Top 8 Lists

GP Padova – Italy

Ruler Breakdown:

51 Scheherazade
44 Lumia
15 Scarlet
12 Ayu
7 Unsealed Kirik
5 Aimul
5 Frayla
5 Unsealed Shaela
4 Gill Lapis (RDE)
3 Faerur
3 Unsealed Gill
2 Zero 
9 Others

Total: 165

 

Top 20 Card Breakdown:

473 Severing Winds
405 Thought Control
399 Faerur’s Spell
372 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
264 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
258 The Final Battle
227 Ruined Story
225 True Blade of Spirits
196 Sorceress of Heavenly Winds, Melfee
177 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
173 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
169 Story Listener, Eva
151 Flourishing Hope // Burgeoning Despair
101 Charlotte’s Water Transformation Magic
99 Patrolling Guard Doll
89 Lumia, Saint of Creation
87 Forbidden Arts
83 The Nameless Mist
66 Sacred Elf
62 Divine Bird of Attoractia

Top 8 (no specific order)

Federico Zoppini
Isaac Rancic
Alessandro Rocchi
Stefano Rossano
Davide Lega
Gianluca Di Clemente
Alessio Campagna
Gaetano Pippa

1. Federico Zoppini (First Place)

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Extra Deck:
1 Approaching the Truth
1 The Puppet’s Last Days
1 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Ruined Story

Main Deck:
1 [Variant] Enormous Effigy
1 Story Speaker, Eve
4 Story Listener, Eva
1 Cleaning Doll
4 Patrolling Guard Doll
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Severing Winds
1 Gill Lapis, Usurper of Maddening Power
3 The Final Battle
1 Flourishing Hope
2 Thought Control
1 Magic Crest of Darkness
2 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
1 Faria’s Summon
1 Ryula, Alabaster Dragon Princess
3 Sacred Elf
3 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Magic Stone of Nature’s Beauty
1 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
2 Ruined Story
1 Black Tears
1 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Cleaning Doll
1 Gill Lapis, Usurper of Maddening Power
1 The Final Battle
2 Separation of Fates
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Miscalculation
1 False Peace
1 Destruction of the Portal


2. Alessio Campagna

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Extra Deck:
Approaching the Truth
Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
Scarlet’s Agony
Evil Elemental Uprising
Ruined Story

Main Deck:
1 [Variant] Enormous Effigy
2 Story Speaker, Eve
4 Story Listener, Eva
3 Puppet Maker
2 Cleaning Doll
2 Patrolling Guard Doll
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Severing Winds
2 The Final Battle
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Evil Djinni
3 Vanish
3 Ruined Story
3 True Blade of Spirits

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
2 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
1 Killing Stone
3 Spirit Stone

Sideboard:
1 Black Tears
1 Unanswered Mermaid Prayers
1 The Puppet’s Last Days
2 Abdul Alhazred, Poet of Madness
2 Neo Barrier of Shadows
3 Final Breeze
3 Unseen Pressure
2 Intervention of Reality


Gaetano Pippa

Ruler:
Lumia, the Fated Rebirth // Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus

Main Deck:
2 True Blade of Spirits
4 Thought Control
4 Severing Winds
3 Faerur’s Spell
3 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
1 Blazer, the Legendary Thief
2 Ruined Story
2 The Final Battle
3 Flourishing Hope
4 Lumia, Saint of Creation
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
2 Ceaseless Devotion
1 Shackles of Ice

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
3 Magic Stone of Black Silence
1 Magic Stone of Black Silence
1 Magic Stone of Heaven’s Rift
1 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves

Sideboard:
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 True Blade of Spirits
1 Frigg, Goddess of Abundant Harvests
1 Release
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Faerur’s Spell
2 Separation of Fates
1 Nyarlathotep, the Crimson Radiance
2 Sha Wujing
1 Sealing the Gates of Darkness



Gianluca Di Clemente

Ruler:
Lumia, the Fated Rebirth // Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus

Main Deck:
2 True Blade of Spirits
2 Heteroclite Excalibur
2 Divine Bird of Attoractia
3 Charlotte’s Water Transformation Magic
3 Millennia Bond
3 Thought Control
3 Severing Winds
3 Faerur’s Spell
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Jupiter, Warlock of the Wood Star
4 Sorceress of Heavenly Wind, Melfee
3 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Blazer, the Legendary Thief

Stone Deck:
1 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
3 Magic Stone of Black Silence
1 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
1 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone

Sideboard:
1 Destruction of the Portal
2 Dawn of the Earth
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Evil Elemental Uprising
2 Scarlet’s Agony
2 Shackles of Ice
3 The Scorn of Dark Alice
1 Ceaseless Devotion


Isaac Rancic

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Extra Deck:
1 Black Tears
1 Approaching the Truth
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Scarlet’s Agony
1 Ruined Story

Main Deck:
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 Story Speaker, Eve
1 Cleaning Doll
3 Flourishing Hope
4 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Severing Winds
3 Vanish
2 The Final Battle
2 Forbidden Arts
4 Story Listener, Eva
4 Patrolling Guard Doll
4 Thought Control
3 Ruined Story

Stone Deck:
3 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
3 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Sideboard:
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 [Variant] Enormous Effigy
2 The Nameless Mist
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
1 The Final Battle
2 Amaterasu’s Foresight
3 Shade, Envoy of Darkness
2 Separation of Fates


Alessandro Rocchi

Ruler:
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
3 Severing Winds
2 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Hoelle Pig
3 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
4 Sylvia, Blade of the Supreme King
4 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
4 Play Dead
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
2 True Blade of Spirits
2 Rapid Growth
2 Faerur’s Spell
1 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
2 Kirik’s Partner

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
2 Memoria of Reincarnation
4 Magic Stone of Summer’s Breeze

Sideboard:
2 Blood Boil
2 Burn to Cinders
1 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
2 Destruction of the Portal
3 Crimson Sanction
3 Soul Debt
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid


Stefano Rossano

Ruler:
Speaker of Eternal Night // Scheherazade of the Catastrophic Nights

Extra Deck:
1 Ruined Story
1 Black Tears
1 Approaching the Truth
1 Evil Elemental Uprising
1 Scarlet’s Agony

Main Deck:
4 Patrolling Guard Doll
4 Story Listener, Eva
1 Story Speaker, Eve
1 Cleaning Doll
4 Rachel, the Ancient Library Researcher
2 Forbidden Arts
4 Thought Control
3 Flourishing Hope
2 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Ruined Story
2 The Final Battle
4 Faerur’s Spell
4 Severing Winds
3 Vanish

Stone Deck:
3 Gusting Darkness Magic Stone
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
3 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Sideboard:
1 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
3 Shade, Envoy of Darkness
2 The Nameless Mist
1 The Final Battle
2 Amaterasu’s Foresight
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 [Variant] Enormous Effigy
2 Separation of Fates


Davide Lega

Ruler: 
Kirik Rerik(release) // Kirik Rerik, the Draconic Warrior(release)

Main Deck:
3 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
3 Piggy, Hoelle’s Great Hero Pig
4 Pialle Eille, the Flaming Fist
3 Hoelle Pig
2 Sprinting Flame Horse
2 Faerur’s Spell
2 True Blade of Spirits
2 Kirik’s Partner
1 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
3 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
4 Heaven Sundering Dragon Palm
4 Play Dead
4 Sylvia, Blade of the Supreme King
3 Severing Winds
2 Rapid Growth

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
2 Memoria of Reincarnation
4 Magic Stone of Summer’s Breeze

Sideboard:
1 True Blade of Spirits
2 Burn to Cinders
2 Last Days of a Powerless Dragonoid
4 Blood Boil
2 Destruction of the Portal
1 Ultra Dragon, Shooting Star
1 Laurite, Seven Luminaries Astrologian
2 Cross Counter

Author


Avatar