Uncategorized

Championship II – Richmond



Here is the full results for the Argent Saga Championship Richmond!

Unfortunately there is not a lot of information released from this event. As such there is no Champion/Spirit breakdown etc.

There were 140 players in attendance.



Top 16 was the lists as follows (Will hand type the lists shortly for easier view and copy/pasting into Untap):




Champion/Spirit:
1 Luna, the Dark Spirit
1 Jemial, Cryptic Caster

Towers:
1 Tower of Light
1 Tower of Water
1 Tower of Fire
1 Tower of Darkness
1 Tower of Air

Main Deck:
1 Delayed Poison
1 Silver Watchwoman
2 Celestial Magic: Chronostasis
2 Soul Transfer
3 Omega Magic: Mizu
3 Omega Magic: Yami
3 Ancient Serpent’s Breath
3 Phantasmal Guards
1 Mei-Yu, Grand Sorceress
3 Mr. Kins, Cryptic Familiar
3 Azure Seer
3 Azure Guardian
1 Great Stormfish
2 Kako, Brother of Destiny
3 Iakuma Wave Bender
3 Iakuma Juggernaut
2 Golem of Vengeance
1 Harbinger Of Vabriel

Shard Deck:
1 Corona, the Spirit Ruby
3 Nightmare Crystal
5 Argent Shard
1 Z crystal

Sideboard:
1 Crystal Dimensional Dragon
3 Acid Monger
1 Great Stormfish
3 Amateur Witch
1 Taphael, Fallen Celestial Of Rottar
3 Cryptic Deflection
1 W crystal
1 Silver Watchwoman
1 Leviathan, the Ancient Serpent





Champion/Spirit:
1 Kyte, the Air Spirit
1 Auron, the Golden Rose

Towers:
1 Tower of Light
1 Tower of Fire
1 Tower of Air
1 Tower of Water
1 Tower of Air

Main Deck:
1 Royal Deflection
1 Omega Magic: Kaze
1 Winds of Cloudsea
3 Arbor Carbuncle
1 Sylphia, Spirit of the Air
1 Garga, Keeper of Gales
3 Shining Shardagger
3 Blessed Shardcloak
3 Longinus
1 Vrscika, The Scorpion Hammer
3 Kalibur, the Sacred Shardsword
3 Mel Corum
3 Supply Deal
1 Professor Rudy, Magical Engineer
1 Iskandar, the Mythical King
1 Silver Watchwoman
3 Corum War Room
1 Finishing Ray
1 Yuki, The Lightning Flash
1 Black Rose Knight
3 Statue at the Argent Tower
2 Standard Shardsword

Shard Deck:
3 Z crystal
1 Corona, the Spirit Ruby
6 Argent Shard

Sideboard:
2 Disintegration Shot
1 Lightning Shot
2 Royal Deflection
1 Brant, The Wicked Judge
2 Yuki, The Lightning Flash
3 Omega Magic: Hikari
2 Omega Magic: Kaze



Champion/Spirit:
1 Liam, Traitor of Knights
1 Kyte, the Air Spirit

Towers:
1 Tower of Air
1 Tower of Fire
1 Tower of Light
1 Tower of Darkness
1 Tower of Water

Main Deck:
3 Omega Magic: Kaze
1 Greathawk of Cloudsea
1 Sylphia, Spirit of the Air
2 Nanatsu, the Pure Shinobi
1 Royal Deflection
1 Iskandar, the Mythical King
2 Artred, the Luminous Warrior
3 Mel Corum
3 Yuki, The Lightning Flash
2 Finishing Ray
3 Omega Magic: Hikari
3 Corum Squire
1 Supply Deal
1 Longinus
3 Kalibur, the Sacred Shardsword
2 Standard Shardsword
2 Shining Shardagger
1 Blessed Shardcloak
3 Statue at the Argent Tower
1 Professor Rudy, Magical Engineer
1 Silver Watchwoman

Shard Deck:
6 Argent Shard
1 Corona, the Spirit Ruby
3 Z crystal

Sideboard:
1 Konost, the Aerial Fortress
2 Silver Watchwoman
1 Brant, The Wicked Judge
1 Luna, the Dark Spirit
1 Holy Slash
3 Demon Of The Evil Eye
3 Omega Magic: Yami
1 Finishing Ray
1 Golem of Vengeance
1 The Greatest Heist



Champion/Spirit:
1 Hoenna, Immoral Conjurer
1 Kyte, the Air Spirit

Towers:
1 Tower of Light
1 Tower of Fire
1 Tower of Air
1 Tower of Darkness
1 Tower of Water

Main Deck:
1 Hellish Guardhound
3 Shrieker
3 Failed Golem #1
1 Golem of Vengeance
2 Golem of Allurement
3 Golem of Avarice
3 Golem of Devourment
1 Philosopher’s Stone
3 Hidden Laboratory
2 Silver Watchwoman
3 Returning Shadows
3 Omega Magic: Yami
3 Delayed Poison
3 Dusk Strike
1 Nanatsu, the Pure Shinobi
1 Dagger
1 Sylphia, Spirit of the Air
1 Greathawk of Cloudsea
1 Garga, Keeper of Gales
3 Omega Magic: Kaze

Shard Deck:
3 Z crystal
6 Argent Shard
1 Corona, the Spirit Ruby

Sideboard:
3 Raging Shardbeast
1 Professor Rudy, Magical Engineer
3 Argent Egg
3 Skyship Engineer
1 Golem of Vengeance
2 Golem of Indolence
2 Acid Monger





Author


Avatar