New Moon


Steven Hulshizer – Chamimi

Ruler:
Chamimi // Chamimi, Guardian of the Sacred Bow

Main Deck:
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Fairy of the Lost Isles
4 Pygmy Hippo
3 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
3 The Hundred Eyed One
4 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
2 Magic Boomerang
2 Elemental Blast
4 Winds of Vitality
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Ruined Story

Stone Deck:
4 Spirit Stone
4 Speaking Stone
2 Wind Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Trap Master Lemuria
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
3 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Elemental Blast
2 Karura, the Crow Tengu
2 Black Tears
2 Destruction of the Portal

Rune:
Sandstorm
Rapid Fire Mi-!!
Elephant Rush!!
Forest Meditation
Youkai Festival


Joey Schilling – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
4 Hoelle Pig
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
4 Hoelle Pig Squadron
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
4 Ground and Air Supremacy
4 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
4 Play Dead
4 High Speed
1 Power Spike
1 Cross Counter
4 The Path We Part
2 Frayla, Servant of Demon Fire

Stone Deck:
4 Dragon Ore
4 Magic Stone of the Hermit
2 Fire Magic Stone

Sideboard:
4 Null Magic Stone
2 Cross Counter
2 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
4 Majin Dark Elf
3 Rei, the Black Owl


Joe Ray – Chamimi

Ruler:
Chamimi // Chamimi, Guardian of the Sacred Bow

Main Deck:
4 Winds of Vitality
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
3 Leaf Fairy
4 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
4 Pygmy Hippo
4 Fairy of the Lost Isles
4 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Ruined Story
4 Faerur’s Spell
1 Seed of Rebirth
1 Power of the Emperor

Stone Deck:
2 Saintly Elven Stone
4 Speaking Stone
4 Spirit Stone

Sideboard:
2 Karura, the Crow Tengu
4 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
3 Arrow Trap
2 Black Tears

Rune:
Explore the Unknown
Fuhma Shuriken
Whirlwind Technique
Forest Meditation
Elephant Rush!!


Stewart McGirt – Chamimi

Ruler:
Chamimi // Chamimi, Guardian of the Sacred Bow

Main Deck:
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Pygmy Hippo
4 Fairy of the Lost Isles
3 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
3 The Hundred Eyed One
3 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
4 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
2 Elemental Blast
2 Magic Boomerang
3 Ruined Story
4 Winds of Vitality
4 Faerur’s Spell
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian

Stone Deck:
4 Speaking Stone
4 Spirit Stone
2 Saintly Elven Stone

Sideboard:
2 Karura, the Crow Tengu
2 Black Tears
2 Destruction of the Portal
3 Scarlet’s Agony
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
3 Trap Master Lemuria

Rune:
Sandstorm
Rapid Fire Mi-!!
Elephant Rush!!
Forest Meditation
Youkai Festival


Charlie DeMeulle – Gill The Gifted Conjurer

Ruler:
Gill(release) // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer(release)

Main Deck:
2 Karura, the Crow Tengu
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Leaf Paladin
2 White Leaf
1 Blue Leaf
1 Black Leaf
1 Red Leaf
1 Ultra-Awakening
2 Winds of Vitality
3 Absolute Awareness
2 Vanish
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
2 Fifth Element
3 Spinning Aquasol
2 Ruined Story
1 Black Tears
3 Faerur’s Spell
1 Spirit Searching
2 Arrival of the Hero
1 Spiritual Guidance

Stone Deck:
4 Spirit Stone
4 Speaking Stone
4 Wind Magic Stone
1 Water Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Treachery
1 One and Only
3 Scarlet’s Agony
3 Arrow Trap
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Blue Leaf
1 White Leaf
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid


Darren Dickerson – Ayu

Ruler:
Ayu, Lunar Swordswoman // Ayu, Shaman Swordswoman

Main Deck:
Keez’s Call
Winds of Gold
Arrival of the Hero
Thunder Wave
Scalding Breath
Thought Control
Shaela’s Foresight
Spinning Aquasol
Soaring Falcon Spirit
Lightning Cave
Willful Samurai Spirit
Sleepy Cat Spirit
Idol of Magic
Cleansing Rain
Look of Corruption
Lowly Spirit Bug
Arondight, the Nitrogen Blade
Shaela’s Return
Glint of Insight
Ayu’s Swordstrike
One and Only
Roar of the Soul
Optional Possession
The Dragon Lord’s Breath
The Distortion of Time
Rei, the Black Owl
Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
Faerur’s Spell
Grieving Elf Spirit
Requiem of the Soul
Blue Leaf
Resuscitating Will
Valorous Tiger Spirit
Time Dilation
Misty Dragon Spirit
Rebellious Soul, Ayu
Spider’s Web
Jormungandr, Little Eater of Worlds
Winds of Vitality

Stone Deck:
4 Possession Stone
4 Magic Stone of Time
1 Shoal Coral Stone
1 Magic Stone of Hope

Sideboard:
False Peace
Flourishing Hope
Separation of Fates
Miscalculation
Naughty Child’s Chastising
Evil Elemental Uprising
Scarlet’s Agony
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
Destruction of the Portal
Lightning Shield
Blood Ritual
Hoelle Pig
Fictitious Fire
City of Mirage, Sandora
Null Magic Stone

0

Deck Profiles

Hey everyone! 

The following lists are from Twitter User @ikiri_kuwagata , Who has compiled a list of possible directions to take your new starter decks in the New Frontiers format! while this is no indication of where the meta is going I do find it useful for those who might not have known how to approach their starter decks! Hope these lists help some of you in getting started in the right direction and if you are on Twitter make sure to thank @ikiri_kuwagata for putting in the work on making these lists! Some areas may be missing such as the Sideboard, this is left open to your needs based on local meta. 


 
Ruler:
Atom Seikhart // Atom Seikhart, the Shimmering Rabbit

Main Deck:
4 Acolyte of the Sun
2 Siegfried, the Hundred Years Hero
4 Aratron, Angel of Knowledge
4 Ophiel, Angel of Guidance
2 Bethor, the Angel of Treasure
4 Gem Mallet Panda
2 Phul, the Administrator of the Moon
2 Phaleg, the Angel of War
2 Haggith, Angel of Alchemy
2 Country of the Sun, Minerva
2 Moonlit Paradise, Lunar Heaven
4 Protection of the Angels
2 Balmung
2 Light of Transmigration
2 Separation of Fates

Stone Deck:
4 Ore From The Treasure Mountain
4 Magic Stone of Omniscience
2 Magic Stone of Faith

Rune Deck:
Zeus’ Grand Lightning
Sandstorm
Mini Meteor
Karmic Reversal
Light of the Moon


