TCG-Scrubs


Ruler Breakdown:

7 Lumia
2 Kirik

1 of’s :
Gill (conjurer)
Zero
Aimul
Faerur



Top 8:

Faerur
5 Lumia
Kirik
Zero



Benjamin Bargetzi – Faerur

Ruler:
Faerur Letoliel // Faerur Letoliel, King of Wind

Main Deck:
3 Gwiber, the White Dragon
1 Cecil and Tia
4 Commander of the Crowd
2 Fina, the Silver Player
1 Christie, the Warden of Sanctuary
3 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
3 Elvish Priest
4 Spirit Caller Elf
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 The Final Battle
2 High Speed Dash
3 Wall of Wind
4 Life Stealing Altar
4 Seal of Wind and Light

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
3 Magic Stone of Nature’s Beauty
3 Magic Stone of Black Silence

Sideboard:
1 Christie, the Warden of Sanctuary
1 Elvish Bowman
2 Xeex the Ancient Magic
1 Ruined Story
1 Keen Sense
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Destruction of the Portal
1 Flourishing Hope
2 Separation of Fates
2 Secluded Elven Village, Amonsulle
1 Ryula, Alabaster Dragon Princess






David Preda – Lumia

Ruler:
Lumia, the Fated Rebirth // Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus

Main Deck:
4 Wall of Wind
2 Dream of Juliet
3 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
2 Captain Hook, the Pirate
3 Miscalculation
4 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
3 Divine Bird of Attoractia
4 Attoractia, City of Verdant Green
3 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Seal of Wind and Light
3 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
1 Nyarlathotep, the Crimson Radiance
1 Faria’s Summon
1 Alice of Light
1 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Moon Shade
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
1 Magic Stone of Black Silence

Sideboard:
2 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Keez’s Call
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Lumia’s Judgment
1 Dawn of the Earth
1 Black Moonbeam
1 Sign to the Future
1 The Final Battle
1 Xeex the Ancient Magic
1 Alice of Light







Mauro Ferreiro – Lumia

Ruler:
Lumia, the Fated Rebirth // Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus

Main Deck:
4 Elvish Priest
3 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
1 Nyarlathotep, the Crimson Radiance
3 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
3 Captain Hook, the Pirate
3 Wall of Wind
3 Rewriting Laws
2 The Final Battle
4 Seal of Wind and Light
4 Attoractia, City of Verdant Green

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Moon Shade
3 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
3 Magic Stone of Deep Wood

Sideboard:
3 Flame of Outer World
1 Valentina, the Twilight Passion
2 Keez’s Call
3 Down the Drain
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Destruction of the Portal
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid








Fiete Schleusuer – Lumia

Ruler:
Lumia, the Fated Rebirth // Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus

Main Deck:
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Sacred Elf
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
2 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
4 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
3 Captain Hook, the Pirate
4 Attoractia, City of Verdant Green
3 Lightning Strike
3 Charlotte’s Water Transformation Magic
2 Scarlet’s Agony
4 Wall of Wind
2 Millennia Bond
1 Winds of Salvation

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
4 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
2 Magic Stone of Moon Shade

Sideboard:
1 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
1 Bahamut, the Dragonoid
2 Deathscythe, the Life Reaper
2 Down the Drain
1 Scarlet’s Agony
4 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Heavenly Gust
2 Xeex the Ancient Magic








Philip Chybiorz – Lumia

Ruler:
Lumia, the Fated Rebirth // Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus

Main Deck:
4 Wall of Wind
3 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
2 Dream of Juliet
2 Captain Hook, the Pirate
3 Miscalculation
4 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
3 Divine Bird of Attoractia
4 Attoractia, City of Verdant Green
3 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Seal of Wind and Light
3 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
1 Nyarlathotep, the Crimson Radiance
1 Faria’s Summon
1 Alice of Light
1 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Moon Shade
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
1 Magic Stone of Black Silence

Sideboard:
2 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Keez’s Call
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Lumia’s Judgment
1 Dawn of the Earth
1 Black Moonbeam
1 Sign to the Future
1 The Final Battle
1 Xeex the Ancient Magic
1 Alice of Light








David Hartley – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
4 Cthugha, the Living Flame
4 Rukh Egg
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
4 Hoelle Pig
4 The Path We Part
4 Play Dead
3 Ground and Air Supremacy
3 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
3 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
3 Sylvia, Blade of the Supreme King
2 Pricia, Pursuant of Exploding Flame
2 Split Heaven and Earth

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
1 Little Red, the Pure Stone
5 Fire Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Split Heaven and Earth
3 Flame Trap
1 High Speed
2 Gale Force
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Thunder
2 Susanowo, the Ten-Fist Sword
2 Kaim, Demon of Vice









