TCG-Scrubs

Ruler Breakdown:

7 Brunhild 
7 Gill
5 Lich
3 Lucifer
2 Taegrus
2 Hanzo
Aimul 

Chamimi 
Ayu 
Loki 
Shaela 

Total Attendance: 31



Top 8:

2 Brunhild
3 Gill
Lich
Lucifer
Aimul

Top 8 listed in order of placement.



Ronan Morris – Brunhild

Ruler:
Brunhild // Brunhild, Caller of Spirits

Main Deck:
4 Acolyte of the Sun
2 Gem Mallet Panda
4 Life Stealing Altar
4 Sorceress of the Moon
4 Skuld, Valkyrie of the Future
4 March Hare of Valhalla
3 Bethor, the Angel of Treasure
2 Siegfried, the Hundred Years Hero
3 Ra, the Golden Bird
2 Blade of Faith
4 Protection of the Angels
4 Flourishing Hope
2 Country of the Sun, Minerva

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Faith
4 Ore From The Treasure Mountain
2 Magic Stone of Hope

Sideboard:
4 Aura of Hope
2 Eir, Valkyrie of Mercy
3 Orphica, Dancer in the White Mist
1 Blade of Faith
3 Separation of Fates
2 Sealing the Gates of Darkness

Rune Deck:
Blade of Faith
Sand Awakening
Whispers of an Angel
Ring of Legend
Einherjar’s Summons





Caleb Hudson – Lich

Ruler:
Lich // Lich, the Saint of Death

Main Deck:
1 Scarlet’s Vision
1 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
1 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
4 Contract Demon
2 Grimm of the Crimson Moon
2 Look of Corruption
2 Glint of Insight
3 Skeleton Horde
4 Jeanne d’Arc, Mad Maiden
4 Rei, the Black Owl
2 Sword of the New Moon
3 March of the Dead
2 Life Severing Blade
4 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
2 Bloodspray
3 Majin Dark Elf

Stone Deck:
4 Stone from the Dark Castle
2 Magic Stone of the Undead
4 Null Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Ceaseless Devotion
2 Dark Bokuro
1 Oborozuki
2 Evil Elemental Uprising
2 Armaros, the Fallen Angel of Nullification
2 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
2 Earthquake Observer
1 Grimm of the Crimson Moon
1 Blazer, the Legendary Thief

Rune Deck:
Specter Rush
Cycle of Death
Demon Division
Power of Immortality
Tears of the Fallen





Benjamin Andrew – Brunhild 

Ruler:
Brunhild // Brunhild, Caller of Spirits

Main Deck:
3 Acolyte of the Sun
4 Angel of Hope
4 Messenger of the Sun
3 Bethor, the Angel of Treasure
3 Grimmia’s Fairy
2 Atom Seikhart, the Envoy of Valhalla
4 Misteltein, the Pious Sword Saint
4 Spear of the Valkyries
4 Blade of Faith
2 Flourishing Hope
4 Protection of the Angels
1 Resuscitating Will
2 Miscalculation

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Hope
3 Magic Stone of Omniscience
3 Magic Stone of Faith

Sideboard:
1 Flourishing Hope
2 Naughty Child’s Chastising
1 Resuscitating Will
2 Crippling Light
2 Sealing the Gates of Darkness
2 Eir, Valkyrie of Mercy
2 Arrival of the Hero
2 Atom Seikhart, the Envoy of Valhalla
1 Country of the Sun, Minerva

Rune Deck:
Whispers of an Angel
Odin’s Judgment
Dispel
Power of Immortality
Karmic Reversal





Andy Liu – Gill

Ruler:
Gill(release) // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer(release)

Main Deck:
1 Red Leaf
1 Blue Leaf
1 Black Leaf
3 White Leaf
4 Leaf Paladin
1 Winds of Vitality
2 Spiritual Guidance
1 Ultra-Awakening
1 Faerur’s Spell
1 Wind Blade
1 Vanish
1 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
1 Flourishing Hope
1 Arrival of the Hero
1 Resuscitating Will
2 Crippling Light
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Absolute Awareness
4 Fifth Element
4 Insight
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
2 Reincarnation of the Soul