 
Ruler:
Brunhild // Brunhild, Caller of Spirits

Main Deck:
4 Acolyte of the Sun
2 Ophiel, Angel of Guidance
3 Gem Mallet Panda
3 The Valkyrie’s Chosen
3 Eir, Valkyrie of Mercy
2 Skuld, Valkyrie of the Future
2 Aratron, Angel of Knowledge
2 Bethor, the Angel of Treasure
3 Siegfried, the Hundred Years Hero
2 Balmung
3 Protection of the Angels
3 Spear of the Valkyries
2 Separation of Fates
2 Miscalculation
2 Flourishing Hope
2 Life Stealing Altar

Stone Deck:
4 Ore From The Treasure Mountain
3 Magic Stone of Faith
3 Magic Stone of Hope

Rune Deck:
Odin’s Judgment
Blessing of the Sun
Karmic Reversal
Whispers of an Angel
Sandstorm


Ruler:
Fu Xi // Fu Xi, King of Kunlun

Main Deck:
3 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
1 Dragon of Kunlun
3 Reckless Flame Soldier
2 Black Spot Tiger
2 Shen Gongbao, Taoist of Kunlun
4 Majin Dark Elf
2 Frayla, Servant of Demon Fire
2 Sandworm
4 Life Severing Blade
2 Heavenly Fruit
3 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
4 Look of Corruption
3 Heaven Thundering Strike
2 Null Darkness

Stone Deck:
4 Null Magic Stone
4 Magic Stone of the Hermit
2 Fire Magic Stone

Rune Deck:
Flame Soldier Formation
Soldier Ambush
Explosion
Sandstorm
Dragon’s Flight


Ruler:
Isis // Isis, the Hundred Weapon Master

Main Deck:
4 Magician of Molding
4 Sandora Blacksmith
3 Fire Majin
2 Sylvia, the Slave Girl
3 Hoellesaurus
2 Anubis, Administrator of the Hounds
4 Venomous Scorpion
4 Magic Crest of Fire
2 City of Mirage, Sandora
2 Burial Rites
3 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
3 High Speed
4 Fictitious Fire

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Dueling
6 Fire Magic Stone

Rune Deck:
Flame Enchant
Whirlwind Conflagration
Sandstorm
Concealed Khopesh
Explosion


Ruler:
Arthur // Arthur, King of Machines

Main Deck:
4 Donut Drone
4 Viviane, the Mechanical Fairy
3 Gawain, the Swift Knight
4 Lancelot, the Glass Knight  
2 Perceval, the Shining Knight
3 Mechanized Knight
3 Sky Round Technician
4 Merlin, the Control Unit of Sky Round
4 The Knights’ Castle in the Sky, Sky Round
3 Keez’s Call
3 Torrent of Energy
3 Arondight, the Nitrogen Blade

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Chaos
4 Magic Stone of Dramaturgy
2 Water Magic Stone

Rune Deck:
Maintenance
Scrap and Build
Anti-Matter Cannon, Excalibur
Monstrosify
Sandstorm


Ruler:
Loki // Loki, the Witch of Chaos

Main Deck:
4 Jormungandr, Little Eater of Worlds
4 Gretel of Misty Woods
3 Hansel of Misty Woods
2 Loki’s Watchdog, Fenrir
3 Mosasaurus
1 Dino-Rider
2 Hamelin, the Sound of Temptation
3 Scarecrow Guide
3 Forest of the Lost, Misty Woods
4 Arondight, the Nitrogen Blade
4 Dinosaur Surfacing
3 Optional Possession
2 Keez’s Call
2 Lightning Cave

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Chaos
4 Shoal Coral Stone
2 Water Magic Stone

Rune Deck:
Consume
Monstrosify
Massive Growth
Invitation
Sandstorm


Ruler:
Chamimi // Chamimi, Guardian of the Sacred Bow

Main Deck:
4 Lemuria of the Magic Boomerang
4 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
3 Soot Sprite
2 Kotaro, Ninja of the Wind
4 Jiraiya, the Toad User
3 Huge Toad
2 Cat Ninja Scout
4 Magic Boomerang
4 Winds of Salvation
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Laurite’s Seven Disciples

Stone Deck:
2 Magic Stone of Adventure
4 Magic Stone of Tranquility
4 Spirit Stone

Rune Deck:
Elephant Rush!!
Rapid Fire Mi-!!
Fuhma Shuriken
Forest Meditation
Sandstorm


Ruler:
Hanzo // Hanzo, Chief of the Kouga

Main Deck:
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
4 Jiraiya, the Toad User
3 Huge Toad
2 Jubei, the One-Eyed Swordsmaster
3 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
3 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
4 The Village of the Spirited Away, Kouga
4 Winds of Salvation
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Scarlet’s Agony
3 Null Page

Stone Deck:
4 Spirit Stone
4 Magic Stone of Tranquility
2 Wind Magic Stone

Rune Deck:
Sealing Scroll
Whirlwind Technique
Forest Meditation
Rapid Fire Mi-!!
Sandstorm


Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Main Deck:
4 Azazel, the Fallen Angel of Gloom
2 Shemhaza, the Fallen Angel of Sadism
3 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
3 Patchwork Frankenstein
3 Skeleton Horde
3 Corpse Sorcerer
2 Diseased Rat
2 Disgraced Knight
4 Life Severing Blade
4 Look of Corruption
4 Glint of Insight
4 Thought Control
2 Evil Elemental Uprising

Stone Deck:
4 Stone from the Dark Castle
4 Magic Stone of Corruption
2 Magic Stone of the Undead

Rune Deck:
Tears of the Fallen
Black Rosario
Scythe of the Reaper
Undeath
Sandstorm



Ruler:
Lich // Lich, the Saint of Death

Main Deck:
4 Patchwork Frankenstein
4 Skeleton Horde
4 Corpse Sorcerer
2 Disgraced Knight
3 Oborozuki
2 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
2 Azazel, the Fallen Angel of Gloom
2 Diseased Rat
4 Life Severing Blade
4 Look of Corruption
3 Bloodspray
2 Command of Life and Death
4 Glint of Insight

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Corruption
4 Stone from the Dark Castle
2 Magic Stone of the Undead

Rune Deck:
Cycle of Death
Tears of the Fallen
Undeath
Scythe of the Reaper
Sandstorm

– Have any comments, conerns or suggestions? Let us know in the comments below! 

0


The following tournament was held day 2 of the WGP 2018 and was held as a New Frontiers tournament. 