Anotonio Di Cornezo – Lumia

Ruler:
Lumia, the Fated Rebirth // Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus

Main Deck:
2 The Final Battle
1 Barrier Seal
3 Attoractia, City of Verdant Green
4 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
1 Frigg, Goddess of Abundant Harvests
1 Pricia, Ready for the Final Battle
3 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
1 Valentina, the Twilight Passion
4 Seal of Wind and Light
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
3 Soul Debt
1 Shackles of Ice
1 Dance of the Shadows
4 Sacred Elf
1 Arthur Pendragon, King of the Round Table

Stone Deck:
3 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
3 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Sideboard:
1 Valentina, the Twilight Passion
2 Black Moonbeam
2 Abdul Alhazred, Poet of Madness
Zero, Six Sage of Light // Zero, Master of the Magic Saber
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Barrier Seal
1 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
1 Dimension Dragon, Nidhogg
1 The Final Battle
1 Cinderella, the Ashen Maiden
1 Pricia, Ready for the Final Battle







Enrique Real Perdomo – Zero

Ruler:
Zero, Six Sage of Light // Zero, Master of the Magic Saber

Main Deck:
4 Ryula’s Volition
4 Dawn of the Earth
4 Flute’s Water Dragon
4 Resuscitating Will
4 Zero’s Magic Light
4 Charlotte, Last Hope of Attoractia
4 Zero, the King’s Blade
4 Dreams of Flight
4 Perceval, the Seeker of Holy Grail
3 Interdimensional Vessel, Apollo
1 Grimm, the Rightful King

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Light Vapors
4 Magic Stone of Radiant Waves
2 Stone of the Dragonoids

Sideboard:
2 Grimm, the Rightful King
2 Separation of Fates
4 Down the Drain
4 Keez’s Call
2 Shackles of Ice
1 Manifestation of Power



0


Ruler Breakdown: 

15 Scheherazade
7 Kirik
5 Lumia
3 Faerur
2 Ayu
2 Taegrus
2 Gill Alhama’at 
2 Gill (Conjurer)
2 Shaela
2 Time Spinning Witch

1 of’s :
Aimul
Gill (Taboo)
Reiya
Frayla
Fox
Yggdrasil
Aimul
Wind Dragon
Zero
Mikage
Gill Lapis
Millium
Water Dragon
Scarlet

Total: 56





Top 8:

7 Scheherazade
1 Kirik



Jonathan Ball – Scheherazade 

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
4 Severing Winds
2 Winds of Salvation
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 The Final Battle
1 Thought Control
4 Shade, Envoy of Darkness
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
2 Sacred Elf
2 The Last Audience
3 Doll Audience
1 Rei, the Black Owl
4 Puppet Maker
1 Story Speaker, Eve
1 Cleaning Doll
3 Patrolling Guard Doll

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
2 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
1 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
3 Spirit Stone

Sideboard:
1 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Destruction of the Portal
2 Naughty Child’s Chastising
1 Arrow Trap
1 Digestion
2 Miscalculation
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
3 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Extra Deck:
Seed of Rebirth
Scarlet’s Agony
Black Tears
Approaching the Truth
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid






Jason Foulk – Scheherazade 

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
3 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
4 Puppet Maker
3 Doll Audience
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Rapid Growth
4 The Last Audience
3 The Final Battle
3 Glint of Insight
2 Winds of Salvation
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Severing Winds
3 Patrolling Guard Doll
1 Story Speaker, Eve
2 Thought Control

Stone Deck:
2 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
4 Spirit Stone
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence

Sideboard:
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Destruction of the Portal
2 Scarlet’s Agony
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
4 Miscalculation
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Extra Deck:
Seed of Rebirth
Scarlet’s Agony
Approaching the Truth
Evil Elemental Uprising
The Puppet’s Last Days







Frank Closser – Scheherazade

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
4 The Last Audience
4 Puppet Maker
3 Doll Audience
3 Patrolling Guard Doll
2 Gill Lapis, Usurper of Maddening Power
1 Story Speaker, Eve
3 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
2 Shade, Envoy of Darkness
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Glint of Insight
2 Thought Control
1 Flourishing Hope
4 Faerur’s Spell
2 Twin Blades of Hope and Despair
4 Severing Winds
2 The Final Battle
1 Schrodinger’s Observation

Stone Deck:
1 Spirit Stone
1 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Sideboard:
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Black Tears
1 Heteroclite Excalibur
1 Separation of Fates
1 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
1 Resuscitating Will
2 Miscalculation
1 Naughty Child’s Chastising
2 Grimm of the Crimson Moon
2 Cleaning Doll
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian

Extra Deck:
The Puppet’s Last Days
Seed of Rebirth
Scarlet’s Agony
Approaching the Truth
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid






Terry Lamberson – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior

Main Deck:
4 Hoelle Pig
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
3 Hoelle Pig Squadron
3 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
4 Sylvia, Blade of the Supreme King
2 Welser, the Archmage of Fire
4 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
3 Play Dead
2 High Speed
2 Ground and Air Supremacy
3 The Path We Part
3 Faerur’s Spell
3 Severing Winds

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
4 Magic Stone of Summer’s Breeze
2 Memoria of Reincarnation

Sideboard:
1 Faerur’s Spell
2 Power Spike
3 Blood Boil
1 The Path We Part
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
4 Scarlet’s Agony







Ian Bremont – Scheherazade

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
4 Severing Winds
4 Puppet Maker
3 Doll Audience
3 Patrolling Guard Doll
3 The Last Audience
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Shade, Envoy of Darkness
3 Glint of Insight
2 Heteroclite Excalibur
1 Story Speaker, Eve
2 The Final Battle
2 Winds of Salvation
4 Faerur’s Spell

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
2 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
4 Spirit Stone

Sideboard:
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
4 Miscalculation
2 Scarlet’s Agony
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 The Puppet’s Last Days

Extra Deck:
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
Approaching the Truth
Scarlet’s Agony
Seed of Rebirth
Evil Elemental Uprising







Zach Tufford – Scheherazade

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 The Last Audience
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Glint of Insight
3 Intervention of Reality
2 The Final Battle
4 Puppet Maker
3 Doll Audience
4 Null Page
3 Patrolling Guard Doll
1 Story Speaker, Eve
4 Severing Winds

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Spirit Stone
2 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Black Tears
1 Intervention of Reality
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 The Final Battle
3 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Thought Control
1 Cleaning Doll
2 Unseen Pressure

Extra Deck:
Evil Elemental Uprising
Approaching the Truth
Scarlet’s Agony
Seed of Rebirth
The Puppet’s Last Days







Patrick Collins – Scheherazade

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
1 Demonflame
3 Null Darkness
4 Valentina, the Twilight Passion
4 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
2 Glint of Insight
4 Severing Winds
4 Thought Control
3 Faerur’s Spell
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Blazer, Prisoner of Flame
1 Alhama’at’s Black Lightning
1 Cleaning Doll
2 The Final Battle
1 Sylvia, the Slave Girl
2 Story Speaker, Eve

Stone Deck:
1 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
3 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
2 Magic Stone of Scorched Bales
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence

Sideboard:
4 The Last Audience
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
1 Truth Amongst Darkness
1 Destruction of the Portal
3 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Cleaning Doll
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Faerur’s Spell

Extra Deck:
Black Tears
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
Scarlet’s Agony
Approaching the Truth
Evil Elemental Uprising








Jalen Rojas – Scheherazade

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
4 Puppet Maker
3 The Final Battle
4 Doll Audience
3 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Patrolling Guard Doll
4 Faerur’s Spell
1 Story Speaker, Eve
2 Rapid Growth
4 The Last Audience
2 Winds of Salvation
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Shade, Envoy of Darkness
4 Severing Winds

Stone Deck:
1 Killing Stone
1 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
4 Spirit Stone
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence

Sideboard:
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
2 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Destruction of the Portal
4 Miscalculation
1 Magic Stone of Nature’s Beauty
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Final Breeze

Extra Deck:
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
The Puppet’s Last Days
Approaching the Truth
Scarlet’s Agony
Seed of Rebirth



0

 
Ruler Breakdown:
22 Scheherazade
13 Lumia
7 Time Spinning Witch
6 Kirik
5 Aimul
5 Gil
4 Ayu
4 Faerur
1 of Deck’s
Faria
Mikage
Scarlet
Shaela

Total: 70




Top 8: 

5 Scheherazade 
1 Kirik
1 Time Spinning Witch
1 Faerur

1. Michael Aguilar
2. Enricomaria Rustico
3. Taylor Norris
4. Brandon Rogers
5. Alex Blandin
6. Nick Blandin
7. Andrew Schroeder
8. Justin Klinger





 
Alex Blandin – Scheherazade 

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
4 Puppet Maker
4 Severing Winds
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Doll Audience
3 The Final Battle
3 The Last Audience
3 Patrolling Guard Doll
2 Thought Control
2 Rei, the Black Owl
1 Winds of Salvation
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Rapid Growth
3 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Shade, Envoy of Darkness
1 Story Speaker, Eve

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Spirit Stone
1 Killing Stone
1 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Magic Stone of Nature’s Beauty
4 Miscalculation
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
1 Evil Elemental Uprising

Extra Deck:
Scarlet’s Agony
Approaching the Truth
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
The Puppet’s Last Days
Seed of Rebirth