Stone Deck:
2 Light Magic Stone
4 Saintly Elven Stone
14 Wind Magic Stone

Sideboard:
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
1 Faerur’s Spell
1 Destruction of the Portal
1 Winds of Salvation
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Separation of Fates
4 Sealing the Gates of Darkness
2 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
1 Darkness Magic Stone





Floyd Holmes – Gill

Ruler:
Gill(release) // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer(release)

Main Deck:
2 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Leaf Paladin
2 White Leaf
1 Blue Leaf
1 Black Leaf
1 Red Leaf
3 Leaf Assassin
4 Fifth Element
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
4 Insight
4 Absolute Awareness
3 Spiritual Guidance
2 Winds of Vitality
2 Faerur’s Spell
1 Wind Blade
1 Ruined Story
1 Vanish
1 Arrival of the Hero
1 Ultra-Awakening
1 Bloodied Winds

Stone Deck:
1 Darkness Magic Stone
4 Saintly Elven Stone
15 Wind Magic Stone

Sideboard:
3 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Squall of the Tengu
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Sealing the Gates of Darkness
1 Separation of Fates
1 Black Tears
1 Destruction of the Portal
1 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
1 Ruined Story
1 Light Magic Stone





Johnathan Heng – Gill

Ruler:
Gill(release) // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer(release)

Main Deck:
1 Ultra-Awakening
1 Wind Blade
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Leaf Fairy
1 Black Leaf
1 Blue Leaf
1 Red Leaf
2 Spiritual Guidance
2 Arrival of the Hero
2 Optional Possession
2 Vanish
3 Karura, the Crow Tengu
3 White Leaf
3 Leaf Paladin
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
3 Faerur’s Spell
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Absolute Awareness
4 Winds of Vitality

Stone Deck:
1 Light Magic Stone
1 Water Magic Stone
4 Speaking Stone
14 Wind Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Destruction of the Portal
1 Faerur’s Spell
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Arrival of the Hero
1 White Leaf
2 Scarlet’s Agony
4 Sealing the Gates of Darkness
4 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid






Baydon Walker – Aimul

Ruler:
Princess of Fleeting Hope // Aimul, Princess of Despair

Main Deck:
4 Life Stealing Altar
4 Light Castle, Palace of Hope
4 Venus, Magus of the Metal Star
4 Acolyte of the Sun
2 Grimm of the Crimson Moon
4 Ra, the Golden Bird
2 Angel of Hope
4 Flourishing Hope
4 Mephistopheles
2 Rei, the Black Owl
2 Winds of Gold
2 Karmic Retribution
3 Holy Prince’s Nanny, Citrin

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Hope
4 Magic Stone of Faith
2 Light Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Crippling Light
3 Arrival of the Hero
3 Sealing the Gates of Darkness
1 Rei, the Black Owl
1 Grimm of the Crimson Moon
1 Karmic Retribution
1 Winds of Gold
1 Atom Seikhart, the Envoy of Valhalla
2 Protection of the Angels





Toby Young – Lucifer 

Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Main Deck:
2 Contract Demon
2 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
3 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
4 Jeanne d’Arc, Mad Maiden
3 Rei, the Black Owl
3 Majin Dark Elf
3 Skeleton Horde
3 Faith in the Darkness
4 March of the Dead
4 Life Severing Blade
2 Sword of the New Moon
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Scarlet’s Vision
1 Black Tears
1 Athenia, Sealed God of the Ruins
2 Look of Corruption
1 Bloodspray

Stone Deck:
1 Darkness Magic Stone
4 Null Magic Stone
2 Magic Stone of the Undead
4 Stone from the Dark Castle

Sideboard:
2 Ceaseless Devotion
2 Life or Death Struggle
Dino-Rush
Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
Black Tears
2 Glint of Insight
Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm




0



Ruler Breakdown:

2 Brunhild
2 Lucifer
Gill
Loki
Dusk Girl
Ayu
Panda
Arthur

Total Attendance: 10



Top 4:

2 Lucifer
Brunhild
Taegrus



Jean-Luc McKean – Lucifer 

Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Main Deck:
4 Ushuah, the Swordsman of Eternal Flame
4 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
4 Athenia, Sealed God of the Ruins
3 March of the Dead
4 Sacrificial Altar
4 Lailah, Maiden of the Swamps
4 Jeanne d’Arc, Mad Maiden
1 Rei, the Black Owl
3 Life Severing Blade
1 High Speed
4 A Heroic Epic for the Thousandth Night
4 Skeleton Horde

Stone Deck:
4 Null Magic Stone
6 Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Rei, the Black Owl
1 Life Severing Blade
2 Glint of Insight
1 March of the Dead
2 Soul Prison
1 Bloodied Winds
1 High Speed
4 Look of Corruption

Rune Deck:
Freed from the Altar
Black Rosario
Sandstorm
Jet-Black Wings
Power of Immortality





Paul Ludwig – Lucifer

Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Main Deck:
4 A Heroic Epic for the Thousandth Night
3 Ushuah, the Swordsman of Eternal Flame
3 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
4 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
3 Thought Control
4 Glint of Insight
4 Look of Corruption
1 Black Leaf
1 Oborozuki, Caller of Gods
4 Athenia, Sealed God of the Ruins
3 Life Severing Blade
3 Sword of the New Moon
1 High Speed
2 Shemhaza, the Fallen Angel of Sadism

Stone Deck:
4 Null Magic Stone
4 Stone from the Dark Castle
2 Magic Stone of Corruption

Sideboard:
1 Oborozuki
2 Oborozuki, Caller of Gods
1 Life Severing Blade
2 Grimm of the Crimson Moon
1 Lich
2 Embrace of Darkness
2 Soul Prison
2 Null Darkness
2 Power of Immortality

Rune Deck:
Freed from the Altar
Power of Immortality
Tears of the Fallen
Jet-Black Wings
Black Rosario





Jackson He – Brunhild

Ruler:
Brunhild // Brunhild, Caller of Spirits

Main Deck:
3 Blade of Faith
2 Misteltein, the Pious Sword Saint
4 Look of Corruption
1 March of the Dead
4 Sacrificial Altar
1 Rei, the Black Owl
1 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
4 Lailah, Maiden of the Swamps
3 Skeleton Horde
4 Alseid, the Harvester
4 Contract Demon
1 Oborozuki, Caller of Gods
4 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
3 Athenia, Sealed God of the Ruins
2 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures

Stone Deck:
2 Light Magic Stone
10 Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Life Severing Blade
2 Evil Elemental Uprising
3 Black Tears
1 Rei, the Black Owl
3 Life or Death Struggle
3 Thought Control

Rune Deck:
Blade of Faith
Whispers of an Angel
Ruined Earth
Power of Immortality
Roar of Diabolos






Jeffrey Briad – Taegrus

Ruler:
Taegrus Pearlshine // Taegrus Pearlshine, Lord of the Mountain

Main Deck:
1 Gem Hammer Panda
1 Resuscitating Will
2 Miscalculation
2 Life Stealing Altar
2 Soothsayer Panda
2 Eir, Valkyrie of Mercy
3 Rainbow Shimmers
3 Flourishing Hope
4 Technique Gem Warrior
4 Xiang Xiang’s Bodyguard
4 Gem Minister Garnet
4 Gem Mallet Panda
4 Orphica, Dancer in the White Mist
4 Rose Quartz, the Panda Queen

Stone Deck:
4 Ore From The Treasure Mountain
4 Magic Stone of Hope
2 Light Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Resuscitating Will
1 Separation of Fates
1 Winds of Gold
2 Black Tears
2 Naughty Child’s Chastising
2 Diamond, the One-Eyed Treasury Magician
2 Mephistopheles
4 Protection of the Angels




0



Following tournament was the replacement event for Catskills, New York. 

Ruler Breakdown:

6 Lich
6 Lucifer
6 Brunhild
3 Chamimi
2 Shaela
2 Loki
2 Gill
2 Ayu
2 Kirik
Taegrus
Reiya
Hanzo
Fu Xi
Arthur
Ciel

Total Attendance: 37



Top 8:

2 Chamimi
2 Lucifer
Brunhild
Loki
Kirik
Ayu

(Brunhild wins this event, Second goes to Hulshizer’s Lucifer).