Ruler Breakdown:
 
16 Kirik
18 Gill
8 Time Spinning Witch
6 Ayu
6 Lucifer
5 Reiya
5 Chamimi
2 Arthur
2 Isis
2 Frayla
2 Aimul
1 Taegrus
1 Hanzo
1 Brundhild




Top 8:
                       
 
3 Gill
2 Kirik
1 Ayu
1 Chamimi
1 Time Spinning Witch



Gianluca – Gill (Conjurer)

Ruler:
Gill(release) // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer(release)

Main Deck:
2 Karura, the Crow Tengu
4 Leaf Paladin
1 White Leaf
1 Blue Leaf
1 Black Leaf
1 Red Leaf
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
3 Vanish
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Absolute Awareness
3 Spiritual Guidance
2 Fifth Element
2 Winds of Vitality
3 Spinning Aquasol
1 Ruined Story
2 Arrival of the Hero

Stone Deck:
4 Spirit Stone
4 Speaking Stone
4 Wind Magic Stone
1 Water Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
1 Karura, the Crow Tengu
3 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Winds of Vitality
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Fifth Element
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 Ruined Story
1 Black Tears
1 Arrival of the Hero





Enrique – Ayu

Ruler:
Ayu, Lunar Swordswoman // Ayu, Shaman Swordswoman

Main Deck:
Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
Lowly Spirit Bug
Jormungandr, Little Eater of Worlds
Blue Leaf
Sleepy Cat Spirit
Rebellious Soul, Ayu
Grieving Elf Spirit
Rei, the Black Owl
White Leaf
Misty Dragon Spirit
Willful Samurai Spirit
Soaring Falcon Spirit
Valorous Tiger Spirit
Resuscitating Will
Ayu’s Swordstrike
Winds of Gold
Spinning Aquasol
One and Only
Optional Possession
Shaela’s Return
Keez’s Call
Confinement
Roar of the Soul
The Distortion of Time
The Dragon Lord’s Breath
Arondight, the Nitrogen Blade
Spider’s Web
Look of Corruption
Thought Control
Glint of Insight
Faerur’s Spell
Cleansing Rain
Shaela’s Foresight
Thunder Wave
Time Dilation
Scalding Breath
Arrival of the Hero
Ayu’s Special Power Medicine
Lightning Cave
Idol of Magic

Stone Deck:
4 Possession Stone
4 Magic Stone of Time
1 Magic Stone of Hope
1 Shoal Coral Stone

Side Board:
Hoelle Pig
Vampire Bard
False Peace
Separation of Fates
Scarlet’s Agony
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
Sword of the New Moon
Blood Ritual
Evil Elemental Uprising
Power of the Emperor
Lightning Shield
Destruction of the Portal
Embrace of Darkness
Null Magic Stone






Francisco – Gill

Ruler:
Gill(release) // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer(release)

Main Deck:
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Blue Leaf
1 Red Leaf
1 Black Leaf
4 Leaf Paladin
4 White Leaf
3 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
3 Faerur’s Spell
4 Winds of Vitality
2 Fifth Element
4 Absolute Awareness
2 Ruined Story
1 Arrival of the Hero
4 Vanish
1 Spiritual Guidance

Stone Deck:
4 Spirit Stone
4 Speaking Stone
4 Wind Magic Stone
1 Darkness Magic Stone

Side Board:
1 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
3 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Fifth Element
1 Power of the Emperor
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
2 Arrival of the Hero
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 Black Tears
1 Winds of Salvation






Ryan – Chamimi

Ruler:
Chamimi // Chamimi, Guardian of the Sacred Bow

Main Deck:
4 Pygmy Hippo
4 Huge Toad
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Fairy of the Lost Isles
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
4 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
4 The Hundred Eyed One
4 Jiraiya, the Toad User
4 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
2 Faerur’s Spell
2 Magic Boomerang
1 Seed of Rebirth

Stone Deck:
4 Spirit Stone
4 Magic Stone of Adventure
2 Magic Stone of Tranquility

Sideboard:
4 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
3 Arrow Trap
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Faerur’s Spell
1 Destruction of the Portal
2 Squall of the Tengu
2 The Village of the Spirited Away, Kouga

Rune:
Sandstorm
Song of the Fairies
Elephant Rush!!
Forest Meditation
Youkai Festival






Isaac – Gill (Conjurer)

Ruler:
Gill(release) // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer(release)

Main Deck:
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Red Leaf
1 Blue Leaf
1 Black Leaf
4 Leaf Paladin
2 White Leaf
4 Karura, the Crow Tengu
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Spinning Aquasol
2 Winds of Vitality
2 Fifth Element
4 Absolute Awareness
2 Arrival of the Hero
1 Ruined Story
3 Spiritual Guidance
3 Vanish

Stone Deck:
4 Spirit Stone
3 Speaking Stone
5 Wind Magic Stone
1 Water Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
1 Trap Master Lemuria
2 Winds of Vitality
2 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Fifth Element
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Arrival of the Hero
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 Black Tears
1 Squall of the Tengu





Jose – TSW 

Ruler:
The Time Spinning Witch // The Time Spinning Witch(J) //
Unbound Princess of Time, Kaguya x 1

Main Deck:
4 Viviane, the Mechanical Fairy
4 Time Bound Spirit
4 Lowly Spirit Bug
4 Venus, Magus of the Metal Star
3 Jormungandr, Little Eater of Worlds
3 Rebellious Soul, Ayu
3 Rei, the Black Owl
4 The Distortion of Time
4 The Kingdom of Diversity, Light Palace
4 Idol of Magic
4 Angel Statue of the Tower

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Time
1 Magic Stone of Hope
5 Water Magic Stone

Sideboard:
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Mosasaurus
2 Dino-Rider
3 The Dragon Lord’s Breath
3 Dinosaur Surfacing







Adam – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
4 Hoelle Pig
4 Majin Dark Elf
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
4 Shen Gongbao, Taoist of Kunlun
2 Frayla, Servant of Demon Fire
2 Rei, the Black Owl
2 Welser, the Archmage of Fire
3 Ground and Air Supremacy
3 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
3 High Speed
3 The Path We Part
2 Scalding Breath

Stone Deck:
4 Dragon Ore
3 Null Magic Stone
3 Magic Stone of the Hermit

Sideboard:
4 Black Spot Tiger
4 Reckless Flame Soldier
3 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
2 Thought Control
2 Scalding Breath






Terry – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
4 Hoelle Pig
4 Majin Dark Elf
3 Black Spot Tiger
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
4 Shen Gongbao, Taoist of Kunlun
2 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
1 Welser, the Archmage of Fire
4 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
3 Play Dead
2 Ground and Air Supremacy
2 High Speed
2 Heaven Thundering Strike
3 The Path We Part
2 Life Severing Blade

Stone Deck:
4 Dragon Ore
4 Null Magic Stone
2 Magic Stone of Dueling

Sideboard:
Isis // Isis, the Hundred Weapon Master
3 Look of Corruption
2 Burial Rites
2 Scalding Breath
1 The Path We Part
2 Power Spike
3 Pang Tong
1 Welser, the Archmage of Fire

Rune:
Sandstorm
Scalding Breath
Whirlwind Conflagration
Explosion
Giant Sandstorm




0


Ruler Breakdown:
33 Honzo
24 Loki
23 Arthur
22 Lucifer
9 Brundhild
6 Isis
3 Atom



Top 8:
4 Lucifer
2 Brundhild
2 Hanzo 



Javier Herreras

Ruler:
Hanzo // Hanzo, Chief of the Kouga

Deck:
4 Mechanical Soldier
4 Mechanized Knight
4 Viviane, the Mechanical Fairy
4 Donut Drone
4 Sky Round Technician
4 Mechanical Bishop
4 Lancelot, the Glass Knight
2 Merlin, the Control Unit of Sky Round
4 Gawain, the Swift Knight
3 Arondight, the Nitrogen Blade
3 The Knights’ Castle in the Sky, Sky Round

