Top 8 Lists

ARG – Richmond

 

Ruler Breakdown:

5 Lumia
3 Yggdrasil
3 Faerur
2 Kirik
2 Ayu
1 Mars
1 Mikage
1 Zero
1 Kaguya


TOP 4:

1. Devin Konstans

Ruler:
Faerur Letoliel / Faerur Letoliel, King of Wind

Main Deck:
4 Sacred Elf
4 Sorceress of Heavenly Winds, Melfee
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
4 Dawn of the Earth
4 Otherworld Dreams
3 Ciel’s Familiar, Mikay
3 Commander of the Crowd
3 Severing Winds
3 True Blade of Spirits
2 Spirit Caller Elf
2 Shaela’s Return
1 Ciel, Sorcerous Priestess
1 Faerur, Rallying King
1 Tia Letoliel, Archer Princess of Elves
1 Tia’s White Falcon Magic

Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Magic Stone of Nature’s Beauty
1 Misty Wind Magic Stone

Sideboard:
3 Amaterasu’s Foresight
3 Faerur’s Spell
3 Millennia Bond
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Shackles of Ice
2 Wind Secluded Refuge


2. Nate Settineri – Lumia

Ruler:
Lumia, the Fated Rebirth / Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus

Main Deck:
4 Lumia, Saint of Creation
4 Sacred Elf
4 Sorceress of Heavenly Winds, Melfee
4 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
3 Divine Bird of Attoractia
1 Ciel, Mikay’s Familiar
1 Mosasaurus
4 Otherworld Dreams
4 Severing Winds
3 True Blade of Spirits
2 Charlotte’s Water Transformation Magic
2 Faerur’s Command
2 Rapid Growth
1 Dawn of the Earth
1 Door of Time
1 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly

Magic Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
1 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
1 Magic Stone of Nature’s Beauty

Sideboard:
2 Amaterasu’s Foresight
2 Dawn of the Earth
2 Destruction of the Portal
2 Millennia Bond
2 Sha Wujing
1 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
1 Mosasaurus
1 Sealing the Gates of Darkness
1 Shackles of Ice
1 Shining Demon, Mephistopheles


3. Joe Owens – Yggdrasil

Ruler:
Yggdrasil, Malefic Verdant Tree

Main Deck:
4 Rezzard, King of the Damned
3 Gill Lapis, Usurper of Madness
3 Machina, King of Accursed Machines
2 Abdul Alhazred, Poet of Madness
2 Dark Alice, Manifestation of Power
2 Dark Riding Hood
1 Arla, Demonic Flying Ace
1 Gill Lapis, the Pure Youth
1 Grimm, the Rightful King
1 Guardian of Altean Law
1 Melgis, King of Black Flame
1 Sylvia, Blade of the Supreme King
1 Ultimate Swordsmaster, Faria
1 Valentina, the Twilight Passion
4 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
4 Release
4 Severing Winds
3 Heteroclite Excalibur
3 The Final Battle
3 The Nameless Mist
3 Truth Amongst Darkness
2 Endless Night
2 Otherworld Dreams
1 Amaterasu’s Foresight
1 The Scorn of Dark Alice
1 Vitality Drain
2 Alice’s World of Madness
1 Neo Barrier of Shadows
1 Wetlands of Magical Origin
1 Zero’s Circle of Protection

Magic Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Black Silence
4 Magic Stone of Heaven’s Rift
1 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves
1 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies

Sideboard:
3 Amaterasu’s Foresight
3 Bloodspray
2 Abdul Alhazred, Poet of Madness
2 Heavenly Gust
2 Otherworld Dreams
1 Neo Barrier of Shadows
1 Valentina, the Twilight Passion
1 Vitality Drain


4. Josh Lynn – Lumia

Ruler:
Lumia, the Fated Rebirth / Lumia, Saint of the Crimson Lotus

Main Deck:
4 Divine Bird of Attoractia
4 Lumia, Saint of Creation
4 Sacred Elf
4 Sorceress of Heavenly Winds, Melfee
3 Tama, Familiar of Holy Wind
1 Mosasaurus
1 Shining Demon, Mephistopheles
4 Otherworld Dreams
4 Severing Winds
3 True Blade of Spirits
2 Charlotte’s Water Transformation Magic
2 Dawn of the Earth
2 Faerur’s Command
2 Rapid Growth
1 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly

Magic Stone Deck:
4 Magic Stone of Deep Wood
4 Magic Stone of Gusting Skies
2 Magic Stone of Blasting Waves

Sideboard:
3 Sealing the Gates of Darkness
2 Frigg, Goddess of Abundant Harvest
2 Glorius, the Silver Knight
2 Soul Debt
1 Dawn of the Earth
1 Kaguya’s Moonbeam Butterfly
1 Mosasaurus
1 Shackles of Ice
1 True Blade of Spirits
1 Zero’s Circle of Protection


Author


Avatar