Uncategorized

Indonesia GP

Ruler Breakdown:

– Coming soon


Top 8:

3 Scheherazade

1 Faerur
1 Scarlet
1 Ayu
1 Gill (Conjurer)



1st Tasman Permezel

Ruler:
Faerur Letoliel // Faerur Letoliel, King of Wind

Main Deck:
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Severing Winds
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Mariabella, the Machine Hearted
3 Fiery Fox of Reincarnation
4 Sacred Elf
3 Spirit Caller Elf
4 Attoractia, City of Verdant Green
4 Sha Wujing
1 Tia’s White Falcon
2 Tia Letoliel, Archer Princess of Elves
2 Pricia, Ready for the Final Battle
1 Flying Cloud
1 Commander of the Crowd

Stone Deck:
4 Memoria of Reincarnation
3 Wind Magic Stone
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves

Sideboard:
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Laurite’s Seven Disciples
2 Final Breeze
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
3 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 Flying Cloud


2nd Andre Exaudi

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights x 1

Main Deck:
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 The Last Audience
1 Doll Audience
2 Rei, the Black Owl
4 Puppet Maker
1 Dark Alice, Manifestation of Rage
1 Scheherazade’s Marionette
2 Patrolling Guard Doll
1 Story Speaker, Eve
1 Ryula, Alabaster Dragon Princess
1 Separation of Fates
2 Flourishing Hope
3 Glint of Insight
2 Scarlet’s Agony
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Severing Winds
1 Miscalculation
1 Naughty Child’s Chastising
1 Neo Barrier of Shadows
1 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
1 The Final Battle
1 Cleaning Doll

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
3 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
3 Magic Stone of Black Silence

Sideboard:
1 Separation of Fates
2 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
1 The Final Battle
1 Cleaning Doll
3 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Millennia Bond
1 Moonlit Canopy
1 Neo Barrier of Shadows
1 Unanswered Mermaid Prayers
1 Evil Elemental Uprising

Extra Deck:
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
Approaching the Truth
Scarlet’s Agony
Seed of Rebirth
The Puppet’s Last Days



3rd Place, Aji Kresna

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
4 Severing Winds
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Puppet Maker
4 Doll Audience
3 Patrolling Guard Doll
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Sacred Elf
2 Rei, the Black Owl
2 Miscalculation
2 The Final Battle
2 The Last Audience
2 Flourishing Hope
1 [Variant] Enormous Effigy
1 Cleaning Doll
1 Ryula, Alabaster Dragon Princess
1 Story Speaker, Eve
1 Separation of Fates

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
2 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Black Tears
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Cleaning Doll
1 Neo Barrier of Shadows
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Ultimate Swordsmaster, Faria
2 Separation of Fates
2 Final Breeze
2 Glint of Insight
2 Thought Control

Extra Deck:
Approaching the Truth
Seed of Rebirth
The Puppet’s Last Days
Scarlet’s Agony
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid




4th Place, Eugene Aldrein

Ruler:
The Dusk Girl // Scarlet, the Crimson Beast

Main Deck:
4 Thought Control
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 [Variant] Dread Touch
4 Umr at-Tawil
4 Dark Revolution
4 A Heroic Epic for the Thousandth Night
3 Melgis, King of Black Flame
2 Flames of Nyarlathotep
2 Shadow of Lapis
2 Dino-Rider
2 Fairy Tale Library, Alexandria
2 Glint of Insight
2 Fayli, Genius Rip-Off Artist
1 Saturneus, Enchanter of the Earth Star
1 Orphica, Dancer in the White Mist

Stone Deck:
4 Null Magic Stone
3 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
3 Magic Stone of Scorched Bales

Sideboard:
2 The Scorn of Dark Alice
3 Sylvia, Blade of the Supreme King
2 Abdul Alhazred, Poet of Madness
2 Destruction of the Portal
4 Majin Dark Elf
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Unending Hatred