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Chaos
4 Magic Stone of Dramaturgy
2 Water Magic Stone

Side Board:
4 Jormungandr, Little Eater of Worlds
2 Merlin, the Control Unit of Sky Round
4 Perceval, the Shining Knight
1 Arondight, the Nitrogen Blade
3 Scrap and Build
1 The Knights’ Castle in the Sky, Sky Round

Rune Deck:
Sandstorm
Thick Fog
Scrap and Build
Invitation
Sealing Scroll




Jordan Txy

Ruler:
Hanzo // Hanzo, Chief of the Kouga

Deck:
4 Mechanized Knight
4 Donut Drone
4 Viviane, the Mechanical Fairy
2 Sky Round Technician
4 Lancelot, the Glass Knight
3 Gawain, the Swift Knight
4 Merlin, the Control Unit of Sky Round
2 Perceval, the Shining Knight
3 Arondight, the Nitrogen Blade
4 Torrent of Energy
2 Song of the Fairies
4 The Knights’ Castle in the Sky, Sky Round

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Chaos
4 Magic Stone of Dramaturgy
1 Magic Stone of Tranquility
2 Wind Magic Stone

Side Board:
2 Jormungandr, Little Eater of Worlds
2 Loki’s Watchdog, Fenrir
2 Jubei, the One-Eyed Swordsmaster
1 Arondight, the Nitrogen Blade
3 Squall of the Tengu
1 Song of the Fairies
4 Water Magic Stone

Rune Deck:
Thick Fog
Scrap and Build
Forest Meditation
Song of the Fairies
Sealing Scroll




Naoyuki Yada

Ruler:
Brunhild // Brunhild, Caller of Spirits

Deck:
4 Bethor, the Angel of Treasure
4 Skeleton Horde
3 Patchwork Frankenstein
1 Eir, Valkyrie of Mercy
1 Armaros, the Fallen Angel of Nullification
4 Shemhaza, the Fallen Angel of Sadism
4 Azazel, the Fallen Angel of Gloom
3 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
4 Rain of Tears
4 Look of Corruption
4 Spear of the Valkyries
4 Life Severing Blade

Stone Deck:
4 Light Magic Stone
6 Darkness Magic Stone

Side Board:
1 Oborozuki
2 Eir, Valkyrie of Mercy
3 Armaros, the Fallen Angel of Nullification
1 Immortal Commander
1 Disgraced Knight
2 Vlad, the Insatiable
1 Craving
4 Ruins of Neverending Rain, Rainruins

Rune Deck:
Dispel
Brunhild’s Wrath
Karmic Reversal
Whispers of an Angel
Odin’s Judgment




Federico Zoppini

Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Deck:
4 Skeleton Horde
1 Wanderer of the Abyss
1 Oborozuki
1 Patchwork Frankenstein
4 Disgraced Knight
4 Minister of Grief
2 Vlad, the Insatiable
2 Shemhaza, the Fallen Angel of Sadism
4 Azazel, the Fallen Angel of Gloom
4 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
4 Rain of Tears
4 Look of Corruption
1 Whispers of the Devil
4 Life Severing Blade

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of the Undead
4 Magic Stone of Corruption
2 Darkness Magic Stone

Side Board:
3 Oborozuki
2 Shemhaza, the Fallen Angel of Sadism
2 Vlad, the Insatiable
2 Burial Rites
3 Whispers of the Devil
2 Craving
1 Fire Magic Stone

Rune Deck:
Sandstorm
Tears of the Fallen
Demon Division
Jet-Black Wings
Black Rosario




Souichi Itou

Ruler:
Brunhild // Brunhild, Caller of Spirits

Deck:
4 Bethor, the Angel of Treasure
4 Skeleton Horde
2 Patchwork Frankenstein
2 Eir, Valkyrie of Mercy
1 Immortal Commander
1 Disgraced Knight
4 Azazel, the Fallen Angel of Gloom
4 Shemhaza, the Fallen Angel of Sadism
3 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
4 Rain of Tears
4 Look of Corruption
4 Spear of the Valkyries
4 Life Severing Blade

Stone Deck:
4 Light Magic Stone
6 Darkness Magic Stone

Side Board:
2 Oborozuki
2 Eir, Valkyrie of Mercy
4 Armaros, the Fallen Angel of Nullification
1 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
2 Protection of the Angels
4 Ruins of Neverending Rain, Rainruins

Rune Deck:
Dispel
Ring of Legend
Karmic Reversal
Whispers of an Angel
Odin’s Judgment




Philip Chybiorz

Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Deck:
4 Skeleton Horde
4 Patchwork Frankenstein
1 Oborozuki
4 Disgraced Knight
3 Shemhaza, the Fallen Angel of Sadism
2 Vlad, the Insatiable
4 Azazel, the Fallen Angel of Gloom
4 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
4 Rain of Tears
4 Look of Corruption
2 Craving
4 Life Severing Blade

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Corruption
4 Magic Stone of the Undead
2 Darkness Magic Stone

Side Board:
3 Fanatic of Grief
4 Gatherer of Despair
3 Immortal Commander
3 Whispers of the Devil
2 Craving

Rune Deck:
Sandstorm
Tears of the Fallen
Demon Division
Jet-Black Wings
Black Rosario




Charlie DeMeulle

Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Deck:
4 Skeleton Horde
3 Diseased Rat
3 Patchwork Frankenstein
2 Oborozuki
4 Disgraced Knight
4 Corpse Sorcerer
4 Azazel, the Fallen Angel of Gloom
3 Shemhaza, the Fallen Angel of Sadism
2 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
4 Look of Corruption
3 Rain of Tears x
4 Life Severing Blade

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Corruption
4 Magic Stone of the Undead
2 Darkness Magic Stone

Side Board:
1 Oborozuki
1 Shemhaza, the Fallen Angel of Sadism
4 Vlad, the Insatiable
1 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
4 Whispers of the Devil
4 Ruins of Neverending Rain, Rainruins

Rune Deck:
Tears of the Fallen
Putrefy
Scythe of the Reaper
Jet-Black Wings
Black Rosario




Kevin Carrara

Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Deck:
4 Skeleton Horde
1 Wanderer of the Abyss
1 Oborozuki
4 Patchwork Frankenstein
3 Diseased Rat
1 Disgraced Knight
3 Immortal Commander
4 Azazel, the Fallen Angel of Gloom
2 Shemhaza, the Fallen Angel of Sadism
4 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
4 Look of Corruption
4 Rain of Tears
2 Whispers of the Devil
4 Life Severing Blade

