Uncategorized

Championship I – Indianapolis





Here is the full results for the first ever Argent Saga Championship!

For complete write ups from/during the tournament, check out the official Argent Saga website with their written articles HERE


Champion/Spirit Breakdown:
60 Ergon – (41 Kyte, 15 Fizzy)
53 Hoenna (34 Sola, 12 Fizzy)
29 Dragonholt (9 Sola, 7 Kyte)
23 Liam (12 Kyte, 8 Fizzy)
19 Jemial (12 Kyte)
14 Eitan (10 Kyte)
4 Gillian
4 Ariana
1 Auron

Top 16 Players


Top 16:

Noriyuki Ayokawa
1st Place
Ergon, the Tragic Gargoyle // Fizzy, the Water Spirit
1 Acid Monger
3 Golem of Devourment
2 Golem of Jealousy
3 Golem of Avarice
3 Hellish Guardhound
3 Golem of Allurement
2 Gloom Oligarch
1 Transfiguration Master
1 Professor Rudy, Magical Engineer
1 Silver Watchwoman
2 Iakuma Juggernaut
1 Golem of Vengeance
1 Mei-Yu, Grand Sorceress
3 Great Stormfish
3 Omega Magic: Yami
2 Omega Magic: Mizu
2 Dusk Strike
3 Delayed Poison
2 Strike of the Golems
1 Philosopher’s Stone

6 Argent Shard
1 Corona, the Spirit Ruby
3 Cryptic Crystal

Side:
1 Dusk Strike
2 Brain Wipe Beam
2 Soul Transfer
1 Debilitating Miasma
1 Hidden Laboratory
1 Acid Monger
1 Golem of Jealousy
1 Silver Watchwoman
1 Golem of Indolence
1 Zephyr Crystal
1 Golem of Vengeance
1 Crystal Dimension Dragon
1 Transfiguration Master
Vinnie Silverman
2nd Place
Ergon, the Tragic Gargoyle // Fizzy, the Water Spirit
1 Catastrophe Demon
3 Golem of Allurement
1 Golem of Jealousy
1 Professor Rudy, Magical Engineer
3 Omega Magic: Yami
3 Golem of Devourment
3 Golem of Avarice
3 Hellish Guardhound
3 Delayed Poison
1 Philosopher’s Stone
2 Gloom Oligarch
1 Acid Monger
1 Transfiguration Master
1 Silver Watchwoman
1 Golem of Vengeance
2 Strike of the Golems
2 Dusk Strike
2 Iakuma Juggernaut
2 Great Stormfish
2 Omega Magic: Mizu
1 Mei-Yu, Grand Sorceress
1 Iakuma Wave Bender

6 Argent Shard
3 Cryptic Crystal
1 Corona, the Spirit Ruby

Side Deck:
1 Sola, the Light Spirit
1 Acid Monger
1 Transfiguration Master
1 Golem of Indolence
2 Soul Transfer
2 Hidden Laboratory
2 Azure Guardian
2 Debilitating Miasma
2 Brain Wipe Beam
1 Golem of Jealousy
 
Phillip Pena
3rd Place
Ergon, the Tragic Gargoyle // Fizzy, the Water Spirit
2 Gloom Oligarch
3 Golem of Allurement
1 Golem of Jealousy
3 Golem of Devourment
3 Hellish Guardhound
3 Golem of Avarice
1 Golem of Vengeance
1 Philosopher’s Stone
3 Delayed Poison
3 Omega Magic Yami
2 Dusk Strike
2 Strike of the Golem
1 Mei-Yu Grand Sorceress
2 Iakume Juggernaut
1 Iakume Wave Bender
2 Great Stormfish
2 Omega Magic Miseu
1 Professor Rudy, Magic Engineer
1 Transfiguration Master
1 Acid Monger
1 Silver Watchwoman
1 Catastrophe Demon

6 Argent Shard
3 Cryptic Crystal
1 Corona, the Spirit Ruby

Side Deck:
2 Brain Wipe Beam
1 Golem of Jealousy
2 Debilitating Miasma
2 Hidden Laboratory
1 Acid Monger
2 Soul Transfer
1 Transfiguration Master
1 Golem of Indolence
2 Azure Guardian
1 Sola, the Light Spirit
Nick Blandin
4th Place
Ergon, the Tragic Gargoyle // Kyte the Air Spirit
3 Argent Egg
3 Delayed Poison
1 Novice Protector
3 Golem of Devourment
3 Omega Magic: Yami
2 Golem of Avarice
2 Golem of Allurement
1 Brain Wipe Beam
3 Hellish Guardhound
1 Gloom Oligarch
1 Nobe, the Shadow Guardian
3 Debilitating Miasma
2 Silver Watchwoman
1 Twilight Knight
3 Poisonous Strike
3 Omega Magic: Kaze
1 Sylphia, Spirit of Air
1 Monarch’s Sky Dagger
1 Lightning Shot
1 Skytree Hawk
1 Greathawk of Cloudsea