Derrick Mugwaneza – Brunhild

Ruler:
Brunhild // Brunhild, Caller of Spirits

Main Deck:
4 Lailah, Maiden of the Swamps
4 Messenger of the Sun
1 Alseid, the Harvester
3 Mana Transmuter
4 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
1 Oborozuki, Caller of Gods
3 Athenia, Sealed God of the Ruins
1 Misteltein, the Pious Sword Saint
1 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
4 Sacrificial Altar
4 Look of Corruption
4 Life Severing Blade
2 Spear of the Valkyries
1 Twin Blades of Hope and Despair
4 Blade of Faith

Stone Deck:
2 Magic Stone of Hope
1 Magic Stone of Omniscience
1 Magic Stone of Faith
9 Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
4 Sealing the Gates of Darkness
3 Miscalculation
1 Black Tears
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Oborozuki
2 Separation of Fates
1 Magic Stone of Hope

Rune Deck:
Whispers of an Angel
Odin’s Judgment
Power of Immortality
Dispel
Freed from the Altar





Steven Hulshizer – Lucifer 

Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Main Deck:
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Skeleton Horde
4 Lailah, Maiden of the Swamps
4 Contract Demon
1 Mana Transmuter
3 Alseid, the Harvester
4 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
1 Oborozuki, Caller of Gods
4 Athenia, Sealed God of the Ruins
2 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
4 Sacrificial Altar
4 Look of Corruption
1 Black Tears
1 Ruined Earth
2 Truth Amongst Darkness

Stone Deck:
4 Null Magic Stone
8 Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
3 Ushuah, the Swordsman of Eternal Flame
4 A Heroic Epic for the Thousandth Night
1 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
2 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
2 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Ororozuki, Caller of Gods
2 White Leaf

Rune Deck:
Black Rosario
Demon Division
Ruined Earth
Power of Immortality
Freed from the Altar




Joey Schilling – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior

Main Deck:
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
4 Majin Dark Elf
4 Hoelle Pig
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
1 Welser, the Archmage of Fire
4 Ground and Air Supremacy
4 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
3 High Speed
2 Play Dead
1 Cross Counter
4 The Path We Part
3 Food Supply
2 March of the Dead

Stone Deck:
4 Dragon Ore
4 Null Magic Stone
2 Magic Stone of the Hermit

Sideboard:
3 Hoelle’s Martial Arts Tournament
2 Hero’s Bracelet
1 Welser, the Archmage of Fire
1 Food Supply
1 High Speed
1 Play Dead
1 Cross Counter
1 Firebird
1 Flying Drill
1 Power Spike




Mike Rance – Chamimi

Ruler:
Chamimi // Chamimi, Guardian of the Sacred Bow

Main Deck:
4 Pygmy Hippo
3 Three Beast Warrior, Eaglemi
3 The Six Jizo Statues
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
4 Three Beast Warrior, Tigermi
2 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
2 Magellanica, the Ball Warrior
4 Winds of Vitality
3 Elemental Blast
4 Faerur’s Spell
2 Ruined Story
2 Winds of Salvation

Stone Deck:
3 Magic Stone of Adventure
4 Speaking Stone
2 Saintly Elven Stone
1 Magic Stone of Adventure

Sideboard:
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Tsunade, Brawny Cat Ninja
2 Karura, the Crow Tengu
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Ruined Story
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Barrier Castle

Rune Deck:
Nature’s Beauty
Whirlwind Technique
Rapid Fire Mi-!!
Sandstorm
Youkai Festival




Sam Sheikh – Chamimi

Ruler:
Chamimi // Chamimi, Guardian of the Sacred Bow

Main Deck:
4 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
4 Arwyn, Sealed God of Evergreen
4 Algernon, Mouse of Intellect
3 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
3 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
3 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
2 Magellanica, the Ball Warrior
3 Ruined Story
2 Nature’s Beauty
2 Faerur’s Spell
1 Black Tears
2 Winds of Vitality
1 Winds of Salvation

Stone Deck:
4 Speaking Stone
4 Saintly Elven Stone
1 Magic Stone of Adventure
1 Magic Stone of Adventure