Brandon Rogers – Faerur

Ruler:
Faerur Letoliel // Faerur Letoliel, King of Wind

Main Deck:
4 Sacred Elf
3 Spirit Caller Elf
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Tia’s White Falcon
3 Fiery Fox of Reincarnation
4 Sha Wujing
4 Mariabella, the Machine Hearted
2 Tia Letoliel, Archer Princess of Elves
1 Cecil and Tia
4 Attoractia, City of Verdant Green
2 Pricia, Ready for the Final Battle
2 Flying Cloud
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Severing Winds

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
4 Memoria of Reincarnation
2 Wind Magic Stone
1 Fire Magic Stone

Sideboard:
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Final Breeze
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star






Taylor Norris – Scheherazade 

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
4 The Last Audience
1 Story Speaker, Eve
4 Severing Winds
4 Puppet Maker
3 Patrolling Guard Doll
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
2 Winds of Salvation
3 Doll Audience
3 The Final Battle
3 Shade, Envoy of Darkness
2 Rapid Growth
1 Rei, the Black Owl

Stone Deck:
4 Spirit Stone
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
2 Killing Stone

Sideboard:
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
4 Miscalculation
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Magic Stone of Nature’s Beauty

Extra Deck:
Seed of Rebirth
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
The Puppet’s Last Days
Scarlet’s Agony
Approaching the Truth







Enricomaria Rustico – Scheherazade
 
Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
3 The Final Battle
2 Millennia Bond
2 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
4 The Last Audience
4 Puppet Maker
2 Charlotte’s Water Transformation Magic
4 Severing Winds
2 Thought Control
2 Patrolling Guard Doll
1 Rapid Growth
4 Shade, Envoy of Darkness
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Doll Audience
1 Story Speaker, Eve
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
3 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
3 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Rapid Growth
1 [Variant] Enormous Effigy
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Cleaning Doll
2 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Black Tears
1 The Final Battle
1 Evil Elemental Uprising

Extra Deck:
Seed of Rebirth
Scarlet’s Agony
Approaching the Truth
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
The Puppet’s Last Days






Michael Aguilar – Scheherazade

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
4 The Last Audience
1 Cleaning Doll
4 Puppet Maker
2 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
3 Shade, Envoy of Darkness
3 Patrolling Guard Doll
1 Story Speaker, Eve
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Doll Audience
3 Thought Control
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Severing Winds
2 Winds of Salvation
3 The Final Battle

Stone Deck:
4 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
2 Killing Stone

Sideboard:
2 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
4 Miscalculation
1 Black Tears
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Extra Deck:
Scarlet’s Agony
Seed of Rebirth
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
The Puppet’s Last Days
Approaching the Truth







Nick Blandin – Scheherazade 

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
4 The Last Audience
4 Puppet Maker
3 Shade, Envoy of Darkness
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Severing Winds
2 Rapid Growth
3 Thought Control
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Doll Audience
3 Patrolling Guard Doll
1 Story Speaker, Eve
3 The Final Battle
2 Rei, the Black Owl
1 Winds of Salvation

Stone Deck:
4 Spirit Stone
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
1 Killing Stone
1 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
2 Scarlet’s Agony
4 Miscalculation
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Magic Stone of Nature’s Beauty
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian

Extra Deck:
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
Approaching the Truth
Seed of Rebirth
Scarlet’s Agony
The Puppet’s Last Days







Andrew Schroeder – Kirik

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior

Main Deck:
4 Hoelle Pig
4 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
4 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
3 Ground and Air Supremacy
3 Faerur’s Spell
3 Severing Winds
3 Sylvia, Blade of the Supreme King
3 The Path We Part
2 High Speed
2 Hoelle Pig Squadron
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Welser, the Archmage of Fire
1 Power Spike

Stone Deck:
2 Dragon Ore
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
4 Magic Stone of Summer’s Breeze

Sideboard:
1 The Path We Part
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Kaim, Demon of Vice
2 Firebird
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Viola, Treacherous Maiden
2 Arrow Trap
2 Lightning Strike
2 Destruction of the Portal





Justin Klinger – Time Spinning Witch

Ruler:
The Time Spinning Witch // The Time Spinning Witch(J) //
Unbound Princess of Time, Kaguya

Main Deck:
4 Idol of Magic
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 The Dragon Lord’s Breath
4 The Distortion of Time
4 Dinosaur Surfacing
4 Mosasaurus
3 Severing Winds
3 Sha Wujing
3 Red Leaf
3 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Alice, Girl of the Blue Planet
1 The Final Battle
1 Door of Time

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
2 Magic Stone of Dark Depth
4 Magic Stone of Time

Sideboard:
3 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Rei, the Black Owl
2 Lightning Cave
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Red Leaf
1 Dino-Rider
1 The Final Battle
1 Destruction of the Portal


0