6 Argent Shard
3 Zephyr Crystal
1 Corona, the Spirit Ruby

Side Deck:
1 Golem of Allurement
1 Philosopher’s Stone
3 Failed Golem #1
3 Raging Shardbeast
1 Skytree Hawk
1 Greathawk of Cloudsea
1 Nobe, the Shadow Guardian
1 Silver Watchwoman
2 Sandsea Traveler
1 Acid Monger
Jonathan Ball
5th Place
Ergon, the Tragic Gargoyle // Kyte, the Air Spirit
1 Novice Protector
3 Debilitating Miasma
3 Golem of Devourment
2 Golem of Avarice
3 Argent Egg
1 Twilight Knight
1 Gloom Oligarch
2 Golem of Allurement
3 Hellish Guardhound
1 Silver Watchwoman
1 Sylphia, Spirit of Air
2 Lightning Shot
3 Poisonous Strike
3 Delayed Poison
3 Omega Magic: Yami
3 Omega Magic: Kaze
1 Dusk Strike
1 Monarch’s Sky Dagger
1 Greathawk of Cloudsea
1 Catastrophe Demon
1 Nobe, the Shadow Guardian

6 Argent Shard
3 Zephyr Crystal
1 Corona, the Spirit Ruby

Side Deck:
1 Philosopher’s Stone
1 Professor Rudy
1 Silver Watchwoman
1 Disintegration Shot
1 Transfiguration Master
1 Acid Monger
3 Skytree Hawk
1 Monarch’s Sky Dagger
1 Golem of Avarice
1 Golem of Vengeance
3 Failed Golem #1
Matthew Robinson
6th Place
Jemial, Cryptic Caster // Kyte, the Air Spirit
1 Leviathan, the Ancient Serpent
1 Stormcaster of Azure Tower
1 Mei-Yu, Grand Sorceress
2 Iakuma Juggernaut
3 Iakuma Wave Bender
3 Azure Guardian
3 Azure Seer
3 Mr. Kins, Cryptic Familiar
2 Celestial Magic: Chronostasis
3 Shards of Winter
3 Phantasmal Guards
3 Ancient Serpent’s Breath
3 Garga, Keeper of Gales
1 Sylphia, Spirit of Air
1 Greathawk of Cloudsea
1 Monarch’s Sky Dagger
2 Omega Magic: Kaze
1 Twilight Knight
3 Silver Watchwoman
1 Professor Rudy, Magical Engineer

6 Argent Shard
3 Zephyr Crystal
1 Corona, the Spirit Ruby

Side Deck:
1 Stormcaster of Azure Tower
2 Great Stormfish
3 Stormfish
1 Celestial Magic: Chronostasis
3 Cryptic Deflection
1 Greathawk of Cloudsea
2 Lightning Shot
1 Omega Magic: Kaze
1 Ariana’s Amulet
Collin Kaiser
7th Place
Ergon, the Tragic Gargoyle // Fizzy, the Water Spirit
3 Argent Egg
3 Ancient Serpent’s Breath
3 Delayed Poison
1 Ariana’s Amulet
2 Silver Watchwoman
1 Twilight Knight
3 Golem of Devourment
1 Acid Monger
3 Omega Magic: Yami
1 Dusk Strike
3 Hellish Guardhound
2 Golem of Allurement
2 Brain Wipe Beam
3 Poisonous Strike
1 Debilitating Miasma
1 Transfiguration Master
1 Nobe, the Shadow Guardian
1 Catastrophe Demon
3 Celestial Magic: Chronostasis
1 Mei-Yu, Grand Sorceress
1 Leviathan, the Ancient Serpent