Stone Deck:
2 Magic Stone of the Undead
4 Magic Stone of Corruption
4 Darkness Magic Stone

Side Board:
1 Diseased Rat
1 Disgraced Knight
4 Armaros, the Fallen Angel of Nullification
3 Vlad, the Insatiable
2 Shemhaza, the Fallen Angel of Sadism
2 Miasma of the Abyss
2 Craving

Rune Deck:
Tears of the Fallen
Scythe of the Reaper
Demon Division
Jet-Black Wings
Black Rosario

0


Ruler Breakdown:

41 Scheherazade
27 Time Spinning Witch
17 Kirik
15 Taegrus
11 Gill (Conjurer)
4 Ayu
3 Reiya
2 Aimul
Faerur
Frayla
Shaela

Total Attendance: 124



Top 8:

2 Taegrus
2 Gill (Conjurer)
2 Time Spinning Witch
2 Scheherazade




Frederico Z. – Gill (Conjurer)

Ruler:
Gill(release) // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer(release)

Main Deck:
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
2 White Leaf
1 Red Leaf
1 Blue Leaf
4 Leaf Paladin
1 Black Leaf
3 Vanish
4 Absolute Awareness
2 Fifth Element
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Faerur’s Spell
2 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
3 Arrival of the Hero
4 Spiritual Guidance
1 Wind Blade
3 Winds of Vitality

Stone Deck:
8 Wind Magic Stone
4 Spirit Stone
1 Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
1 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
1 Winds of Salvation
1 Arrival of the Hero
1 Fifth Element
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 Winds of Vitality
1 Vanish
3 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
2 Elemental Blast



Alessio Campagna – TSW

Ruler:
The Time Spinning Witch // The Time Spinning Witch(J) // Unbound Princess of Time, Kaguya

Main Deck:
1 Attoractia, City of Verdant Green
2 Keez’s Call
2 Angel Statue of the Tower
4 Idol of Magic
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Mosasaurus
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
4 The Dragon Lord’s Breath
2 Misty Dragon Spirit
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Dinosaur Surfacing
4 Beyond the Threshold of Time
4 The Distortion of Time

Stone Deck:
2 Shoal Coral Stone
4 Magic Stone of Time
4 Speaking Stone

Sideboard:
2 Keez’s Call
2 The Kingdom of Diversity, Light Palace
1 Reincarnation of the Soul
2 Destruction of the Portal
3 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Dino-Rider
2 Rei, the Black Owl



Philip Chybiorz – Gill (Conjurer)

Ruler:
Gill(release) // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer(release)

Main Deck:
2 The Ancient Library
2 Winds of Salvation
3 Vanish
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
1 Wind Blade
3 Leaf Paladin
1 Red Leaf
1 Black Leaf
4 White Leaf
1 Blue Leaf
4 Absolute Awareness
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Winds of Vitality
1 Arrival of the Hero
2 Fifth Element
1 Ultra-Awakening

Stone Deck:
2 Ethereal Wind Magic Stone
1 Darkness Magic Stone
6 Wind Magic Stone
4 Spirit Stone

Sideboard:
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
1 Destruction of the Portal
1 Arrival of the Hero
3 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
1 Winds of Vitality
2 Winds of Salvation
2 Elemental Blast
2 Scarlet’s Agony



Gianluca Borfiga – Time Spinning Witch

Ruler:
The Time Spinning Witch // The Time Spinning Witch(J) // Unbound Princess of Time, Kaguya

Main Deck:
3 The Distortion of Time
2 Dino-Rider
4 Saturneus, Enchanter of the Earth Star
4 Mosasaurus
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 The Dragon Lord’s Breath
4 Beyond the Threshold of Time
3 Angel Statue of the Tower
4 Idol of Magic
1 The Kingdom of Diversity, Light Palace
3 Dinosaur Surfacing
2 Optional Possession
2 Keez’s Call

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Time
4 Spirit Stone
2 Possession Stone

Sideboard:
1 The Kingdom of Diversity, Light Palace
3 Glint of Insight
1 Dinosaur Surfacing
2 Separation of Fates
2 Keez’s Call
3 Scarlet’s Vision
2 Laurite’s Seven Disciples



Isaac Rancic – Scheherazade

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
3 Patrolling Guard Doll
1 Story Speaker, Eve
3 Elemental Blast
1 Cleaning Doll
2 Winds of Salvation
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Winds of Vitality
4 Doll Audience
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 The Last Audience
4 Puppet Maker
2 Laurite’s Seven Disciples

Stone Deck:
4 Speaking Stone
4 Spirit Stone
2 Ethereal Wind Magic Stone

Sideboard:
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Black Tears
2 Ciel’s Wind Blast
1 Elemental Blast
1 Intervention of Reality
1 Destruction of the Portal
1 [Variant] Enormous Effigy
1 Seed of Rebirth
2 Trap Master Lemuria

Extra:
The Puppet’s Last Days
Approaching the Truth
Scarlet’s Agony
Seed of Rebirth
Evil Elemental Uprising



Gaetano Pippa – Scheherazade 

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
4 Puppet Maker
3 Elemental Blast
4 The Last Audience
4 Doll Audience
3 Patrolling Guard Doll
1 Story Speaker, Eve
4 Winds of Vitality
2 Seed of Rebirth
2 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Cleaning Doll
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
2 Winds of Salvation
4 Faerur’s Spell

Stone Deck:
4 Speaking Stone
4 Spirit Stone
2 Ethereal Wind Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Black Tears
1 Disaster at Sasaru Palace
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
3 Intervention of Reality
1 Elemental Blast
3 Scarlet’s Agony
1 The Ancient Library
1 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
2 Trap Master Lemuria
1 Viola, Treacherous Maiden

Extra:
The Puppet’s Last Days
Scarlet’s Agony
Seed of Rebirth
Approaching the Truth
Evil Elemental Uprising

    



Stefano Zamagni – Taegrus

Ruler:
Taegrus Pearlshine(release) // Taegrus Pearlshine, Lord of the Mountain(release)

Main Deck:
4 Rose Quartz, the Panda Queen
2 Xiang Xiang, the Holy Prince
2 Gem Hammer Panda
3 Gem Minister Garnet
4 Orphica, Dancer in the White Mist
4 Holy Prince’s Nanny, Citrin
3 Gem Blade Sapphire
4 Technique Gem Warrior
4 Gem Mallet Panda
2 Shin-Shin•Rei-Rei, Acrobatic Twins
4 Xiang Xiang’s Bodyguard
3 Flourishing Hope
1 Resuscitating Will

Stone Deck:
2 Light Magic Stone
4 Magic Stone of Hope
4 Ore From The Treasure Mountain

Sideboard:
2 Life Stealing Altar
2 Gem Hammer Panda
4 Rainbow Shimmers
2 Xiang Xiang, the Holy Prince
2 Ra, the Golden Bird
1 Flourishing Hope
2 Diamond, the One-Eyed Treasury Magician



