Uncategorized

ARG – Nationals 2018

 
Ruler Breakdown:
22 Scheherazade
13 Lumia
7 Time Spinning Witch
6 Kirik
5 Aimul
5 Gil
4 Ayu
4 Faerur
1 of Deck’s
Faria
Mikage
Scarlet
Shaela

Total: 70


Top 8: 

5 Scheherazade 
1 Kirik
1 Time Spinning Witch
1 Faerur

1. Michael Aguilar
2. Enricomaria Rustico
3. Taylor Norris
4. Brandon Rogers
5. Alex Blandin
6. Nick Blandin
7. Andrew Schroeder
8. Justin Klinger


 

Alex Blandin – Scheherazade 

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
4 Puppet Maker
4 Severing Winds
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Doll Audience
3 The Final Battle
3 The Last Audience
3 Patrolling Guard Doll
2 Thought Control
2 Rei, the Black Owl
1 Winds of Salvation
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Rapid Growth
3 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Shade, Envoy of Darkness
1 Story Speaker, Eve

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Spirit Stone
1 Killing Stone
1 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Magic Stone of Nature’s Beauty
4 Miscalculation
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
1 Evil Elemental Uprising

Extra Deck:
Scarlet’s Agony
Approaching the Truth
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
The Puppet’s Last Days
Seed of Rebirth


Brandon Rogers – Faerur

Ruler:
Faerur Letoliel // Faerur Letoliel, King of Wind

Main Deck:
4 Sacred Elf
3 Spirit Caller Elf
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Tia’s White Falcon
3 Fiery Fox of Reincarnation
4 Sha Wujing
4 Mariabella, the Machine Hearted
2 Tia Letoliel, Archer Princess of Elves
1 Cecil and Tia
4 Attoractia, City of Verdant Green
2 Pricia, Ready for the Final Battle
2 Flying Cloud
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Severing Winds

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
4 Memoria of Reincarnation
2 Wind Magic Stone
1 Fire Magic Stone

Sideboard:
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Final Breeze
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star


Taylor Norris – Scheherazade 

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
4 The Last Audience
1 Story Speaker, Eve
4 Severing Winds
4 Puppet Maker
3 Patrolling Guard Doll
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
2 Winds of Salvation
3 Doll Audience
3 The Final Battle
3 Shade, Envoy of Darkness
2 Rapid Growth
1 Rei, the Black Owl

Stone Deck:
4 Spirit Stone
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
2 Killing Stone

Sideboard:
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
4 Miscalculation
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Magic Stone of Nature’s Beauty

Extra Deck:
Seed of Rebirth
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
The Puppet’s Last Days
Scarlet’s Agony
Approaching the Truth


Enricomaria Rustico – Scheherazade
 
Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
3 The Final Battle
2 Millennia Bond
2 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
4 The Last Audience
4 Puppet Maker
2 Charlotte’s Water Transformation Magic
4 Severing Winds
2 Thought Control
2 Patrolling Guard Doll
1 Rapid Growth
4 Shade, Envoy of Darkness
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Doll Audience
1 Story Speaker, Eve
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
3 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
3 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Rapid Growth
1 [Variant] Enormous Effigy
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Cleaning Doll
2 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Black Tears
1 The Final Battle
1 Evil Elemental Uprising

Extra Deck:
Seed of Rebirth
Scarlet’s Agony
Approaching the Truth
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
The Puppet’s Last Days


Michael Aguilar – Scheherazade

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
4 The Last Audience
1 Cleaning Doll
4 Puppet Maker
2 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
3 Shade, Envoy of Darkness
3 Patrolling Guard Doll
1 Story Speaker, Eve
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Doll Audience
3 Thought Control
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Severing Winds
2 Winds of Salvation
3 The Final Battle

Stone Deck:
4 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
2 Killing Stone

Sideboard:
2 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
4 Miscalculation
1 Black Tears
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Extra Deck:
Scarlet’s Agony
Seed of Rebirth
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
The Puppet’s Last Days
Approaching the Truth


Nick Blandin – Scheherazade 

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
4 The Last Audience
4 Puppet Maker
3 Shade, Envoy of Darkness
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Severing Winds
2 Rapid Growth
3 Thought Control
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Doll Audience
3 Patrolling Guard Doll
1 Story Speaker, Eve
3 The Final Battle
2 Rei, the Black Owl
1 Winds of Salvation

Stone Deck:
4 Spirit Stone
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
1 Killing Stone
1 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
2 Scarlet’s Agony
4 Miscalculation
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Magic Stone of Nature’s Beauty
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian

Extra Deck:
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
Approaching the Truth
Seed of Rebirth
Scarlet’s Agony
The Puppet’s Last Days


Andrew Schroeder – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior

Main Deck:
4 Hoelle Pig
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
4 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
3 Ground and Air Supremacy
3 Faerur’s Spell
3 Severing Winds
3 Sylvia, Blade of the Supreme King
3 The Path We Part
2 High Speed
2 Hoelle Pig Squadron
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Welser, the Archmage of Fire
1 Power Spike

Stone Deck:
2 Dragon Ore
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
4 Magic Stone of Summer’s Breeze

Sideboard:
1 The Path We Part
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Kaim, Demon of Vice
2 Firebird
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
2 Arrow Trap
2 Lightning Strike
2 Destruction of the Portal


Justin Klinger – Time Spinning Witch

Ruler:
The Time Spinning Witch // The Time Spinning Witch(J) //
Unbound Princess of Time, Kaguya

Main Deck:
4 Idol of Magic
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 The Dragon Lord’s Breath
4 The Distortion of Time
4 Dinosaur Surfacing
4 Mosasaurus
3 Severing Winds
3 Sha Wujing
3 Red Leaf
3 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Alice, Girl of the Blue Planet
1 The Final Battle
1 Door of Time

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
2 Magic Stone of Dark Depth
4 Magic Stone of Time

Sideboard:
3 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Rei, the Black Owl
2 Lightning Cave
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Red Leaf
1 Dino-Rider
1 The Final Battle
1 Destruction of the Portal

Author


Avatar