Uncategorized

Italian Masters

** REIYA CLUSTER ONLY **

Ruler Breakdown:

22 Scheherazade
16 Time Spinning Witch
11 Gill (Conjuerer)
8 Taegrus
6 Kirik
2 Aimul
2 Faerur
Ayu
Reiya

Total Attendance: 49



Top 8:

2 Kirik
2 Sheherazade
Fearur
Gill (Conjurer)
Taegrus
Time Spinning Witch



Frederico Zoppini – Gill (Conjurer)

Ruler:
Gill(release) // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer(release)

Main Deck:
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
2 White Leaf
1 Red Leaf
1 Blue Leaf
4 Leaf Paladin
1 Black Leaf
3 Vanish
4 Absolute Awareness
2 Fifth Element
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Faerur’s Spell
2 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
3 Arrival of the Hero
4 Spiritual Guidance
1 Wind Blade
3 Winds of Vitality

Stone Deck:
8 Wind Magic Stone
4 Spirit Stone
1 Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
1 Arrival of the Hero
1 Fifth Element
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
1 Winds of Vitality
1 Vanish
1 Winds of Salvation
1 Elemental Blast



Lorenzo Brambilla – Scheherazade 

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
4 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
3 Winds of Salvation
3 Elemental Blast
4 Winds of Vitality
1 Story Speaker, Eve
3 Cleaning Doll
2 Patrolling Guard Doll
4 Doll Audience
4 The Last Audience
4 Puppet Maker
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian

Stone Deck:
2 Ethereal Wind Magic Stone
4 Speaking Stone
4 Spirit Stone

Sideboard:
1 Black Tears
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Ciel’s Wind Blast
3 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Destruction of the Portal
1 [Variant] Enormous Effigy
1 Power of the Emperor
1 Elemental Blast
1 Intervention of Reality
1 Patrolling Guard Doll

Extra:
Seed of Rebirth
Evil Elemental Uprising
The Puppet’s Last Days
Scarlet’s Agony
Approaching the Truth




Gianluca Di Clemente – Scheherazade

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
4 Faerur’s Spell
2 Seed of Rebirth
3 Elemental Blast
2 Winds of Salvation
4 Winds of Vitality
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
1 Cleaning Doll
1 Story Speaker, Eve
3 Patrolling Guard Doll
3 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
4 Puppet Maker
3 Doll Audience
4 The Last Audience

Stone Deck:
2 Ethereal Wind Magic Stone
4 Spirit Stone
4 Speaking Stone

Sideboard:
3 Intervention of Reality
1 Elemental Blast
1 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
2 Trap Master Lemuria
3 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Black Tears
2 The Ancient Library

Extra:
Seed of Rebirth
Evil Elemental Uprising
The Puppet’s Last Days
Scarlet’s Agony
Approaching the Truth



Nicola Boscarello – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
4 Hoelle Pig
4 Majin Dark Elf
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
4 Mad Boar of Mt. Hoelle
4 Hoelle Pig Squadron
3 High Speed
3 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
4 Ground and Air Supremacy
2 Play Dead
4 The Path We Part

Stone Deck:
4 Dragon Ore
4 Null Magic Stone
2 Fire Magic Stone

Sideboard:
4 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
4 Cross Counter
2 Evil Elemental Uprising
2 Glint of Insight
4 Earthquake Observer



Alessio Campagna – Taegrus

Ruler:
Taegrus Pearlshine(release) // Taegrus Pearlshine, Lord of the Mountain(release)

Main Deck:
1 Panda Carpenter
3 Shin-Shin•Rei-Rei, Acrobatic Twins
4 Orphica, Dancer in the White Mist
4 Technique Gem Warrior
4 Rose Quartz, the Panda Queen
4 Xiang Xiang’s Bodyguard
4 Gem Mallet Panda
4 Gem Hammer Panda
4 Soothsayer Panda
1 Jet, Ambitious Panda
2 Gem Blade Onyx
1 Winds of Gold
4 Flourishing Hope

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Hope
2 Mysterious Magic Stone
4 Ore From The Treasure Mountain


Sideboard:
4 Separation of Fates
2 Winds of Gold
1 Life Stealing Altar
2 Panda Carpenter
3 Atom Seikhart, the Envoy of Valhalla
3 Miscalculation



Nicolas Bazzoli – Faerur

Ruler:
Faerur Letoliel // Faerur Letoliel, King of Wind

Main Deck:
4 Cecil and Tia
4 Arrival of the Hero
4 Secluded Village Elf
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Approaching the Truth
3 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
2 Faerur Letoliel, Rallying King
4 Spirit Caller Elf
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Faerur’s Command
4 Commander of the Crowd

Stone Deck:
2 Speaking Stone
4 Spirit Stone
4 Saintly Elven Stone

Sideboard:
1 Vanish
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Ciel’s Wind Blast
1 Great Tornado
2 Scarlet’s Agony
3 Elemental Blast
2 Winds of Salvation
2 Destruction of the Portal



Andrea Lodigiani – Time Spinning Witch

Ruler:
The Time Spinning Witch // The Time Spinning Witch(J) // Unbound Princess of Time, Kaguya

Main Deck:
2 Dinosaur Surfacing
3 Mosasaurus
3 Misty Dragon Spirit
1 Keez’s Call
4 Idol of Magic
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Angel Statue of the Tower
4 The Dragon Lord’s Breath
4 Beyond the Threshold of Time
4 The Distortion of Time
2 The Kingdom of Diversity, Light Palace
2 Ayu’s Swordstrike

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Time
2 Water Magic Stone
4 Speaking Stone

Sideboard:
4 The Last Thunder
4 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Scarlet’s Vision
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Separation of Fates
2 Laurite’s Seven Disciples



Nino Zimmermann – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
3 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
4 Majin Dark Elf
4 Ground and Air Supremacy
3 High Speed
4 Hoelle Pig
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
1 Play Dead
3 The Path We Part
1 Thought Control
3 Rei, the Black Owl
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
1 Welser, the Archmage of Fire
4 Dragonoid Doctor
1 Burnt Cooking

Stone Deck:
4 Null Magic Stone
4 Dragon Ore
1 Fire Magic Stone
1 Majin Stone


Sideboard:
2 Thought Control
2 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
3 White Leaf
1 The Path We Part
3 Hero’s Bracelet
4 Hoelle’s Martial Arts Tournament

Author


Avatar