Alessandro Rossini – Taegrus

Ruler:
Taegrus Pearlshine(release) // Taegrus Pearlshine, Lord of the Mountain(release)

Main Deck:
4 Gem Mallet Panda
4 Orphica, Dancer in the White Mist
4 Soothsayer Panda
4 Holy Prince’s Nanny, Citrin
4 Gem Minister Garnet
3 Xiang Xiang, the Holy Prince
4 Gem Hammer Panda
2 Flourishing Hope
1 Shin-Shin•Rei-Rei, Acrobatic Twins
4 Rose Quartz, the Panda Queen
3 Technique Gem Warrior
3 Rainbow Shimmers

Stone Deck:
4 Ore From The Treasure Mountain
4 Magic Stone of Hope
2 Mysterious Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Ra, the Golden Bird
4 Miscalculation
4 Separation of Fates
1 Flourishing Hope
1 Mephistopheles
1 Crippling Light
2 Isolate

 
0

** REIYA CLUSTER ONLY **

Ruler Breakdown:

22 Scheherazade
16 Time Spinning Witch
11 Gill (Conjuerer)
8 Taegrus
6 Kirik
2 Aimul
2 Faerur
Ayu
Reiya

Total Attendance: 49



Top 8:

2 Kirik
2 Sheherazade
Fearur
Gill (Conjurer)
Taegrus
Time Spinning Witch



Frederico Zoppini – Gill (Conjurer)

Ruler:
Gill(release) // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer(release)

Main Deck:
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
2 White Leaf
1 Red Leaf
1 Blue Leaf
4 Leaf Paladin
1 Black Leaf
3 Vanish
4 Absolute Awareness
2 Fifth Element
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Faerur’s Spell
2 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
3 Arrival of the Hero
4 Spiritual Guidance
1 Wind Blade
3 Winds of Vitality

Stone Deck:
8 Wind Magic Stone
4 Spirit Stone
1 Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
1 Arrival of the Hero
1 Fifth Element
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
1 Winds of Vitality
1 Vanish
1 Winds of Salvation
1 Elemental Blast



Lorenzo Brambilla – Scheherazade 

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
3 Winds of Salvation
3 Elemental Blast
4 Winds of Vitality
1 Story Speaker, Eve
3 Cleaning Doll
2 Patrolling Guard Doll
4 Doll Audience
4 The Last Audience
4 Puppet Maker
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian

Stone Deck:
2 Ethereal Wind Magic Stone
4 Speaking Stone
4 Spirit Stone

Sideboard:
1 Black Tears
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Ciel’s Wind Blast
3 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Destruction of the Portal
1 [Variant] Enormous Effigy
1 Power of the Emperor
1 Elemental Blast
1 Intervention of Reality
1 Patrolling Guard Doll

Extra:
Seed of Rebirth
Evil Elemental Uprising
The Puppet’s Last Days
Scarlet’s Agony
Approaching the Truth




Gianluca Di Clemente – Scheherazade

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
4 Faerur’s Spell
2 Seed of Rebirth
3 Elemental Blast
2 Winds of Salvation
4 Winds of Vitality
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
1 Cleaning Doll
1 Story Speaker, Eve
3 Patrolling Guard Doll
3 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
4 Puppet Maker
3 Doll Audience
4 The Last Audience

Stone Deck:
2 Ethereal Wind Magic Stone
4 Spirit Stone
4 Speaking Stone

Sideboard:
3 Intervention of Reality
1 Elemental Blast
1 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
2 Trap Master Lemuria
3 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Black Tears
2 The Ancient Library

Extra:
Seed of Rebirth
Evil Elemental Uprising
The Puppet’s Last Days
Scarlet’s Agony
Approaching the Truth



Nicola Boscarello – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
4 Hoelle Pig
4 Majin Dark Elf
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
4 Mad Boar of Mt. Hoelle
4 Hoelle Pig Squadron
3 High Speed
3 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
4 Ground and Air Supremacy
2 Play Dead
4 The Path We Part

Stone Deck:
4 Dragon Ore
4 Null Magic Stone
2 Fire Magic Stone

Sideboard:
4 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
4 Cross Counter
2 Evil Elemental Uprising
2 Glint of Insight
4 Earthquake Observer



Alessio Campagna – Taegrus

Ruler:
Taegrus Pearlshine(release) // Taegrus Pearlshine, Lord of the Mountain(release)

Main Deck:
1 Panda Carpenter
3 Shin-Shin•Rei-Rei, Acrobatic Twins
4 Orphica, Dancer in the White Mist
4 Technique Gem Warrior
4 Rose Quartz, the Panda Queen
4 Xiang Xiang’s Bodyguard
4 Gem Mallet Panda
4 Gem Hammer Panda
4 Soothsayer Panda
1 Jet, Ambitious Panda
2 Gem Blade Onyx
1 Winds of Gold
4 Flourishing Hope

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Hope
2 Mysterious Magic Stone
4 Ore From The Treasure Mountain


Sideboard:
4 Separation of Fates
2 Winds of Gold
1 Life Stealing Altar
2 Panda Carpenter
3 Atom Seikhart, the Envoy of Valhalla
3 Miscalculation



Nicolas Bazzoli – Faerur

Ruler:
Faerur Letoliel // Faerur Letoliel, King of Wind

Main Deck:
4 Cecil and Tia
4 Arrival of the Hero
4 Secluded Village Elf
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Approaching the Truth
3 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
2 Faerur Letoliel, Rallying King
4 Spirit Caller Elf
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Faerur’s Command
4 Commander of the Crowd

Stone Deck:
2 Speaking Stone
4 Spirit Stone
4 Saintly Elven Stone

Sideboard:
1 Vanish
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Ciel’s Wind Blast
1 Great Tornado
2 Scarlet’s Agony
3 Elemental Blast
2 Winds of Salvation
2 Destruction of the Portal



Andrea Lodigiani – Time Spinning Witch

Ruler:
The Time Spinning Witch // The Time Spinning Witch(J) // Unbound Princess of Time, Kaguya

Main Deck:
2 Dinosaur Surfacing
3 Mosasaurus
3 Misty Dragon Spirit
1 Keez’s Call
4 Idol of Magic
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Angel Statue of the Tower
4 The Dragon Lord’s Breath
4 Beyond the Threshold of Time
4 The Distortion of Time
2 The Kingdom of Diversity, Light Palace
2 Ayu’s Swordstrike

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Time
2 Water Magic Stone
4 Speaking Stone

Sideboard:
4 The Last Thunder
4 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Scarlet’s Vision
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Separation of Fates
2 Laurite’s Seven Disciples



Nino Zimmermann – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
3 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
4 Majin Dark Elf
4 Ground and Air Supremacy
3 High Speed
4 Hoelle Pig
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
1 Play Dead
3 The Path We Part
1 Thought Control
3 Rei, the Black Owl
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
1 Welser, the Archmage of Fire
4 Dragonoid Doctor
1 Burnt Cooking