Sideboard:
4 Scarlet’s Agony
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Elemental Blast
2 Barrier Castle
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Black Tears
1 Winds of Salvation
1 Destruction of the Portal

Rune Deck:
Whirlwind Technique
Three Beast Conference
Explore the Unknown
Nature’s Beauty
Bullet Ball Thunder Clap






Cal Tuma – Ayu

Ruler:
Ayu, Lunar Swordswoman // Ayu, Shaman Swordswoman

Main Deck:
Look of Corruption
Shaela’s Return
Thought Control
One and Only
Sleepy Cat Spirit
Rebellious Soul, Ayu
Misty Dragon Spirit
Willful Samurai Spirit
Spider’s Web
Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
Blue Leaf
Shaela’s Foresight
Roar of the Soul
Thunder Wave
Rei, the Black Owl
The Dragon Lord’s Breath
Guinevere’s Investigation
Winds of Gold
Arondight, the Nitrogen Blade
Soaring Falcon Spirit
Skyfall
Spinning Aquasol
Keez’s Call
Separation of Fates
Cleansing Rain
Faerur’s Spell
Dr. Mermaid
Valorous Tiger Spirit
Arrival of the Hero
Lowly Spirit Bug
Scarlet’s Agony
Ayu’s Swordstrike
Glint of Insight
Idol of Magic
Time Dilation
Resuscitating Will
Lightning Cave
Optional Possession
Grieving Elf Spirit
Ayu’s Special Power Medicine

Stone Deck:
4 Possession Stone
4 Magic Stone of Time
1 Magic Stone of Hope
1 Shoal Coral Stone

Sideboard:
False Peace
Flourishing Hope
Spirit Searching
Lightning Shield
Destruction of the Portal
City of Mirage, Sandora
Sword of the New Moon
Black Tears
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
Confinement
Hoelle Pig
Loki’s Insight
Miscalculation
Evil Elemental Uprising
White Leaf






Austin Morrisey – Lucifer 

Ruler:
Lucifer // Lucifer, the Fallen Angel of Sorrow

Main Deck:
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
4 Jeanne d’Arc, Mad Maiden
2 Rei, the Black Owl
4 Astema, the Returnee of Hatred
4 Lailah, Maiden of the Swamps
4 Majin Dark Elf
3 Dark Riding Hood
3 Contract Demon
2 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
3 March of the Dead
3 Bloodspray
2 Blood Ritual
2 Soul Concentration
4 Skeleton Horde

Stone Deck:
4 Null Magic Stone
4 Stone from the Dark Castle
4 Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Lich

1 Belial, the Evil from the Scriptures
1 Dark Riding Hood
1 Soul Prison
2 Sacrificial Altar
1 Bloodspray
1 Black Tears
2 Elixir’s Fighting Spirit
2 Glint of Insight
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
2 Sword of the New Moon

Rune Deck:
Black Rosario
Jet-Black Wings
Demon Division
Power of Immortality
Tears of the Fallen





Tim Frederick – Loki

Ruler:
Loki // Loki, the Witch of Chaos

Main Deck:
4 Viviane, the Mechanical Fairy
4 Guinevere, the Mobility Queen
4 Donut Drone
2 Mechanized Knight
2 Sky Round Technician
3 Rebellious Soul, Ayu
4 Lancelot, the Glass Knight
3 Gawain, the Swift Knight
3 Misty Dragon Spirit
3 Mosasaurus
2 Super Mobile Fortress Camelot
3 The Return of God
3 Keez’s Call
1 Scrap and Build

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Dramaturgy
4 Magic Stone of Chaos
2 Water Magic Stone

Sideboard:
4 Skyfall
2 Lightning Cave
1 Ruins Submerged Beneath the Misty Spring
1 Rebellious Soul, Ayu
1 Misty Dragon Spirit
2 Merlin, the Control Unit of Sky Round
2 The Knights’ Castle in the Sky, Sky Round
1 Mystery Box
1 Keez’s Call

Rune Deck:
Maintenance
The Return of God
Sandstorm
Diverse Evolution
Mystery Box



0