Uncategorized

Munich GP

Ruler Breakdown:

35 Scheherazade
18 Other’s
14 Lumia
11 Kirik
6 Aimul
5 Ayu
4 Taegrus
4 Faerur
4 Shaela

 

Total Attendance: 91


Top 8:

3 Scheherazade
Lumia
Aimul
Faerur
Ayu
Kirik
 

Lars Gra – Ayu

Ruler:
Ayu, Lunar Swordswoman // Ayu, Shaman Swordswoman

Main Deck:
Ahriman, the Wicked Spirit Eye
Alice, Girl of the Blue Planet
Rebellious Soul, Ayu
The Mikage Sisters
Willful Samurai Spirit
Fiethsing, the Fate Spinning Winds
Flute’s Water Dragon
Sprinting Flame Horse
Cheshire Cat, Guide to the Mysterious World
Lowly Spirit Bug
Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
Machina, King of Accursed Machines
Melgis, King of Black Flame
Rei, the Black Owl
Sha Wujing
Sylvia, Blade of the Supreme King
Valorous Tiger Spirit
Grieving Elf Spirit
Misty Dragon Spirit
Flourishing Hope
Ayu’s Swordstrike
Charlotte’s Water Transformation Magic
The Final Battle
Spider’s Web
The Nameless Mist
Faerur’s Spell
Thought Control
Glint of Insight
Millennia Bond
Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
Keez’s Call
Pricia’s Leap
Resuscitating Will
Spinning Aquasol
Door of Time
Severing Winds
Twin Blades of Hope and Despair
Life Stealing Altar
Ayu’s Special Power Medicine
Shackles of Ice

Stone Deck:
4 Possession Stone
1 Magic Stone of Dark Depth
1 Magic Stone of Black Silence
1 Magic Stone of Hearth’s Core
1 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
2 Magic Stone of Deep Wood

Sideboard:
Abdul Alhazred, Poet of Madness
Arla, Demonic Flying Ace
Earthquake Observer
Saturneus, Enchanter of the Earth Star
Valentina, the Twilight Passion
Scarlet’s Agony
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
Magic Rebound
Lightning Strike
Destruction of the Portal
Unending Hatred
Magic Sweets
Rapid Growth
Separation of Fates
Lightning Cave


Fridolin Con Mayerhofer – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
4 Hoelle Pig
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
1 Sylvia, Blade of the Supreme King
1 Welser, the Archmage of Fire
3 Mad Boar of Mt. Hoelle
3 Ground and Air Supremacy
4 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
2 Faerur’s Spell
1 Play Dead
3 High Speed
4 The Path We Part
2 Severing Winds

Stone Deck:
2 Dragon Ore
4 Magic Stone of Summer’s Breeze
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves

Sideboard:
2 White Leaf
1 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Dragon Breath
2 Faerur’s Spell
1 Blood Boil
1 Cross Counter
2 Severing Winds
1 Burn to Cinders


Sascha Ledlicka – Scheherazade

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
1 Story Speaker, Eve
4 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
3 The Last Audience
2 Fiethsing, the Fate Spinning Winds
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Patrolling Guard Doll
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
4 Flourishing Hope
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Thought Control
2 Rapid Growth
4 Severing Winds
4 Twin Blades of Hope and Despair

Stone Deck:
2 Spirit Stone
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Sideboard:
1 The Last Audience
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Black Tears
4 Miscalculation
4 Intervention of Reality
2 Separation of Fates

Extra:
Evil Elemental Uprising
Scarlet’s Agony
The Puppet’s Last Days
Approaching the Truth
Seed of Rebirth


Nick Brandes – Scheherazade 

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
1 Story Speaker, Eve
3 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
4 The Last Audience
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Puppet Maker
2 Patrolling Guard Doll
3 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Doll Audience
3 Flourishing Hope
2 The Final Battle
2 Intervention of Reality
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Glint of Insight
1 Rapid Growth
3 Severing Winds
3 Twin Blades of Hope and Despair

Stone Deck:
1 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
1 Magic Stone of Nature’s Beauty
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
3 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Sideboard:
3 Abdul Alhazred, Poet of Madness
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
2 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Black Tears
1 Flourishing Hope
2 Miscalculation
1 Miscalculation
1 Destruction of the Portal

Extra:
The Puppet’s Last Days
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
Approaching the Truth
Seed of Rebirth


Jean-Paul Klinworth – Scheherazade 

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
1 Story Speaker, Eve
4 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
3 The Last Audience
2 Fiethsing, the Fate Spinning Winds
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
4 Flourishing Hope
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Thought Control
2 Rapid Growth
4 Severing Winds
4 Twin Blades of Hope and Despair

Stone Deck:
2 Spirit Stone x 2
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
3 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Sideboard:
1 The Last Audience x 1
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
1 Black Tears
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
4 Intervention of Reality
3 Reincarnation of the Soul

Extra:
Evil Elemental Uprising
Scarlet’s Agony
The Puppet’s Last Days
Approaching the Truth
Seed of Rebirth



Nino Zimmerman – Aimul

Ruler:
Princess of Fleeting Hope // Aimul, Princess of Despair

Main Deck:
1 Demonic Dead
3 Flute’s Water Dragon
4 Divine Bird of Attoractia
4 Lowly Spirit Bug
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Travelling Trader
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
4 Venus, Magus of the Metal Star
3 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
4 Severing Winds
3 Life Stealing Altar
4 The Kingdom of Diversity, Light Palace

Stone Deck:
2 Pricia’s Memoria
2 Magic Stone of Light Vapors
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
2 Magic Stone of Deep Wood

Sideboard:
3 White Leaf
3 Sacred Beast of Wind
2 Keeper of the Frozen Casket
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Mephistopheles
3 Arrival of the Hero
1 Destruction of the Portal


Stefano Zamagni – Lumia

Ruler:
Lumia, the Fated Rebirth // Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus

Main Deck:
4 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
4 Divine Bird of Attoractia
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Pricia, Ready for the Final Battle
4 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
2 The Final Battle
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Null Darkness
3 Thought Control
2 Final Breeze
4 Severing Winds
3 Attoractia, City of Verdant Green

Stone Deck:
1 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
1 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Sideboard:
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
1 Pricia, Ready for the Final Battle
1 Guardian of the Portal
2 Scarlet’s Agony
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Rapid Growth
1 Null Darkness


Kai Bodirsky – Faerur

Ruler:
Faerur Letoliel // Faerur Letoliel, King of Wind

Main Deck:
2 Chrono Researcher, Alisaris
2 Cecil and Tia
4 Spirit Caller Elf
3 Sacred Elf
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Fiery Fox of Reincarnation
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
4 Mariabella, the Machine Hearted
2 Pricia, Ready for the Final Battle
1 Ultra-Awakening
4 Severing Winds
4 Attoractia, City of Verdant Green
2 Flying Cloud

Stone Deck:
4 Memoria of Reincarnation
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
1 Fire Magic Stone
2 Wind Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Cecil and Tia
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
4 Sha Wujing
2 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Destruction of the Portal

Author


Avatar