Stone Deck:
4 Null Magic Stone
4 Dragon Ore
1 Fire Magic Stone
1 Majin Stone


Sideboard:
2 Thought Control
2 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
3 White Leaf
1 The Path We Part
3 Hero’s Bracelet
4 Hoelle’s Martial Arts Tournament

0

Ruler Breakdown:

35 Scheherazade
18 Other’s
14 Lumia
11 Kirik
6 Aimul
5 Ayu
4 Taegrus
4 Faerur
4 Shaela

 

Total Attendance: 91


Top 8:

3 Scheherazade
Lumia
Aimul
Faerur
Ayu
Kirik
 

Lars Gra – Ayu

Ruler:
Ayu, Lunar Swordswoman // Ayu, Shaman Swordswoman

Main Deck:
Ahriman, the Wicked Spirit Eye
Alice, Girl of the Blue Planet
Rebellious Soul, Ayu
The Mikage Sisters
Willful Samurai Spirit
Fiethsing, the Fate Spinning Winds
Flute’s Water Dragon
Sprinting Flame Horse
Cheshire Cat, Guide to the Mysterious World
Lowly Spirit Bug
Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
Machina, King of Accursed Machines
Melgis, King of Black Flame
Rei, the Black Owl
Sha Wujing
Sylvia, Blade of the Supreme King
Valorous Tiger Spirit
Grieving Elf Spirit
Misty Dragon Spirit
Flourishing Hope
Ayu’s Swordstrike
Charlotte’s Water Transformation Magic
The Final Battle
Spider’s Web
The Nameless Mist
Faerur’s Spell
Thought Control
Glint of Insight
Millennia Bond
Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
Keez’s Call
Pricia’s Leap
Resuscitating Will
Spinning Aquasol
Door of Time
Severing Winds
Twin Blades of Hope and Despair
Life Stealing Altar
Ayu’s Special Power Medicine
Shackles of Ice

Stone Deck:
4 Possession Stone
1 Magic Stone of Dark Depth
1 Magic Stone of Black Silence
1 Magic Stone of Hearth’s Core
1 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
2 Magic Stone of Deep Wood

Sideboard:
Abdul Alhazred, Poet of Madness
Arla, Demonic Flying Ace
Earthquake Observer
Saturneus, Enchanter of the Earth Star
Valentina, the Twilight Passion
Scarlet’s Agony
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
Magic Rebound
Lightning Strike
Destruction of the Portal
Unending Hatred
Magic Sweets
Rapid Growth
Separation of Fates
Lightning Cave


Fridolin Con Mayerhofer – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
4 Hoelle Pig
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
1 Sylvia, Blade of the Supreme King
1 Welser, the Archmage of Fire
3 Mad Boar of Mt. Hoelle
3 Ground and Air Supremacy
4 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
2 Faerur’s Spell
1 Play Dead
3 High Speed
4 The Path We Part
2 Severing Winds

Stone Deck:
2 Dragon Ore
4 Magic Stone of Summer’s Breeze
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves

Sideboard:
2 White Leaf
1 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Dragon Breath
2 Faerur’s Spell
1 Blood Boil
1 Cross Counter
2 Severing Winds
1 Burn to Cinders


Sascha Ledlicka – Scheherazade

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
1 Story Speaker, Eve
4 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
3 The Last Audience
2 Fiethsing, the Fate Spinning Winds
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Patrolling Guard Doll
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
4 Flourishing Hope
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Thought Control
2 Rapid Growth
4 Severing Winds
4 Twin Blades of Hope and Despair

Stone Deck:
2 Spirit Stone
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Sideboard:
1 The Last Audience
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Black Tears
4 Miscalculation
4 Intervention of Reality
2 Separation of Fates

Extra:
Evil Elemental Uprising
Scarlet’s Agony
The Puppet’s Last Days
Approaching the Truth
Seed of Rebirth


Nick Brandes – Scheherazade 

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
1 Story Speaker, Eve
3 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
4 The Last Audience
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Puppet Maker
2 Patrolling Guard Doll
3 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Doll Audience
3 Flourishing Hope
2 The Final Battle
2 Intervention of Reality
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Glint of Insight
1 Rapid Growth
3 Severing Winds
3 Twin Blades of Hope and Despair

Stone Deck:
1 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
1 Magic Stone of Nature’s Beauty
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
3 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Sideboard:
3 Abdul Alhazred, Poet of Madness
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
2 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Black Tears
1 Flourishing Hope
2 Miscalculation
1 Miscalculation
1 Destruction of the Portal

Extra:
The Puppet’s Last Days
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
Approaching the Truth
Seed of Rebirth


Jean-Paul Klinworth – Scheherazade 

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
1 Story Speaker, Eve
4 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
3 The Last Audience
2 Fiethsing, the Fate Spinning Winds
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
4 Flourishing Hope
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Thought Control
2 Rapid Growth
4 Severing Winds
4 Twin Blades of Hope and Despair

Stone Deck:
2 Spirit Stone x 2
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
3 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Sideboard:
1 The Last Audience x 1
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
1 Black Tears
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
4 Intervention of Reality
3 Reincarnation of the Soul

Extra:
Evil Elemental Uprising
Scarlet’s Agony
The Puppet’s Last Days
Approaching the Truth
Seed of Rebirth



Nino Zimmerman – Aimul

Ruler:
Princess of Fleeting Hope // Aimul, Princess of Despair

Main Deck:
1 Demonic Dead
3 Flute’s Water Dragon
4 Divine Bird of Attoractia
4 Lowly Spirit Bug
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Travelling Trader
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
4 Venus, Magus of the Metal Star
3 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
4 Severing Winds
3 Life Stealing Altar
4 The Kingdom of Diversity, Light Palace

Stone Deck:
2 Pricia’s Memoria
2 Magic Stone of Light Vapors
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
2 Magic Stone of Deep Wood

Sideboard:
3 White Leaf
3 Sacred Beast of Wind
2 Keeper of the Frozen Casket
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Mephistopheles
3 Arrival of the Hero
1 Destruction of the Portal


Stefano Zamagni – Lumia

Ruler:
Lumia, the Fated Rebirth // Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus

Main Deck:
4 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
4 Divine Bird of Attoractia
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Pricia, Ready for the Final Battle
4 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
2 The Final Battle
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Null Darkness
3 Thought Control
2 Final Breeze
4 Severing Winds
3 Attoractia, City of Verdant Green

Stone Deck:
1 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
1 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Sideboard:
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
1 Pricia, Ready for the Final Battle
1 Guardian of the Portal
2 Scarlet’s Agony
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Rapid Growth
1 Null Darkness


Kai Bodirsky – Faerur

Ruler:
Faerur Letoliel // Faerur Letoliel, King of Wind

Main Deck:
2 Chrono Researcher, Alisaris
2 Cecil and Tia
4 Spirit Caller Elf
3 Sacred Elf
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Fiery Fox of Reincarnation
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
4 Mariabella, the Machine Hearted
2 Pricia, Ready for the Final Battle
1 Ultra-Awakening
4 Severing Winds
4 Attoractia, City of Verdant Green
2 Flying Cloud