6 Argent Shard
3 Cryptic Crystal
1 Corona, the Spirit Ruby

Side Deck:
1 Turin, the Primal Turtle
1 Iakuma Juggernaut
1 Nobe, the Shadow Guardian
1 Brain Wipe Beam
1 Soul Transfer
1 Cry of Madness
1 Debilitating Miasma
1 Golem of Avarice
1 Transfiguration Master
1 Silver Watchwoman
1 Golem of Allurement
1 Philosopher’s Stone
3 Failed Golem #1
Jordan Gaubert
8th Place
Hoenna, Immoral Conjurer // Sola, the Light Spirit
3 Raging Shardbeast
3 Delayed Poison
3 Failed Golem #1
3 Omega Magic: Yami
3 Hidden Laboratory
2 Golem of Allurement
3 Yuki, the Lightning Flash
3 Golem of Devourment
2 Dusk Strike
2 Finishing Ray
2 Silver Watchwoman
3 Omega Magic: Hikari
1 Philosopher’s Stone
1 Strike of the Golems
1 Debilitating Miasma
1 Twilight Knight
2 Golem of Jealousy
1 Golem of Vengeance
1 Golem of Avarice

6 Argent Shard
3 Hallowed Crystal
1 Corona, the Spirit Ruby

Side Deck:
2 Holy Slash
1 Dusk Strike
3 Hellish Guardhound
1 Catastrophe Demon
1 Golem of Allurement
1 Debilitating Miasma
3 Argent Egg
3 Acid Monger
Ryan Valentino
9th Place
Ergon, the Tragic Gargoyle // Kyte, the Air Spirit
3 Omega Magic: Kaze
1 Sylphia, Spirit of Air
1 Skytree Hawk
1 Monarch’s Sky Dagger
1 Greathawk of Cloudsea
1 Lightning Shot
1 Twilight Knight
3 Argent Egg
3 Debilitating Miasma
1 Gloom Oligarch
1 Nobe, the Shadow Guardian
2 Golem of Avarice
2 Golem of Allurement
3 Poisonous Strike
3 Delayed Poison
3 Golem of Devourment
3 Hellish Guardhound
3 Omega Magic: Yami
2 Silver Watchwoman
1 Dusk Strike
1 Novice Protector

6 Argent Shard
3 Zephyr Crystal
1 Corona, the Spirit Ruby

Side Deck:
3 Raging Shardbeast
2 Skytree Hawk
2 Sandseas Traveler
2 Failed Golem #1
1 Golem of Allurement
1 Transfiguration Master
1 Philosopher’s Stone
1 Catastrophe Demon
1 Silver Watchwoman
1 Greathawk of Cloudsea
Michael Hood
10th Place
Ergon, the Tragic Gargoyle // Fizzy, the Water Spirit
1 Acid Monger
1 Silver Watchwoman
1 Catastrophe Demon
1 Nobe, the Shadow Guardian
2 Gloom Oligarch
3 Hellish Guardhound
2 Golem of Allurement
2 Golem of Avarice
3 Golem of Devourment
1 Dusk Strike
2 Cruel Accord
3 Brain Wipe Beam
2 Debilitating Miasma
3 Delayed Poison
3 Poisonous Strike
3 Omega Magic: Yami
3 Ancient Serpent’s Breath
2 Cryptic Secret
2 Phantasmal Guards
1 Mei-Yu, Grand Sorceress

5 Argent Shard
3 Cryptic Crystal
1 Corona, the Spirit Ruby
1 Zephyr Crystal

Side Deck:
2 Zephyr Crystal
1 Argent Shard
1 Kyte, the Air Spirit
2 Skyship Engineer
1 Greathawk of Cloudsea
1 Sylphia, Spirit of Air
3 Omega Magic: Kaze
2 Lightning Shot
2 Dusk Strike
Derrick Mugwaneza
11th Place
Liam, Traitor of Knights // Fizzy, the Water Spirit
3 Raging Shardbeast
3 Corum Squire
3 Azure Seer
2 Amateur Witch
1 Iskandar, the Mythical King
3 Omega Magic: Hikari
3 Shining Shardagger
3 Corum War Room
3 Vi’s Blessing
3 Shardsword Nova
3 Ancient Serpent’s Breath
3 Kalibur, the Sacred Shardsword
2 Longinus, Mythical Shardlance
2 Standard Shardsword
1 Standard Shardshield
1 Blessed Shardcloak
1 Supply Deal