Top 8 M. Ilham

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Main Deck:
4 Sacred Elf
4 Puppet Maker
4 Doll Audience
4 Faerur’s Spell
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Severing Winds
3 Scheherazade’s Marionette
3 Patrolling Guard Doll
2 The Final Battle
2 Thought Control
2 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Rei, the Black Owl
2 The Last Audience
1 Cleaning Doll
1 [Variant] Enormous Effigy

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Spirit Stone
2 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Cleaning Doll
2 Digestion
1 Black Tears
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Story Speaker, Eve
1 Sha Wujing
1 Truth Amongst Darkness
1 Vitality Drain
1 Rezzard, King of the Damned
1 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher

Extra Deck:
Approaching the Truth
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
Scarlet’s Agony
Seed of Rebirth
The Puppet’s Last Days



Top 8 Ipank

Ruler:
Gill // Gill, the Gifted Conjurer

Main Deck:
4 Gentle Breeze Elemental
4 Severing Winds
4 Vanish
4 Leaf Paladin
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Fifth Element
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Absolute Awareness
2 White Leaf
2 Red Leaf
2 The Final Battle
2 Thought Control
1 Blue Leaf
1 Wind Blade
1 Black Leaf
1 The Nameless Mist

Stone Deck:
2 Wind Magic Stone
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Spirit Stone
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Light Magic Stone
2 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
1 The Ancient Library
1 Winds of Salvation
1 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Inheritor of the Stars, Gill Lapis
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 White Leaf
1 Ryula, Alabaster Dragon Princess
2 Arrival of the Hero
2 Laurite’s Seven Disciples




Top 8 Rimba

Ruler:
Yggdrasil, Malefic Verdant Tree

Main Deck:
4 The Nameless Mist
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Rezzard, King of the Damned
4 Miracle Millennia Medicine
4 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
4 Release
4 Severing Winds
4 Glint of Insight
4 Heteroclite Excalibur
4 The Final Battle
4 Reincarnation of the Soul
4 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Gill Lapis, Usurper of Maddening Power
3 Arla, Demonic Flying Ace
1 Flourishing Hope
1 Ultimate Swordsmaster, Faria
1 Neo Barrier of Shadows
1 Panda Carpenter
1 Every Last Ounce of Strength

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Magic Stone of Heaven’s Rift
2 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Sideboard:
4 Scarlet’s Agony
4 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
4 Thought Control
1 Destruction of the Portal
1 Panda Carpenter
1 Flourishing Hope



Top 8 Andy Teow

Ruler:
Ayu, Lunar Swordswoman // Ayu, Shaman Swordswoman

Main Deck:
Faerur’s Spell
Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
Sacred Elf
Final Breeze
Severing Winds
Sprinting Time Horse
Valorous Tiger Spirit
Elixir’s Fighting Spirit
Optional Possession
Lightning Strike
Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
Keez’s Call
Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
Ayu’s Swordstrike
Willful Samurai Spirit
The Final Battle
Resuscitating Will
Sleepy Cat Spirit
Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
Lowly Spirit Bug
Door of Time
Soaring Falcon Spirit
Rebellious Soul, Ayu
Rei, the Black Owl
Grieving Elf Spirit
Charlotte’s Water Transformation Magic
Winds of Salvation
Flute’s Water Dragon
Millennia Bond
Pricia’s Leap
Arrival of the Hero
Roar of the Soul
Spinning Aquasol
Ayu’s Special Power Medicine
Wind-Secluded Refuge
Life Stealing Altar
Shaela’s Return
Lightning Cave
Misty Dragon Spirit
Winds of Gold
Shackles of Ice

Stone Deck:
4 Possession Stone
2 Kaguya’s Stone of Sorrow
1 Magic Stone of Hearth’s Core
2 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Magic Stone of Black Silence

Sideboard:
Evil Elemental Uprising
Destruction of the Portal
Dawn of the Earth
Blood Boil
Release
Voyage to the Floating Isle
Flourishing Hope
Miscalculation
Confinement
Scarlet’s Agony
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
Gale Force
Rei’s Gale
Amaterasu’s Foresight
Separation of Fates

Author


Avatar