Uncategorized

ARG – Orlando WGPQ


Ruler Breakdown:

14 Time spinning witch
8 Chamimi
5 Hanzo
5 Kirik
3 Lucifer
2 Ayu
2 Aimul

Gill
Scarlet
Brunhild
Taegrus
Shaela
Loki
Atom
Arcana of War






Top 8:

3 Kirik
3 TSW
Chamimi
Hanzo

Finals: Hanzo VS Kirik (Hanzo Wins)




Brandon Bremont – Time Spinning Witch

Ruler:
The Time Spinning Witch // The Time Spinning Witch(J) //
Unbound Princess of Time, Kaguya

Main Deck:
3 Glint of Insight
2 Keez’s Call
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 The Dragon Lord’s Breath
1 The Village of the Spirited Away, Kouga
3 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
3 Mosasaurus
4 Dinosaur Surfacing
2 Dino-Rider
4 The Distortion of Time
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Idol of Magic
3 Angel Statue of the Tower

Stone Deck:
4 Speaking Stone
4 Magic Stone of Time
2 Magic Stone of Chaos

Sideboard:
1 Viviane, the Envoy of Rebirth
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 The Village of the Spirited Away, Kouga
2 Ruined Story
2 Arrow Trap
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Black Tears
2 Scarlet’s Agony
3 Elemental Blast







Delaney Bristow – Time Spinning Witch

Ruler:
The Time Spinning Witch // The Time Spinning Witch(J) //
Unbound Princess of Time, Kaguya

Main Deck:
3 Glint of Insight
2 Keez’s Call
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 The Dragon Lord’s Breath
1 The Village of the Spirited Away, Kouga
2 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
1 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
3 Mosasaurus
4 Dinosaur Surfacing
2 Dino-Rider
4 The Distortion of Time
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Idol of Magic
3 Angel Statue of the Tower

Stone Deck:
4 Speaking Stone
4 Magic Stone of Time
2 Magic Stone of Chaos

Sideboard:
1 Viviane, the Envoy of Rebirth
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 The Village of the Spirited Away, Kouga
3 Ruined Story
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Black Tears
2 Scarlet’s Agony
3 Elemental Blast
1 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher






Gerardo Nunez – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
2 Frayla, Servant of Demon Fire
1 Rei, the Black Owl
3 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
4 Majin Dark Elf
1 Power Spike
1 Cross Counter
1 Play Dead
1 Play Dead
3 Ground and Air Supremacy
3 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
3 High Speed
4 The Path We Part
1 Hoelle Pig Squadron
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
4 Hoelle Pig
2 Hoelle Pig Squadron
1 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
1 Rei, the Black Owl

Stone Deck:
4 Null Magic Stone
4 Dragon Ore
2 Fire Magic Stone

Sideboard:
3 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
2 Glint of Insight
2 Null Darkness
2 Welser, the Archmage of Fire
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
2 Black Tears
1 Cross Counter
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Glint of Insight







Jake Adame – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
4 Majin Dark Elf
2 Welser, the Archmage of Fire
3 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
4 Hoelle Pig
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
4 The Path We Part
3 Play Dead
4 Ground and Air Supremacy
4 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
4 High Speed

Stone Deck:
4 Dragon Ore
4 Null Magic Stone
2 Magic Stone of the Hermit

Sideboard:
3 Cross Counter
3 Spider’s Web
3 Hoelle Pig Squadron
2 Evil Elemental Uprising
3 Rei, the Black Owl
1 Power Spike






Jalen Rojas – Time Spinning Witch

Ruler:
The Time Spinning Witch // The Time Spinning Witch(J) //
Unbound Princess of Time, Kaguya

Main Deck:
3 Mosasaurus
2 Keez’s Call
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Dinosaur Surfacing
4 The Distortion of Time
4 The Dragon Lord’s Breath
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Idol of Magic
3 Angel Statue of the Tower
3 Glint of Insight
2 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
1 Spinning Aquasol
1 Dino-Rider
1 Ruined Story
1 The Village of the Spirited Away, Kouga

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Time
4 Speaking Stone
2 Magic Stone of Chaos

Sideboard:
3 Arrow Trap
1 Dino-Rider
1 The Village of the Spirited Away, Kouga
1 Black Tears
3 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
2 Ruined Story
1 Spinning Aquasol






Joseph Cuevas – Chamimi

Ruler:
Chamimi // Chamimi, Guardian of the Sacred Bow

Main Deck:
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Pygmy Hippo
4 Fairy of the Lost Isles
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
3 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
4 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
2 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
4 Faerur’s Spell
1 Winds of Salvation
2 Elemental Blast
1 Magic Boomerang
3 Ruined Story
4 Winds of Vitality

Stone Deck:
4 Spirit Stone
4 Speaking Stone
2 Ethereal Wind Magic Stone

Sideboard:
3 Scarlet’s Agony
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
3 Arrow Trap
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Evil Elemental Uprising
2 Black Tears

Rune Deck:
Elephant Rush!!
Forest Meditation
Rapid Fire Mi-!!
Whirlwind Technique
Sandstorm







Ryan Miles – Hanzo

Ruler:
Hanzo // Hanzo, Chief of the Kouga

Main Deck:
4 Fairy of the Lost Isles
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Kotaro, Ninja of the Wind
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
4 Ciel, Sorcerous Priestess
2 Karura, the Crow Tengu
4 Winds of Vitality
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Ruined Story
3 Winds of Salvation
2 Black Tears
1 Karura, the Crow Tengu

Stone Deck:
4 Spirit Stone
2 Ethereal Wind Magic Stone
4 Speaking Stone

Sideboard:
2 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
3 Scarlet’s Agony
4 Elemental Blast
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Arrow Trap
1 Black Tears
1 Winds of Salvation

Rune Deck:
Rapid Fire Mi-!!
Sandstorm
Forest Meditation
Whispers of an Angel
Sealing Scroll






Stephen Jesswein – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
4 Hoelle Pig
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
3 Rei, the Black Owl
4 Shen Gongbao, Taoist of Kunlun
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
4 Ground and Air Supremacy
4 Majin Dark Elf
4 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
1 Power Spike
2 High Speed
2 Welser, the Archmage of Fire
3 The Path We Part
2 Scalding Breath

Stone Deck:
4 Dragon Ore
3 Null Magic Stone
3 Magic Stone of the Hermit

Sideboard:
2 Look of Corruption
2 Cross Counter
4 Black Spot Tiger
2 Evil Elemental Uprising
3 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
2 Scalding Breath







Author


Avatar