6 Argent Shard
3 Cryptic Crystal
1 Corona, the Spirit Ruby

Side Deck:
3 Corum Phalanx
1 Standard Shardshield
2 Force Blast
1 Longinus, Mythical Shardlance
3 Yuki, the Lightning Flash
2 Acid Monger
3 Argent Archer
Jake Moore
12th Place
Hoenna, Immoral Conjurer // Sola, the Light Spirit
3 Failed Golem #1
3 Golem of Devourment
2 Golem of Allurement
2 Golem of Vengeance
1 Golem of Indolence
1 Golem of Jealousy
2 Golem of Avarice
3 Dusk Strike
2 Delayed Poison
1 Philosopher’s Stone
3 Omega Magic: Yami
3 Hidden Laboratory
1 Brain Wipe Beam
3 Yuki, the Lightning Flash
3 Omega Magic: Hikari
2 Holy Slash
3 Raging Shardbeast
1 Silver Watchwoman
1 Professor Rudy, Magical Engineer

6 Argent Shard
3 Hallowed Crystal
1 Corona, the Spirit Ruby

Side Deck:
2 Transfiguration Master
1 Ariana’s Amulet
1 Silver Watchwoman
1 Finishing Ray
2 Golem of Indolence
1 Golem of Avarice
2 Hellish Guardhound
1 Brain Wipe Beam
1 Delayed Poison
3 Acid Monger
Erik Goodwin
14th Place
Ergon, the Tragic Gargoyle // Kyte, the Air Spirit
3 Omega Magic: Kaze
2 Lightning Shot
1 Greathawk of Cloudsea
1 Sylphia, Spirit of Air
1 Monarch’s Sky Dagger
2 Novice Protector
3 Argent Shard
2 Silver Watchwoman
1 Twilight Knight
3 Debilitating Miasma
3 Poisonous Strike
3 Delayed Poison
3 Hellish Guardhound
3 Golem of Devourment
3 Omega Magic: Yami
2 Golem of Allurement
2 Golem of Avarice
2 Gloom Oligarch

6 Argent Shard
3 Zephyr Crystal
1 Corona, the Spirit Ruby

Side Deck:
1 Novice Protector
1 Acid Monger
1 Silver Watchwoman
1 Greathawk of Cloudsea
3 Skytree Hawk
1 Golem of Vengeance
1 Soul Transfer
1 Nobe, the Shadow Guardian
1 Philosopher’s Stone
1 Golem of Avarice
3 Failed Golem #1
John Tatta
15th Place
Ergon, the Tragic Gargoyle // Kyte, the Air Spirit
3 Argent Egg
3 Delayed Poison
3 Omega Magic: Yami
1 Dusk Strike
3 Poisonous Strike
2 Debilitating Miasma
1 Brain Wipe Beam
1 Twilight Knight
2 Silver Watchwoman
1 Nobe, the Shadow Guardian
1 Gloom Oligarch
2 Golem of Allurement
2 Golem of Avarice
3 Hellish Guardhound
3 Golem of Devourment
1 Catastrophe Demon
1 Monarch’s Sky Dagger
1 Sylphia, Spirit of Air
1 Lightning Shot
3 Omega Magic: Kaze
2 Greathawk of Cloudsea

6 Argent Shard
3 Zephyr Crystal
1 Corona, the Spirit Ruby

Side Deck:
1 Luna, the Dark Spirit
3 Failed Golem #1
1 Golem of Jealousy
1 Golem of Avarice
1 Golem of Allurement
2 Raging Shardbeast
1 Skyship Engineer
1 Sandsea Traveler
2 Skytree Hawk
1 Garga, Keeper of Gales
1 Acid Monger
Joseph Gray
16th Place
Ergon, the Tragic Gargoyle // Fizzy, the Water Spirit
3 Argent Egg
1 Acid Monger
1 Silver Watchwoman
1 Twilight Knight
3 Golem of Devourment
3 Hellish Guardhound
2 Golem of Allurement
2 Golem of Avarice
1 Gloom Oligarch
1 Nobe, the Shadow Guardian
1 Catastrophe Demon
1 Golem of Vengeance
3 Omega Magic: Yami
3 Delayed Poison
2 Debilitating Miasmu
1 Dusk Strike
1 Soul Transfer
1 Poisonous Strike
1 Cry of Madness
1 Mei-Yu, the Grand Sorceress
1 Stormcaster of Azure Tower
2 Omega Magic: Mizu
2 Ancient Serpent’s Breath
1 Tidal Rush
1 Celestial Magic: Chronostasis

6 Argent Shard
1 Corona, the Spirit Ruby
3 Cryptic Crystal

Side Deck:
1 Silver Watchwoman
1 Transmutation Master
2 Acid Monger
2 Azure Guardian
3 Brain Wipe Beam
2 Soul Transfer
1 Golem of Avarice
3 Failed Golem #1
1 Philosopher’s Stone

Author


Avatar