Stone Deck:
4 Memoria of Reincarnation
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
1 Fire Magic Stone
2 Wind Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Cecil and Tia
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
4 Sha Wujing
2 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Destruction of the Portal

0

Ruler Breakdown:

7 Lumia
2 Kirik

1 of’s :
Gill (conjurer)
Zero
Aimul
Faerur



Top 8:

Faerur
5 Lumia
Kirik
Zero


Benjamin Bargetzi – Faerur

Ruler:
Faerur Letoliel // Faerur Letoliel, King of Wind

Main Deck:
3 Gwiber, the White Dragon
1 Cecil and Tia
4 Commander of the Crowd
2 Fina, the Silver Player
1 Christie, the Warden of Sanctuary
3 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
3 Elvish Priest
4 Spirit Caller Elf
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 The Final Battle
2 High Speed Dash
3 Wall of Wind
4 Life Stealing Altar
4 Seal of Wind and Light

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
3 Magic Stone of Nature’s Beauty
3 Magic Stone of Black Silence

Sideboard:
1 Christie, the Warden of Sanctuary
1 Elvish Bowman
2 Xeex the Ancient Magic
1 Ruined Story
1 Keen Sense
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Destruction of the Portal
1 Flourishing Hope
2 Separation of Fates
2 Secluded Elven Village, Amonsulle
1 Ryula, Alabaster Dragon Princess


David Preda – Lumia

Ruler:
Lumia, the Fated Rebirth // Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus

Main Deck:
4 Wall of Wind
2 Dream of Juliet
3 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
2 Captain Hook, the Pirate
3 Miscalculation
4 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
3 Divine Bird of Attoractia
4 Attoractia, City of Verdant Green
3 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Seal of Wind and Light
3 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
1 Nyarlathotep, the Crimson Radiance
1 Faria’s Summon
1 Alice of Light
1 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Moon Shade
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
1 Magic Stone of Black Silence

Sideboard:
2 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Keez’s Call
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Lumia’s Judgment
1 Dawn of the Earth
1 Black Moonbeam
1 Sign to the Future
1 The Final Battle
1 Xeex the Ancient Magic
1 Alice of Light


Mauro Ferreiro – Lumia

Ruler:
Lumia, the Fated Rebirth // Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus

Main Deck:
4 Elvish Priest
3 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
1 Nyarlathotep, the Crimson Radiance
3 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
3 Captain Hook, the Pirate
3 Wall of Wind
3 Rewriting Laws
2 The Final Battle
4 Seal of Wind and Light
4 Attoractia, City of Verdant Green

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Moon Shade
3 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
3 Magic Stone of Deep Wood

Sideboard:
3 Flame of Outer World
1 Valentina, the Twilight Passion
2 Keez’s Call
3 Down the Drain
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Destruction of the Portal
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid


Fiete Schleusuer – Lumia

Ruler:
Lumia, the Fated Rebirth // Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus

Main Deck:
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Sacred Elf
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
2 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
4 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
3 Captain Hook, the Pirate
4 Attoractia, City of Verdant Green
3 Lightning Strike
3 Charlotte’s Water Transformation Magic
2 Scarlet’s Agony
4 Wall of Wind
2 Millennia Bond
1 Winds of Salvation

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
4 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
2 Magic Stone of Moon Shade

Sideboard:
1 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
1 Bahamut, the Dragonoid
2 Deathscythe, the Life Reaper
2 Down the Drain
1 Scarlet’s Agony
4 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Heavenly Gust
2 Xeex the Ancient Magic


Philip Chybiorz – Lumia

Ruler:
Lumia, the Fated Rebirth // Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus

Main Deck:
4 Wall of Wind
3 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
2 Dream of Juliet
2 Captain Hook, the Pirate
3 Miscalculation
4 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
3 Divine Bird of Attoractia
4 Attoractia, City of Verdant Green
3 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Seal of Wind and Light
3 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
1 Nyarlathotep, the Crimson Radiance
1 Faria’s Summon
1 Alice of Light
1 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Moon Shade
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
1 Magic Stone of Black Silence

Sideboard:
2 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Keez’s Call
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Lumia’s Judgment
1 Dawn of the Earth
1 Black Moonbeam
1 Sign to the Future
1 The Final Battle
1 Xeex the Ancient Magic
1 Alice of Light


David Hartley – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
4 Cthugha, the Living Flame
4 Rukh Egg
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
4 Hoelle Pig
4 The Path We Part
4 Play Dead
3 Ground and Air Supremacy
3 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
3 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
3 Sylvia, Blade of the Supreme King
2 Pricia, Pursuant of Exploding Flame
2 Split Heaven and Earth

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
1 Little Red, the Pure Stone
5 Fire Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Split Heaven and Earth
3 Flame Trap
1 High Speed
2 Gale Force
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Thunder
2 Susanowo, the Ten-Fist Sword
2 Kaim, Demon of Vice


Anotonio Di Cornezo – Lumia

Ruler:
Lumia, the Fated Rebirth // Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus

Main Deck:
2 The Final Battle
1 Barrier Seal
3 Attoractia, City of Verdant Green
4 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
1 Frigg, Goddess of Abundant Harvests
1 Pricia, Ready for the Final Battle
3 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
1 Valentina, the Twilight Passion
4 Seal of Wind and Light
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
3 Soul Debt
1 Shackles of Ice
1 Dance of the Shadows
4 Sacred Elf
1 Arthur Pendragon, King of the Round Table

Stone Deck:
3 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
3 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Sideboard:
1 Valentina, the Twilight Passion
2 Black Moonbeam
2 Abdul Alhazred, Poet of Madness
Zero, Six Sage of Light // Zero, Master of the Magic Saber
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Barrier Seal
1 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
1 Dimension Dragon, Nidhogg
1 The Final Battle
1 Cinderella, the Ashen Maiden
1 Pricia, Ready for the Final Battle


Enrique Real Perdomo – Zero

Ruler:
Zero, Six Sage of Light // Zero, Master of the Magic Saber

Main Deck:
4 Ryula’s Volition
4 Dawn of the Earth
4 Flute’s Water Dragon
4 Resuscitating Will
4 Zero’s Magic Light
4 Charlotte, Last Hope of Attoractia
4 Zero, the King’s Blade
4 Dreams of Flight
4 Perceval, the Seeker of Holy Grail
3 Interdimensional Vessel, Apollo
1 Grimm, the Rightful King

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Light Vapors
4 Magic Stone of Radiant Waves
2 Stone of the Dragonoids

Sideboard:
2 Grimm, the Rightful King
2 Separation of Fates
4 Down the Drain
4 Keez’s Call
2 Shackles of Ice
1 Manifestation of Power

0

PREVIOUS POSTSPage 1 of 6NO NEW POSTS